S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) financials

S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

S&S Power Switchgear Ltd is the listed holding company of an electrical-engineering group supplying high-voltage disconnectors and retrofit services through SSPSE, protection and control panels through Acrastyle UK, LV panels through APIL and automation systems for aluminium smelters through HART. The group serves utilities and industrial customers across India, the UK and export markets.[1][2]

  • Market Cap: ₹334Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹271
  • Stock P/E: 539
  • ROE: -1.45%
  • ROCE: -1.49%
  • Book Value: ₹88.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹445/194

In Jun 2026, S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) reported sales ₹1.06 Cr and net profit ₹0.48 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹4.16 Cr, net profit ₹0.62 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.97% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.29% (Sep 2026), Public 24.72% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 19,193% (Sep 2026).

S&SPOWER quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.980.900.981.011.031.031.041.06
Expenses1.971.162.012.201.842.002.112.20
Operating Profit-0.99-0.26-1.03-1.19-0.81-0.97-1.07-1.14
OPM %-101.02%-28.89%-105.10%-117.82%-78.64%-94.17%-102.88%-107.55%
Other Income0.160.020.000.010.030.291.862.63
Interest0.440.550.550.540.570.600.610.58
Depreciation0.090.090.100.020.020.020.010.00
Profit before tax-1.36-0.88-1.68-1.74-1.37-1.300.170.91
Tax %-5.88%-1.14%22.62%-2.30%-202.19%0.00%70.59%47.25%
Net Profit-1.28-0.87-2.05-1.701.40-1.310.050.48
EPS in Rs-1.04-0.70-1.66-1.381.13-1.060.040.39
Raw PDF————————
S&SPOWER profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales0.860.570.580.590.040.100.004.16
Expenses5.013.112.872.692.055.848.168.15
Operating Profit-4.15-2.54-2.29-2.10-2.01-5.74-8.16-3.99
OPM %-482.56%-445.61%-394.83%-355.93%-5,025.00%-5,740.00%-98.06%-95.91%
Other Income-1.113.483.3613.271.564.146.314.81
Interest1.251.571.541.261.792.082.322.36
Depreciation0.470.470.480.380.390.360.080.05
Profit before tax-6.98-1.10-0.959.53-2.63-4.04-4.25-1.59
Tax %-0.86%0.00%2.11%0.73%-3.04%7.18%-63.29%—
Net Profit-6.92-1.10-0.969.45-2.55-4.33-1.560.62
EPS in Rs-11.16-1.77-1.5515.24-4.11-3.51-1.260.50
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
S&SPOWER balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6.206.206.206.206.206.2012.3412.34
Reserves13.746.825.894.8914.3811.9893.1597.02
Borrowings13.9415.4815.9615.1317.2918.8721.0122.52
Other Liabilities3.794.784.054.442.992.962.573.38
Total Liabilities37.6733.2832.1030.6640.8640.01129.07135.26
Fixed Assets2.873.312.880.490.840.480.120.04
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments18.7413.0213.0213.0213.0227.2880.4280.42
Other Assets16.0616.9516.2017.1527.0012.2548.5354.80
Total Assets37.6733.2832.1030.6640.8640.01129.07135.26
S&SPOWER cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.45-0.690.48-0.181.230.22-2.02-3.91
Cash from Investing Activity1.480.900.570.7211.5414.26-52.610.00
Cash from Financing Activity-1.940.09-1.32-0.57-12.78-14.4754.933.63
Net Cash Flow-0.010.30-0.26-0.02-0.010.000.30-0.28
Free Cash Flow0.45-0.850.45-0.4711.280.19-2.02-3.92
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-19%17%-11%7%-68%9%38%47%
S&SPOWER shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.03%
DIIs0.21%0.21%0.21%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.25%0.29%
Public24.82%24.82%24.81%24.79%24.79%24.79%24.76%24.72%
No. of Shareholders19,67619,87819,68019,68719,77719,64619,37919,193
S&SPOWER key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days916.08645.12204.91654.48210.34821.252,664.50—
Inventory Days419.07101.86317.691,733.75476.733,589.1783.650.00
Days Payable621.85237.67358.241,569.50402.245,110.00296.56—
Cash Conversion Cycle713.30509.30164.36818.73284.83-699.582,451.58—
Working Capital Days-9,132.16-6,137.09-9,887.02-7,608.36-284.58-7,391.253,248.50—
ROCE %5.90%-0.03%1.66%2.17%2.31%-2.24%-2.40%-1.49%
S&SPOWERUpdated 25 Oct 2026, 17:24

S&s Power Switchgears Ltd

Market Cap

₹334Cr.

Current Price

₹271

High / Low

₹445/194

Stock P/E

539

ROE-1.45%
ROCE-1.49%
Book Value₹88.6
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

S&S Power Switchgear Ltd is the listed holding company of an electrical-engineering group supplying high-voltage disconnectors and retrofit services through SSPSE, protection and control panels through Acrastyle UK, LV panels through APIL and automation systems for aluminium smelters through HART. The group serves utilities and industrial customers across India, the UK and export markets.[1][2]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days484.37404.463,156.181,209.71916.08645.12204.91654.48210.34821.252,664.50—
Inventory Days381.59182.50385.86107.70419.07101.86317.691,733.75476.733,589.1783.650.00
Days Payable1,169.66488.731,480.86879.59621.85237.67358.241,569.50402.245,110.00296.56—
Cash Conversion Cycle-303.7098.232,061.18437.83713.30509.30164.36818.73284.83-699.582,451.58—
Working Capital Days808.05507.34-9,146.47-6,929.79-9,132.16-6,137.09-9,887.02-7,608.36-284.58-7,391.253,248.50—
ROCE %2.37%1.30%-1.72%0.00%5.90%-0.03%1.66%2.17%2.31%-2.24%-2.40%-1.49%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER)?

The reported market capitalisation for S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) is ₹334Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of S&SPOWER?

The current price shown for S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) on Fincrux is ₹271 with a 52-week high/low of ₹445/194.

What is the P/E ratio of S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER)?

The stock P/E for S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) is 539 on Fincrux, with ROE at -1.45% and ROCE at -1.49%.

What were S&SPOWER latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) reported sales ₹1.06 Cr and net profit ₹0.48 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are S&SPOWER annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) shows sales of ₹4.16 Cr and net profit of ₹0.62 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER)?

Latest shareholding for S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.97% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.29% (Sep 2026), Public 24.72% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 19,193% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) financials?

S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show S&SPOWER balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The S&S POWER SWITCHGEARS LTD (S&SPOWER) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 25 October 2026 at 17:24