TRF LIMITED (TRF) financials

TRF LIMITED (TRF) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1962, TRF Ltd undertakes turnkey projects of material handling for tinfrastructure sector and is engaged in production of such material handling equipments along with provding services relating to design and engineering, super vision, etc.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹242Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹220
  • Stock P/E: 57.6
  • ROE: %
  • ROCE: 9.78%
  • Book Value: ₹81.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹350/181

In Sep 2026, TRF LIMITED (TRF) reported sales ₹35.96 Cr and net profit ₹3.48 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹101 Cr, net profit ₹10 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 34.12% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.30% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Jun 2026), Government 0.01% (Jun 2026), Public 65.53% (Jun 2026).

TRF quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales23.3127.1123.4222.3419.8919.3926.0335.96
Expenses11.8222.0319.5616.4013.0525.1324.4431.11
Operating Profit11.495.083.865.946.84-5.741.594.85
OPM %49.29%18.74%16.48%26.59%34.39%-29.60%6.11%13.49%
Other Income3.175.713.00-7.749.454.224.923.96
Interest3.603.232.814.163.824.014.554.52
Depreciation0.650.670.660.710.780.770.800.81
Profit before tax10.416.893.39-6.6711.69-6.301.163.48
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit10.416.893.39-6.6711.69-6.301.163.48
EPS in Rs9.466.263.08-6.0610.62-5.721.053.16
Raw PDF————————
TRF profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales18511412717714012185101
Expenses285147130118105917494
Operating Profit-100-33-3593530118
OPM %-54%-29%-2.4%33%25%24%13%7%
Other Income8516492815923
Interest3738312514141517
Depreciation33222333
Profit before tax-133-68-20814728210
Tax %0%0%0%-8%0%0%0%—
Net Profit-133-68-20884728210
EPS in Rs-120.53-61.76-18.4979.7542.3525.111.929.11
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
TRF balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital1111111111111111
Reserves-438-504-527-415-395-368-34978
Borrowings531494523507542554552138
Other Liabilities412386298168148134134122
Total Liabilities515387305272306331349349
Fixed Assets2320181719212626
CWIP00000122
Investments92615611712882233213
Other Assets40130623113715822788107
Total Assets515387305272306331349349
TRF cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-123-59293708959
Cash from Investing Activity135-034-3-57-3-94-10
Cash from Financing Activity-464-82-1-12-1-1-1
Net Cash Flow95-18-1240-2
Free Cash Flow-123-59293693910
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit147%56%-81%-197%93%22%330%38%
TRF shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%
FIIs0.41%0.46%0.47%0.67%0.50%0.49%0.49%0.30%
DIIs0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.03%0.02%0.02%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public65.44%65.38%65.38%65.17%65.36%65.35%65.36%65.53%
No. of Shareholders25,75126,40926,54426,39926,63026,39825,76525,509
TRF key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days45743361640013025893107
Inventory Days266434554245229130—658
Days Payable1,0121,5692,3961,4731,3781,050—1,973
Cash Conversion Cycle-289-701-1,227-828-1,020-66293-1,208
Working Capital Days-370-658-1,081-926-85-62-175-239
ROCE %-50%-77%-60%362%186%36%20%10%
TRFUpdated 16 Oct 2026, 3:25

Trf Limited

Market Cap

₹242Cr.

Current Price

₹220

High / Low

₹350/181

Stock P/E

57.6

ROE%
ROCE9.78%
Book Value₹81.2
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1962, TRF Ltd undertakes turnkey projects of material handling for tinfrastructure sector and is engaged in production of such material handling equipments along with provding services relating to design and engineering, super vision, etc.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days34936932736945743361640013025893107
Inventory Days183171163131266434554245229130—658
Days Payable3973933954701,0121,5692,3961,4731,3781,050—1,973
Cash Conversion Cycle1351479631-289-701-1,227-828-1,020-66293-1,208
Working Capital Days-45-73-166-417-370-658-1,081-926-85-62-175-239
ROCE %-12%9%-1%-56%-50%-77%-60%362%186%36%20%10%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of TRF LIMITED (TRF)?

The reported market capitalisation for TRF LIMITED (TRF) is ₹242Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of TRF?

The current price shown for TRF LIMITED (TRF) on Fincrux is ₹220 with a 52-week high/low of ₹350/181.

What is the P/E ratio of TRF LIMITED (TRF)?

The stock P/E for TRF LIMITED (TRF) is 57.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at % and ROCE at 9.78%.

What were TRF latest quarterly results?

For Sep 2026, TRF LIMITED (TRF) reported sales ₹35.96 Cr and net profit ₹3.48 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are TRF annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, TRF LIMITED (TRF) shows sales of ₹101 Cr and net profit of ₹10 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns TRF LIMITED (TRF)?

Latest shareholding for TRF LIMITED (TRF) on Fincrux: Promoters 34.12% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.30% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.02% (Jun 2026), Government 0.01% (Jun 2026), Public 65.53% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find TRF LIMITED (TRF) financials?

TRF LIMITED (TRF) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show TRF balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The TRF LIMITED (TRF) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 16 October 2026 at 3:25


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal