SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) financials

SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2005, Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd is engaged in distribution of content for Broadcasting of Satellite Channels, Physical Formats and Digital Technologies like Mobile, Internet, Broadband, IPTV and DTH[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹297Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹103
  • ROE: -60.4%
  • ROCE: -40.2%
  • Book Value: ₹92.3
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹143/73.0

In Jun 2026, SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) reported sales ₹123.23 Cr and net profit ₹-8.90 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹540 Cr, net profit ₹-184 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 67.23% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 32.76% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 13,509% (Sep 2026).

SHEMAROO quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales152.26155.43195.43131.04135.21150.31130.76123.23
Expenses181.13198.26194.34188.02191.07219.06218.85125.91
Operating Profit-28.87-42.831.09-56.98-55.86-68.75-88.09-2.68
OPM %-18.96%-27.56%0.56%-43.48%-41.31%-45.74%-67.37%-2.17%
Other Income1.412.533.833.820.201.640.730.61
Interest8.359.949.437.597.117.467.797.73
Depreciation1.471.491.511.501.511.461.421.46
Profit before tax-37.28-51.73-6.02-62.25-64.28-76.03-96.57-11.26
Tax %-27.95%-27.70%-4.82%-24.61%-27.91%-26.77%-24.75%-20.96%
Net Profit-26.86-37.40-5.73-46.92-46.33-55.69-72.67-8.90
EPS in Rs-9.84-13.69-2.10-17.17-16.96-20.38-25.29-3.10
Raw PDF————————
SHEMAROO profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales480305368535677650547540
Expenses405291331488679736816755
Operating Profit75143747-2-85-269-215
OPM %16%4.5%10%9%-0.3%-13%-49%-40%
Other Income-91104963
Interest2327253036373030
Depreciation77756666
Profit before tax35-19713-40-119-299-248
Tax %32%-1%1%42%6%-26%-26%—
Net Profit24-1967-43-88-222-184
EPS in Rs8.75-7.082.372.68-15.66-32.03-77.13-65.73
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
SHEMAROO balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2727272727272729
Reserves553572554560569527443236
Borrowings202233261246321340304301
Other Liabilities6053335512212486109
Total Liabilities8438858758881,0391,020860675
Fixed Assets3134272236444138
CWIP00001000
Investments25146517141529
Other Assets786837842861985961804607
Total Assets8438858758881,0391,020860675
SHEMAROO cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity229-942-14257432
Cash from Investing Activity7-87-2-31-6-1-14
Cash from Financing Activity-29-12-4045-19-72-18
Net Cash Flow-0-0-0-00-00-0
Free Cash Flow182-1039-34147128
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit41%64%33%163%-1%-1,456%-53%-12%
SHEMAROO shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters65.56%65.54%65.54%65.54%65.54%67.23%67.23%67.23%
FIIs0.01%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public34.43%34.42%34.44%34.46%34.45%32.76%32.75%32.76%
No. of Shareholders16,10915,92915,46415,44214,93714,59313,90513,509
SHEMAROO key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days10462635584765742
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle10462635584765742
Working Capital Days35143966956037726621158
ROCE %21%9%1%4%5%-0%-10%-40%
SHEMAROOUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:00

Shemaroo Enter. Ltd.

Market Cap

₹297Cr.

Current Price

₹103

High / Low

₹143/73.0

ROE-60.4%
ROCE-40.2%
Book Value₹92.3
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2005, Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd is engaged in distribution of content for Broadcasting of Satellite Channels, Physical Formats and Digital Technologies like Mobile, Internet, Broadband, IPTV and DTH[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days14310416810610462635584765742
Inventory Days566735——————————
Days Payable3421——————————
Cash Conversion Cycle67581716810610462635584765742
Working Capital Days30434034833235143966956037726621158
ROCE %21%21%20%19%21%9%1%4%5%-0%-10%-40%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO)?

The reported market capitalisation for SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) is ₹297Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SHEMAROO?

The current price shown for SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) on Fincrux is ₹103 with a 52-week high/low of ₹143/73.0.

What were SHEMAROO latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) reported sales ₹123.23 Cr and net profit ₹-8.90 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SHEMAROO annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) shows sales of ₹540 Cr and net profit of ₹-184 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO)?

Latest shareholding for SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) on Fincrux: Promoters 67.23% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 32.76% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 13,509% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) financials?

SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SHEMAROO balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SHEMAROO ENTER. LTD. (SHEMAROO) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:00


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal