SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) financials

SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2008, SBFC Finance Limited is a systemically important, NBFC (NBFC-ND-SI) offering Secured MSME Loans and Loans against Gold[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹9,895Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹89.0
  • Stock P/E: 20.6
  • ROE: 13.0%
  • ROCE: 11.8%
  • Book Value: ₹33.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹123/79.6

In Jun 2026, SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) reported sales ₹491 Cr and net profit ₹130 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,782 Cr, net profit ₹480 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 52.31% (Jun 2026), FIIs 7.22% (Jun 2026), DIIs 20.72% (Jun 2026), Public 19.69% (Jun 2026), Others 0.06% (Jun 2026).

SBFC quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue314333361388411426454491
Interest100106118125129136147152
Expenses100105113123131127138160
Financing Profit114122130141151163169179
Financing Margin %36%37%36%36%37%38%37%36%
Other Income00100000
Depreciation45555555
Profit before tax110117126136146158164174
Tax %24%25%25%26%25%25%25%25%
Net Profit848894101109118123130
EPS in Rs0.780.810.870.931.001.081.111.18
Gross NPA %2.69%2.70%2.74%2.78%2.77%2.71%2.61%2.66%
Net NPA %1.63%1.63%1.51%1.57%1.51%1.48%1.54%1.55%
Raw PDF————————
SBFC profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue4455105297341,0191,3051,6791,782
Interest244239222278352421539565
Expenses134149210247338409516556
Financing Profit6712397209329475623661
Financing Margin %15%24%18%28%32%36%37%37%
Other Income01151001
Depreciation810121313172020
Profit before tax5911487201316459604642
Tax %39%25%26%26%25%25%25%—
Net Profit368565150237345451480
EPS in Rs0.461.030.771.672.213.184.074.37
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
SBFC balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6767427978078901,0721,0851,106
Reserves2042704084808381,7062,1052,619
Borrowing8423,0562,7682,9403,7393,9965,2647,162
Other Liabilities71140258288280289141199
Total Liabilities1,7934,2084,2314,5155,7477,0638,59611,085
Fixed Assets270294301299296300308314
CWIP00001212
Investments1671,8791,484848607427327192
Other Assets1,3562,0352,4463,3684,8436,3347,96110,577
Total Assets1,7934,2084,2314,5155,7477,0638,59611,085
SBFC cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-368-383-275-822-1,245-1,155-1,415-1,893
Cash from Investing Activity146-1,863375652206158176131
Cash from Financing Activity3952,291-1871831,0711,0371,2811,977
Net Cash Flow17345-8713324041216
Free Cash Flow-376-389-290-831-1,253-1,167-1,427-1,907
CFO/OP-421%-104%-64%-244%-243%-156%-144%-148%
SBFC shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters55.05%54.75%53.33%53.19%52.98%52.82%52.35%52.31%
FIIs4.56%4.92%6.53%7.12%7.01%6.88%6.21%7.22%
DIIs16.26%16.47%17.67%16.99%18.21%19.53%21.97%20.72%
Public24.02%23.78%22.39%22.63%21.74%20.71%19.40%19.69%
Others0.11%0.09%0.08%0.07%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%
No. of Shareholders1,63,5951,62,9081,53,7441,42,1551,42,6691,46,5561,38,4671,34,577
SBFC key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %3%4%8%5%10%11%12%13%
SBFCUpdated 15 Oct 2026, 6:03

Sbfc Finance Limited

Market Cap

₹9,895Cr.

Current Price

₹89.0

High / Low

₹123/79.6

Stock P/E

20.6

ROE13.0%
ROCE11.8%
Book Value₹33.7
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2008, SBFC Finance Limited is a systemically important, NBFC (NBFC-ND-SI) offering Secured MSME Loans and Loans against Gold[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %3%4%8%5%10%11%12%13%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC)?

The reported market capitalisation for SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) is ₹9,895Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SBFC?

The current price shown for SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) on Fincrux is ₹89.0 with a 52-week high/low of ₹123/79.6.

What is the P/E ratio of SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC)?

The stock P/E for SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) is 20.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 13.0% and ROCE at 11.8%.

What were SBFC latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) reported sales ₹491 Cr and net profit ₹130 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SBFC annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) shows sales of ₹1,782 Cr and net profit of ₹480 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC)?

Latest shareholding for SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) on Fincrux: Promoters 52.31% (Jun 2026), FIIs 7.22% (Jun 2026), DIIs 20.72% (Jun 2026), Public 19.69% (Jun 2026), Others 0.06% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) financials?

SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SBFC balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SBFC FINANCE LIMITED (SBFC) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 15 October 2026 at 6:03


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal