RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) financials

RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers is a public sector undertaking (PSU) with 75% stake owned by GOI. Company is engaged in manufacturing and marketing of fertilizers and industrial chemicals.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹5,660Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹103
  • Stock P/E: 13.5
  • ROE: 7.87%
  • ROCE: 10.4%
  • Book Value: ₹93.0
  • Dividend Yield: 2.28%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹157/102

In Jun 2026, RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) reported sales ₹3,586 Cr and net profit ₹74 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹18,695 Cr, net profit ₹450 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 75.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.40% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.32% (Sep 2026), Public 23.28% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,29,407% (Sep 2026).

RCF quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4,2904,5183,7303,3715,2934,2365,5813,586
Expenses4,0884,3393,5513,2135,0783,9925,2563,366
Operating Profit202179178158214245324220
OPM %4.7%4.0%4.8%4.7%4.0%6%6%6%
Other Income43425439515211335
Interest76535456551037971
Depreciation6263786670758083
Profit before tax10610510175141118278102
Tax %26%24%28%28%25%31%32%27%
Net Profit798073541068118974
EPS in Rs1.421.441.320.981.921.473.421.35
Raw PDF————————
RCF profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales9,6988,28112,81221,45216,98116,93418,48018,695
Expenses9,1107,52711,81819,96716,45916,25317,52217,692
Operating Profit5887549941,4845236819581,003
OPM %6%9%8%7%3.1%4.0%5%5%
Other Income26131263236204169241252
Interest239181130234190259295308
Depreciation171175184212233263292308
Profit before tax2035289441,274304328612639
Tax %-3%28%25%24%25%26%30%—
Net Profit208382704967228242430450
EPS in Rs3.776.9212.7717.534.134.387.798.16
Dividend Payout %75%43%30%30%30%30%30%—
RCF balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital552552552552552552552552
Reserves2,4832,6352,8053,3384,0474,0654,2034,578
Borrowings3,4624,8142,0792,9791,8773,2972,7624,128
Other Liabilities2,4522,3162,2403,6983,2673,5753,7727,461
Total Liabilities8,94810,3177,67510,5669,74211,48811,29016,719
Fixed Assets1,9502,1302,1822,1342,5432,5582,9053,294
CWIP276433406513211431579810
Investments862636509421,0021,0021,1051,389
Other Assets6,6367,4904,4376,9775,9867,4976,70011,226
Total Assets8,94810,3177,67510,5669,74211,48811,29016,719
RCF cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1,636-5225,211-592787-4222,364-471
Cash from Investing Activity-310-531-610-379-316-464-681-1,299
Cash from Financing Activity1,9451,052-3,131599-1,5601,032-853908
Net Cash Flow-2-11,470-372-1,088145831-863
Free Cash Flow-1,934-9484,970-752402-8401,538-1,545
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-347%-72%706%-38%78%-67%356%-38%
RCF shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
FIIs2.26%2.46%2.28%2.31%2.50%2.60%2.43%1.40%
DIIs0.29%0.30%0.31%0.33%0.41%0.39%0.30%0.32%
Public22.45%22.24%22.41%22.36%22.08%22.00%22.28%23.28%
No. of Shareholders3,60,2803,59,4643,60,3863,53,4783,43,8813,39,0593,34,9143,29,407
RCF key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days187171648644766793
Inventory Days139788213880955852
Days Payable106809113761715750
Cash Conversion Cycle2201705587631016794
Working Capital Days67547163530427
ROCE %7%8%10%15%21%6%7%10%
RCFUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 5:59

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fer

Market Cap

₹5,660Cr.

Current Price

₹103

High / Low

₹157/102

Stock P/E

13.5

ROE7.87%
ROCE10.4%
Book Value₹93.0
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield2.28%

About

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers is a public sector undertaking (PSU) with 75% stake owned by GOI. Company is engaged in manufacturing and marketing of fertilizers and industrial chemicals.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days156195187144187171648644766793
Inventory Days1011229790139788213880955852
Days Payable60637582106809113761715750
Cash Conversion Cycle1982542091512201705587631016794
Working Capital Days7867837967547163530427
ROCE %14%8%7%4%7%8%10%15%21%6%7%10%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF)?

The reported market capitalisation for RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) is ₹5,660Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of RCF?

The current price shown for RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) on Fincrux is ₹103 with a 52-week high/low of ₹157/102.

What is the P/E ratio of RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF)?

The stock P/E for RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) is 13.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 7.87% and ROCE at 10.4%.

What were RCF latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) reported sales ₹3,586 Cr and net profit ₹74 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are RCF annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) shows sales of ₹18,695 Cr and net profit of ₹450 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF)?

Latest shareholding for RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) on Fincrux: Promoters 75.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.40% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.32% (Sep 2026), Public 23.28% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,29,407% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) financials?

RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show RCF balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS & FER (RCF) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 5:59


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal