UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) financials

UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

U GRO Capital limited is a technology-focused (data-centric & technology-enabled approach), small business lending platform. The company is focused on addressing the capital needs of small businesses operating in select eight sectors by providing customized loan solutions.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,246Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹79.9
  • Stock P/E: 8.90
  • ROE: 4.64%
  • ROCE: 10.1%
  • Book Value: ₹183
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹190/78.6

In Jun 2026, UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) reported sales ₹417 Cr and net profit ₹61 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,770 Cr, net profit ₹140 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 2.88% (Jun 2026), FIIs 5.45% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.85% (Jun 2026), Public 88.23% (Jun 2026), Others 1.59% (Jun 2026).

UGROCAP quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue330371403414455409488417
Interest143167181205219237242248
Expenses139152161156167188198147
Financing Profit4852615369-164822
Financing Margin %15%14%15%13%15%-4%10%5%
Other Income1314986392137
Depreciation1112131314142710
Profit before tax5053574861104249
Tax %29%29%29%29%29%34%29%-25%
Net Profit363841344363061
EPS in Rs3.023.183.442.923.710.411.903.91
Gross NPA %2.10%2.10%2.30%2.50%2.40%2.20%2.50%2.60%
Net NPA %1.30%1.50%1.60%1.70%1.50%1.40%1.60%1.90%
Raw PDF————————
UGROCAP profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue1051533126841,0821,4421,7851,770
Interest1445137293443628903945
Expenses8185142289425565709701
Financing Profit112433101214250174124
Financing Margin %10%16%10%15%20%17%10%7%
Other Income00000055103
Depreciation712121835466865
Profit before tax3122084179203161161
Tax %-488%-137%28%53%33%29%29%—
Net Profit20291540119144113140
EPS in Rs2.193.221.634.4610.1712.227.309.93
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
UGROCAP balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital23717171699292153
Reserves7968518828969151,3471,9542,692
Borrowing242557661,8023,1494,6536,9049,208
Other Liabilities26363786173188218294
Total Liabilities8681,2121,7552,8554,3066,2809,16812,346
Fixed Assets2038365685130162130
CWIP11146140613
Investments10773556960591031,665
Other Assets7311,1011,6592,7244,1466,0918,89710,538
Total Assets8681,2121,7552,8554,3066,2809,16812,346
UGROCAP cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-86-799-347-1,125-1,220-1,535-2,474-348
Cash from Investing Activity-347179-4643-85-230-80-1,577
Cash from Financing Activity7543085081,0231,2791,8142,6552,947
Net Cash Flow321-312115-58-26481011,022
Free Cash Flow-101-809-359-1,139-1,261-1,575-2,527-366
CFO/OP-1,037%-3,265%-504%-658%-306%-230%-278%-28%
UGROCAP shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters2.23%2.23%2.23%2.25%2.24%1.70%1.99%2.88%
FIIs20.44%24.70%27.25%29.32%28.99%22.83%22.34%5.45%
DIIs2.76%2.40%1.85%1.62%1.59%1.38%1.68%1.85%
Public73.25%69.35%67.34%64.69%65.07%72.49%72.41%88.23%
Others1.33%1.33%1.33%2.12%2.12%1.60%1.59%1.59%
No. of Shareholders38,99739,18239,62242,37042,18939,15038,78838,742
UGROCAP key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %1%2%3%2%4%10%8%5%
UGROCAPUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 19:58

Ugro Capital Limited

Market Cap

₹1,246Cr.

Current Price

₹79.9

High / Low

₹190/78.6

Stock P/E

8.90

ROE4.64%
ROCE10.1%
Book Value₹183
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

U GRO Capital limited is a technology-focused (data-centric & technology-enabled approach), small business lending platform. The company is focused on addressing the capital needs of small businesses operating in select eight sectors by providing customized loan solutions.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %6%10%6%8%1%2%3%2%4%10%8%5%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP)?

The reported market capitalisation for UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) is ₹1,246Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of UGROCAP?

The current price shown for UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) on Fincrux is ₹79.9 with a 52-week high/low of ₹190/78.6.

What is the P/E ratio of UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP)?

The stock P/E for UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) is 8.90 on Fincrux, with ROE at 4.64% and ROCE at 10.1%.

What were UGROCAP latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) reported sales ₹417 Cr and net profit ₹61 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are UGROCAP annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) shows sales of ₹1,770 Cr and net profit of ₹140 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP)?

Latest shareholding for UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) on Fincrux: Promoters 2.88% (Jun 2026), FIIs 5.45% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.85% (Jun 2026), Public 88.23% (Jun 2026), Others 1.59% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) financials?

UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show UGROCAP balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The UGRO CAPITAL LIMITED (UGROCAP) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 19:58


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal