RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) financials

RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

RattanIndia Power Limited is one of India’s largest private power generation company, with installed capacity of 2,700 MW thermal power plants at Amravati and Nashik (1,350 MW at each location) in Maharashtra, India.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,571Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹6.65
  • Stock P/E: 33.8
  • ROE: 0.97%
  • ROCE: 5.99%
  • Book Value: ₹9.02
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹11.7/6.33

In Jun 2026, RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) reported sales ₹799 Cr and net profit ₹44 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,968 Cr, net profit ₹106 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 44.06% (Jun 2026), FIIs 5.25% (Jun 2026), DIIs 6.58% (Jun 2026), Public 44.10% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 19,11,791% (Jun 2026).

RTNPOWER quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales682733936822654728788799
Expenses598652733734611610667683
Operating Profit85812038842118121116
OPM %12%11%22%11%6%16%15%14%
Other Income98100101108991087677
Interest1241161181481121109186
Depreciation6263616262636563
Profit before tax-33124-15-33534144
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Net Profit-33124-15-33534144
EPS in Rs-0.010.010.23-0.03-0.060.100.080.08
Raw PDF————————
RTNPOWER profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,7741,5603,2603,2313,3643,2842,9912,968
Expenses1,1811,1882,4522,4722,7322,7362,6222,571
Operating Profit593372808759632548369397
OPM %33%24%25%23%19%17%12%13%
Other Income2,887617353350-875393391360
Interest1,354664586534568479461399
Depreciation228228227222237247252253
Profit before tax1,89997348353-1,04821647106
Tax %0%0%0%6%-2%0%0%—
Net Profit1,89997348333-1,02821647106
EPS in Rs3.840.180.650.62-1.910.400.090.20
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
RTNPOWER balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2,9534,9405,3705,3705,3705,3705,3705,370
Reserves-1,135-189-441-93238-790-575-528
Borrowings6,9795,4914,9584,4143,8813,5623,6153,711
Other Liabilities3,1181,5841,4231,5291,6391,6401,5961,264
Total Liabilities11,91611,82511,31011,22011,1289,78210,0069,817
Fixed Assets7,1936,9686,7416,5336,3846,3816,2166,057
CWIP646999910977676521
Investments1,7601,8311,2271,2631,241000
Other Assets2,3162,9273,2423,3153,4253,3333,7243,739
Total Assets11,91611,82511,31011,22011,1289,78210,0069,817
RTNPOWER cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity8546167009401,0241,333410372
Cash from Investing Activity-148-10114459-16-4658766
Cash from Financing Activity-812-472-795-963-978-926-440-605
Net Cash Flow-10742493630-5857-168
Free Cash Flow8546156889309941,234293294
CFO/OP127%104%186%117%135%212%75%98%
RTNPOWER shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%
FIIs4.39%5.01%5.25%4.95%5.12%5.23%5.13%5.25%
DIIs6.57%6.53%6.65%6.67%6.65%6.65%6.62%6.58%
Public44.96%44.40%44.03%44.31%44.16%44.06%44.20%44.10%
No. of Shareholders19,80,55219,61,97219,73,22420,77,82820,51,56519,86,07719,43,75619,11,791
RTNPOWER key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days236316457281282224271336
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle236316457281282224271336
Working Capital Days-59025241110794124198212
ROCE %6%6%8%10%9%9%8%6%
RTNPOWERUpdated 15 Oct 2026, 6:01

Rattanindia Power Limited

Market Cap

₹3,571Cr.

Current Price

₹6.65

High / Low

₹11.7/6.33

Stock P/E

33.8

ROE0.97%
ROCE5.99%
Book Value₹9.02
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

RattanIndia Power Limited is one of India’s largest private power generation company, with installed capacity of 2,700 MW thermal power plants at Amravati and Nashik (1,350 MW at each location) in Maharashtra, India.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days122123216241236316457281282224271336
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle122123216241236316457281282224271336
Working Capital Days-750-174-532-471-59025241110794124198212
ROCE %0%7%5%4%6%6%8%10%9%9%8%6%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER)?

The reported market capitalisation for RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) is ₹3,571Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of RTNPOWER?

The current price shown for RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) on Fincrux is ₹6.65 with a 52-week high/low of ₹11.7/6.33.

What is the P/E ratio of RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER)?

The stock P/E for RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) is 33.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.97% and ROCE at 5.99%.

What were RTNPOWER latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) reported sales ₹799 Cr and net profit ₹44 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are RTNPOWER annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) shows sales of ₹2,968 Cr and net profit of ₹106 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER)?

Latest shareholding for RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) on Fincrux: Promoters 44.06% (Jun 2026), FIIs 5.25% (Jun 2026), DIIs 6.58% (Jun 2026), Public 44.10% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 19,11,791% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) financials?

RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show RTNPOWER balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The RATTANINDIA POWER LIMITED (RTNPOWER) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 15 October 2026 at 6:01


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal