TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) financials

TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

TV Vision Limited is a Sri Adhikari Brothers group company engaged in free-to-air television-channel broadcasting. Its latest company reporting identifies Mastiii, Maiboli and Dabangg as the mainstream bouquet; the company entered CIRP on July 30, 2026.[1][2][3]

  • Market Cap: ₹10.5Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹2.70
  • ROE: %
  • ROCE: %
  • Book Value: ₹-39.3
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹12.4/2.39

In Jun 2026, TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) reported sales ₹0.24 Cr and net profit ₹-3.62 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹7 Cr, net profit ₹-33 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 32.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 5.95% (Jun 2026), Public 61.84% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 15,426% (Jun 2026).

TVVISION quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales12.609.729.087.575.940.480.150.24
Expenses14.0113.7013.148.8812.132.759.780.20
Operating Profit-1.41-3.98-4.06-1.31-6.19-2.27-9.630.04
OPM %-11.19%-40.95%-44.71%-17.31%-104.21%-472.92%-6,420.00%16.67%
Other Income0.011.300.020.000.000.000.010.00
Interest0.130.180.130.170.040.030.100.00
Depreciation3.733.733.653.683.723.723.633.66
Profit before tax-5.26-6.59-7.82-5.16-9.95-6.02-13.35-3.62
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-5.26-6.60-7.83-5.16-9.95-6.01-13.35-3.62
EPS in Rs-1.43-1.80-2.13-1.40-2.71-1.64-3.63-0.99
Raw PDF————————
TVVISION profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1106880715853147
Expenses10994857164663425
Operating Profit1-26-51-6-13-19-18
OPM %1.0%-38%-6%0.9%-10%-24%-137%-265%
Other Income00000100
Interest21211100
Depreciation2826251917151515
Profit before tax-29-53-31-19-24-27-34-33
Tax %0%0%-0%0%0%0%0%—
Net Profit-29-53-31-20-24-27-34-33
EPS in Rs-8.24-15.14-8.55-5.31-6.46-7.26-9.38-8.97
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
TVVISION balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3535353737393939
Reserves356-47-78-97-122-149-183
Borrowings00111109107113114110
Other Liabilities166168787776808686
Total Liabilities2362091781451221109051
Fixed Assets1571281027859422712
CWIP00000000
Investments3333333333333333
Other Assets464843343035306
Total Assets2362091781451221109051
TVVISION cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity12-414-6-04
Cash from Investing Activity-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Cash from Financing Activity-0-23-2-371-5
Net Cash Flow00-0-1000-1
Free Cash Flow02-414-6-14
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-20%241%14%-29%640%104%2%-19%
TVVISION shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters36.59%36.59%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%32.20%
DIIs17.01%16.94%6.07%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%5.95%
Public46.40%46.46%61.74%61.84%61.85%61.84%61.84%61.84%
No. of Shareholders13,21613,65215,03515,05215,19715,66315,42615,426
TVVISION key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days9492124847480670
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle9492124847480670
Working Capital Days-388-419-817-708-804-1,034-1,211-5,008
ROCE %-39%-49%-74%-35%-32%-60%-151%—
TVVISIONUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 4:32

Tv Vision Limited

Market Cap

₹10.5Cr.

Current Price

₹2.70

High / Low

₹12.4/2.39

ROE%
ROCE%
Book Value₹-39.3
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

TV Vision Limited is a Sri Adhikari Brothers group company engaged in free-to-air television-channel broadcasting. Its latest company reporting identifies Mastiii, Maiboli and Dabangg as the mainstream bouquet; the company entered CIRP on July 30, 2026.[1][2][3]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4811468769492124847480670
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle4811468769492124847480670
Working Capital Days-203-7441-351-388-419-817-708-804-1,034-1,211-5,008
ROCE %9%8%14%-1%-39%-49%-74%-35%-32%-60%-151%—

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION)?

The reported market capitalisation for TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) is ₹10.5Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of TVVISION?

The current price shown for TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) on Fincrux is ₹2.70 with a 52-week high/low of ₹12.4/2.39.

What were TVVISION latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) reported sales ₹0.24 Cr and net profit ₹-3.62 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are TVVISION annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) shows sales of ₹7 Cr and net profit of ₹-33 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION)?

Latest shareholding for TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) on Fincrux: Promoters 32.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 5.95% (Jun 2026), Public 61.84% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 15,426% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) financials?

TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show TVVISION balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The TV VISION LIMITED (TVVISION) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 4:32


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal