THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) financials

THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1991, The Investment Trust of India Ltd provides advisory services and trading activities. Company also holds investmentin subsidiaries[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹479Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹91.7
  • ROE: -0.35%
  • ROCE: 0.43%
  • Book Value: ₹87.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹150/84.2

In Jun 2026, THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) reported sales ₹7.73 Cr and net profit ₹0.20 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹16.77 Cr, net profit ₹-1.55 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 72.12% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.55% (Jun 2026), Public 21.34% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 6,859% (Jun 2026).

THEINVEST quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2.672.523.102.703.472.592.987.73
Expenses3.063.203.713.153.423.553.856.45
Operating Profit-0.39-0.68-0.61-0.450.05-0.96-0.871.28
OPM %-14.61%-26.98%-19.68%-16.67%1.44%-37.07%-29.19%16.56%
Other Income3.021.573.092.401.493.160.472.28
Interest1.231.181.071.101.111.091.061.52
Depreciation0.790.790.770.780.780.780.801.28
Profit before tax0.61-1.080.640.07-0.350.33-2.260.76
Tax %-37.70%3.70%-34.38%-71.43%-8.57%-24.24%-19.03%73.68%
Net Profit0.84-1.120.870.13-0.320.41-1.840.20
EPS in Rs0.16-0.210.170.02-0.060.08-0.350.04
Raw PDF————————
THEINVEST profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales188.6179.88117.8399.0256.4216.9215.1216.77
Expenses180.8870.55105.3794.3041.0713.0213.9917.27
Operating Profit7.739.3312.464.7215.353.901.13-0.50
OPM %4.10%11.68%10.57%4.77%27.21%23.05%7.47%-2.98%
Other Income2.286.576.4811.704.894.004.157.40
Interest11.6714.5213.945.577.384.664.364.78
Depreciation6.484.904.743.903.703.153.143.64
Profit before tax-8.14-3.520.266.959.160.09-2.22-1.52
Tax %-31.33%-19.60%-265.38%0.43%22.38%-100.00%-26.58%—
Net Profit-5.58-2.840.956.937.120.17-1.62-1.55
EPS in Rs-1.09-0.550.181.331.360.03-0.31-0.29
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
THEINVEST balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital51.0251.5251.5251.5252.2452.2452.2452.24
Reserves377.28380.86378.72379.71400.58407.65407.78406.14
Borrowings19.40134.22130.5362.1957.7948.0441.8741.42
Other Liabilities100.4019.9124.914.756.449.223.693.43
Total Liabilities548.10586.51585.68498.17517.05517.15505.58503.23
Fixed Assets0.3214.075.0414.4310.256.693.630.78
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.120.160.160.16
Investments371.08474.63499.51426.92465.12472.61475.31476.43
Other Assets176.7097.8181.1356.8241.5637.6926.4825.86
Total Assets548.10586.51585.68498.17517.05517.15505.58503.23
THEINVEST cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity51.018.7237.0918.5426.5519.4216.279.19
Cash from Investing Activity281.09-76.56-21.9175.17-33.87-4.07-3.85-5.11
Cash from Financing Activity-331.2866.35-13.85-95.787.37-15.33-10.83-4.52
Net Cash Flow0.82-1.491.33-2.070.060.011.59-0.44
Free Cash Flow51.398.4737.1118.4126.1619.2413.165.93
CFO/OP129%125%398%160%562%132%417%813%
THEINVEST shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%
FIIs6.55%6.64%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%
Public21.32%21.24%21.32%21.32%21.33%21.34%21.33%21.34%
No. of Shareholders6,0806,4346,4957,0146,9876,8136,7216,859
THEINVEST key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days57.8183.16151.2993.2480.80137.93278.93286.79
Inventory Days0.032.623.920.000.000.00——
Days Payable15.0611.598.03—————
Cash Conversion Cycle42.7774.19147.1893.2480.80137.93278.93286.79
Working Capital Days34.94-94.71156.6497.5572.1791.99271.16268.92
ROCE %8.56%0.70%1.95%2.69%2.49%3.25%0.94%0.43%
THEINVESTUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 16:21

The Invest Trust Of Ind L

Market Cap

₹479Cr.

Current Price

₹91.7

High / Low

₹150/84.2

ROE-0.35%
ROCE0.43%
Book Value₹87.7
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1991, The Investment Trust of India Ltd provides advisory services and trading activities. Company also holds investmentin subsidiaries[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days0.00221.9047.9080.6957.8183.16151.2993.2480.80137.93278.93286.79
Inventory Days——0.0012.890.032.623.920.000.000.00——
Days Payable———10.7515.0611.598.03—————
Cash Conversion Cycle0.00221.9047.9082.8342.7774.19147.1893.2480.80137.93278.93286.79
Working Capital Days995.97397.14-4,217.88203.6934.94-94.71156.6497.5572.1791.99271.16268.92
ROCE %1.00%-0.16%0.82%2.32%8.56%0.70%1.95%2.69%2.49%3.25%0.94%0.43%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST)?

The reported market capitalisation for THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) is ₹479Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of THEINVEST?

The current price shown for THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) on Fincrux is ₹91.7 with a 52-week high/low of ₹150/84.2.

What were THEINVEST latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) reported sales ₹7.73 Cr and net profit ₹0.20 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are THEINVEST annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) shows sales of ₹16.77 Cr and net profit of ₹-1.55 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST)?

Latest shareholding for THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) on Fincrux: Promoters 72.12% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.55% (Jun 2026), Public 21.34% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 6,859% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) financials?

THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show THEINVEST balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The THE INVEST TRUST OF IND L (THEINVEST) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 16:21


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal