TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) financials

TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Tina Rubber & Infrastructure Ltd is primarily engaged in conversion of End of life tyres (ELT) into crumb rubber and steel wires obtained in the process.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,715Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹953
  • Stock P/E: 27.5
  • ROE: 22.9%
  • ROCE: 23.0%
  • Book Value: ₹163
  • Dividend Yield: 0.34%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,322/527

In Jun 2026, TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) reported sales ₹151 Cr and net profit ₹20 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹557 Cr, net profit ₹62 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 67.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.09% (Sep 2026), Government 0.31% (Sep 2026), Public 28.39% (Sep 2026).

TINNARUBR quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales117123129127117135155151
Expenses9910911210795113126118
Operating Profit1814172022222833
OPM %16%12%13%16%18%16%18%22%
Other Income01200011
Interest33232333
Depreciation22223334
Profit before tax1410141517172327
Tax %25%28%25%26%27%25%27%26%
Net Profit117101112131720
EPS in Rs6.184.096.096.096.857.199.4111.16
Raw PDF————————
TINNARUBR profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales123130229295364505530557
Expenses113112192258302432438452
Operating Profit10183737627392105
OPM %8%14%16%13%17%14%17%19%
Other Income22361322
Interest1010987111111
Depreciation8897681112
Profit before tax-52232850577285
Tax %-29%29%26%25%25%25%26%—
Net Profit-41172138425362
EPS in Rs-2.270.659.8412.4322.1224.6829.5534.61
Dividend Payout %0%0%20%20%23%16%11%—
TINNARUBR balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital99999171718
Reserves6460627290111155275
Borrowings787266716085134128
Other Liabilities2630364137546994
Total Liabilities177170173192196267375516
Fixed Assets8277777774118171236
CWIP1301061041
Investments2727272931454944
Other Assets676369859098144195
Total Assets177170173192196267375516
TINNARUBR cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2017211932593256
Cash from Investing Activity-4-2-5-12-10-70-64-103
Cash from Financing Activity-16-15-15-6-21103445
Net Cash Flow00011-12-1
Free Cash Flow151415824-6-31-50
CFO/OP127%180%117%51%102%113%62%75%
TINNARUBR shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters71.01%71.08%67.58%67.58%67.58%67.58%67.21%67.21%
FIIs0.65%0.64%0.66%0.59%0.52%0.36%0.49%1.00%
DIIs0.93%1.06%5.90%5.84%5.76%5.62%4.18%3.09%
Government0.33%0.33%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%
Public27.09%26.90%25.55%25.67%25.84%26.12%27.82%28.39%
No. of Shareholders39,81543,55643,64945,10944,05343,01242,89644,159
TINNARUBR key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6668705240312945
Inventory Days14916618111586737592
Days Payable3953819348625578
Cash Conversion Cycle1761811697477424860
Working Capital Days-32-4574521458
ROCE %7%3%8%22%23%31%26%23%
TINNARUBRUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 19:38

Tinna Rubber And Infr Ltd

Market Cap

₹1,715Cr.

Current Price

₹953

High / Low

₹1,322/527

Stock P/E

27.5

ROE22.9%
ROCE23.0%
Book Value₹163
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.34%

About

Tina Rubber & Infrastructure Ltd is primarily engaged in conversion of End of life tyres (ELT) into crumb rubber and steel wires obtained in the process.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days46451001006668705240312945
Inventory Days28830033421214916618111586737592
Days Payable413240613953819348625578
Cash Conversion Cycle2943133932511761811697477424860
Working Capital Days-42-26-61-36-32-4574521458
ROCE %14%8%-2%3%7%3%8%22%23%31%26%23%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR)?

The reported market capitalisation for TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) is ₹1,715Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of TINNARUBR?

The current price shown for TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) on Fincrux is ₹953 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,322/527.

What is the P/E ratio of TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR)?

The stock P/E for TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) is 27.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 22.9% and ROCE at 23.0%.

What were TINNARUBR latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) reported sales ₹151 Cr and net profit ₹20 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are TINNARUBR annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) shows sales of ₹557 Cr and net profit of ₹62 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR)?

Latest shareholding for TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) on Fincrux: Promoters 67.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.09% (Sep 2026), Government 0.31% (Sep 2026), Public 28.39% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) financials?

TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show TINNARUBR balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD (TINNARUBR) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 19:38


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal