UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) financials

UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2004, UFO Moviez IndiaLtd is in the business of providing digitalcinema services[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹221Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹57.1
  • Stock P/E: 13.4
  • ROE: 3.91%
  • ROCE: 8.64%
  • Book Value: ₹73.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹93.0/53.7

In Jun 2026, UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) reported sales ₹91.96 Cr and net profit ₹4.10 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹388 Cr, net profit ₹17 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 16.46% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.71% (Sep 2026), DIIs 24.21% (Sep 2026), Public 58.64% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 42,574% (Sep 2026).

UFO quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales73.83101.5975.8781.5989.40101.19105.2791.96
Expenses67.0887.8271.8268.6569.5385.1891.3676.17
Operating Profit6.7513.774.0512.9419.8716.0113.9115.79
OPM %9.14%13.55%5.34%15.86%22.23%15.82%13.21%17.17%
Other Income1.4120.553.244.732.972.082.043.33
Interest3.033.273.063.113.323.363.303.25
Depreciation8.809.229.319.629.679.819.809.87
Profit before tax-3.6721.83-5.084.949.854.922.856.00
Tax %-31.88%33.58%32.28%26.11%24.26%39.43%29.47%31.67%
Net Profit-2.5014.50-6.723.657.462.982.014.10
EPS in Rs-0.653.74-1.730.941.920.770.521.06
Raw PDF————————
UFO profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3481887297332332377388
Expenses268108141283279299315322
Operating Profit79-90-541453326366
OPM %23%-505%-62%4.9%16%10%17%17%
Other Income9613271711281210
Interest1012111113121313
Depreciation6157514741373939
Profit before tax104-146-90-2710122324
Tax %2%-23%-23%-18%40%65%29%—
Net Profit101-113-69-22641617
EPS in Rs35.74-39.73-18.10-5.741.581.054.154.27
Dividend Payout %42%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
UFO balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2828283838393939
Reserves412378267286213225229245
Borrowings1178310093105758791
Other Liabilities149132105112136134139161
Total Liabilities706622500528492473494535
Fixed Assets193186141114124137165169
CWIP81918911758
Investments22718215014656333039
Other Assets279234191259301297293319
Total Assets706622500528492473494535
UFO cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity9896-17-392755760
Cash from Investing Activity-561018-3418-32-58-55
Cash from Financing Activity-41-202874-21-421-6
Net Cash Flow-0-5-11-10-0-1
Free Cash Flow6158-37-50-23491420
CFO/OP111%150%39%73%54%101%132%102%
UFO shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters22.38%22.33%22.33%22.33%22.33%22.33%16.46%16.46%
FIIs0.73%0.85%0.70%0.66%0.82%0.84%0.93%0.71%
DIIs24.26%24.22%24.22%24.22%24.22%24.22%24.21%24.21%
Public52.63%52.59%52.74%52.79%52.63%52.62%58.42%58.64%
No. of Shareholders49,88049,00748,56847,57546,49944,88843,55342,574
UFO key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days119873049064728590
Inventory Days——1,498200166———
Days Payable——7,7831,3131,019———
Cash Conversion Cycle11987-5,981-1,023-790728590
Working Capital Days-37-811-170-83-10-15-32
ROCE %11%20%-31%-20%-3%6%6%9%
UFOUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 20:05

Ufo Moviez India Ltd.

Market Cap

₹221Cr.

Current Price

₹57.1

High / Low

₹93.0/53.7

Stock P/E

13.4

ROE3.91%
ROCE8.64%
Book Value₹73.0
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2004, UFO Moviez IndiaLtd is in the business of providing digitalcinema services[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days618095125119873049064728590
Inventory Days———104——1,498200166———
Days Payable———505——7,7831,3131,019———
Cash Conversion Cycle618095-27611987-5,981-1,023-790728590
Working Capital Days-35-102225-37-811-170-83-10-15-32
ROCE %11%16%16%20%11%20%-31%-20%-3%6%6%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO)?

The reported market capitalisation for UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) is ₹221Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of UFO?

The current price shown for UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) on Fincrux is ₹57.1 with a 52-week high/low of ₹93.0/53.7.

What is the P/E ratio of UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO)?

The stock P/E for UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) is 13.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.91% and ROCE at 8.64%.

What were UFO latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) reported sales ₹91.96 Cr and net profit ₹4.10 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are UFO annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) shows sales of ₹388 Cr and net profit of ₹17 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO)?

Latest shareholding for UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) on Fincrux: Promoters 16.46% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.71% (Sep 2026), DIIs 24.21% (Sep 2026), Public 58.64% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 42,574% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) financials?

UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show UFO balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LTD. (UFO) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 20:05


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal