THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) financials

THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2010, Thomas Scott (India)Ltd is in the business of apparel, textile and retail market[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹403Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹271
  • Stock P/E: 18.2
  • ROE: 16.8%
  • ROCE: 20.4%
  • Book Value: ₹93.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹474/222

In Jun 2026, THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) reported sales ₹65.82 Cr and net profit ₹5.44 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹267 Cr, net profit ₹21 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 51.68% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.12% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.59% (Sep 2026), Public 46.61% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 10,946% (Sep 2026).

THOMASCOTT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales40.6745.4047.6253.8956.9366.2577.8165.82
Expenses36.3639.8641.0147.7848.4658.4266.7857.26
Operating Profit4.315.546.616.118.477.8311.038.56
OPM %10.60%12.20%13.88%11.34%14.88%11.82%14.18%13.01%
Other Income0.520.190.020.010.00-0.10-1.03-0.04
Interest0.490.550.720.350.560.671.110.99
Depreciation0.760.690.230.560.610.690.690.65
Profit before tax3.584.495.685.217.306.378.206.88
Tax %20.67%33.18%26.76%33.40%35.34%21.98%26.71%20.93%
Net Profit2.833.004.163.474.724.976.025.44
EPS in Rs2.512.663.292.373.223.394.103.71
Raw PDF————————
THOMASCOTT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2221326290144200267
Expenses2321315778125166231
Operating Profit-111513193336
OPM %-3.8%3.7%4.0%8%14%13%17%13%
Other Income000001-1-1
Interest11012233
Depreciation00011233
Profit before tax-2-01310162729
Tax %3%38%10%3%-0%19%29%—
Net Profit-2-01310131921
EPS in Rs-5.69-0.321.144.5310.2310.1113.1614.42
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
THOMASCOTT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital33366101315
Reserves311584193123
Borrowings5640561346
Other Liabilities1115283549122254
Total Liabilities232636456869141238
Fixed Assets1112481213
CWIP00001004
Investments00000000
Other Assets222435436361129221
Total Assets232636456869141238
THOMASCOTT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0033-18-8-39-27
Cash from Investing Activity-1-0-0-1-72-6-8
Cash from Financing Activity10-312564534
Net Cash Flow0-00300-0-0
Free Cash Flow-1-032-22-13-45-35
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-57%-32%421%245%-394%-66%-202%-80%
THOMASCOTT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters57.85%55.55%52.15%52.15%52.15%52.32%52.32%51.68%
FIIs0.58%0.84%0.00%0.02%0.00%0.05%0.04%0.12%
DIIs2.02%2.33%1.97%2.46%2.45%2.45%2.45%1.59%
Public39.54%41.27%45.88%45.37%45.40%45.18%45.19%46.61%
No. of Shareholders8,0768,0119,5029,68510,20110,19110,48610,946
THOMASCOTT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days22124236119415198146158
Inventory Days91119197352198172227249
Days Payable2092905766772196464130
Cash Conversion Cycle10371-17-131129206309276
Working Capital Days77423654109172232220
ROCE %-5%-10%7%12%28%31%20%20%
THOMASCOTTUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 14:23

Thomas Scott (india) Ltd

Market Cap

₹403Cr.

Current Price

₹271

High / Low

₹474/222

Stock P/E

18.2

ROE16.8%
ROCE20.4%
Book Value₹93.6
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2010, Thomas Scott (India)Ltd is in the business of apparel, textile and retail market[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8110517121822124236119415198146158
Inventory Days15717912410091119197352198172227249
Days Payable1151771671872092905766772196464130
Cash Conversion Cycle12210712713110371-17-131129206309276
Working Capital Days18118815512377423654109172232220
ROCE %-32%-23%8%-2%-5%-10%7%12%28%31%20%20%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT)?

The reported market capitalisation for THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) is ₹403Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of THOMASCOTT?

The current price shown for THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) on Fincrux is ₹271 with a 52-week high/low of ₹474/222.

What is the P/E ratio of THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT)?

The stock P/E for THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) is 18.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 16.8% and ROCE at 20.4%.

What were THOMASCOTT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) reported sales ₹65.82 Cr and net profit ₹5.44 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are THOMASCOTT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) shows sales of ₹267 Cr and net profit of ₹21 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT)?

Latest shareholding for THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) on Fincrux: Promoters 51.68% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.12% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.59% (Sep 2026), Public 46.61% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 10,946% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) financials?

THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show THOMASCOTT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LTD (THOMASCOTT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 14:23


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal