P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) financials

P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of branded packaged fast moving consumer goods in the femcare and healthcare businesses. Its portfolio includes WHISPER – India’s leading Feminine Hygiene brand, and VICKS – India’s No. 1 Health Care brand and Old Spice.

  • Market Cap: ₹22,670Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹6,996
  • Stock P/E: 28.7
  • ROE: 115%
  • ROCE: 157%
  • Book Value: ₹232
  • Dividend Yield: 3.28%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹14,325/6,576

In Jun 2026, P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) reported sales ₹891 Cr and net profit ₹126 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹4,245 Cr, net profit ₹791 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 70.64% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.98% (Jun 2026), DIIs 15.58% (Jun 2026), Public 12.79% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 57,957% (Jun 2026).

PGHH quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,1351,2489929371,1501,262941891
Expenses845877782671865860723721
Operating Profit290371210266285402218170
OPM %26%30%21%28%25%32%23%19%
Other Income8101981012129
Interest27604330
Depreciation12101099101010
Profit before tax285364213265282402218170
Tax %26%26%27%27%26%25%30%26%
Net Profit212269156192210301153126
EPS in Rs65.2882.7448.0959.1764.6592.8747.1738.90
Raw PDF————————
PGHH profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryJun 2020Jun 2021Jun 2022Jun 2023Jun 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,0023,5743,9013,9184,2063,3744,2904,245
Expenses2,3962,6883,0693,0483,2302,5033,1193,170
Operating Profit6068868328699768711,1711,075
OPM %20%25%21%22%23%26%27%25%
Other Income4238234047374244
Interest6611112714910
Depreciation4848535856323738
Profit before tax5948707908399398621,1671,072
Tax %27%25%27%19%28%26%27%—
Net Profit433652576678675637856791
EPS in Rs133.42200.79177.37208.91207.95196.11263.86243.59
Dividend Payout %79%157%90%89%123%89%97%—
PGHH balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryJun 2019Jun 2020Jun 2021Jun 2022Jun 2023Jun 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3232323232323232
Reserves8771,125682705914742705721
Borrowings00354321
Other Liabilities7086719159401,1871,0811,0151,049
Total Liabilities1,6171,8281,6331,6832,1371,8591,7551,804
Fixed Assets234206184164170139131163
CWIP1522384423284121
Investments00000000
Other Assets1,3681,6001,4111,4751,9451,6921,5831,619
Total Assets1,6171,8281,6331,6832,1371,8591,7551,804
PGHH cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryJun 2019Jun 2020Jun 2021Jun 2022Jun 2023Jun 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity413474863573826470598924
Cash from Investing Activity34757-27-101-3411
Cash from Financing Activity-314-190-1,106-569-477-861-671-845
Net Cash Flow134358-236-23339-390-10791
Free Cash Flow410423832523781427544893
CFO/OP105%102%126%99%121%79%96%105%
PGHH shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters70.64%70.64%70.64%70.64%70.64%70.64%70.64%70.64%
FIIs1.48%1.43%1.33%1.38%1.11%1.06%0.97%0.98%
DIIs15.28%15.37%15.50%15.49%16.05%16.03%15.96%15.58%
Public12.60%12.56%12.52%12.48%12.19%12.25%12.43%12.79%
No. of Shareholders42,34842,94144,87747,89149,99750,96953,41657,957
PGHH key ratios
CategoryJun 2019Jun 2020Jun 2021Jun 2022Jun 2023Jun 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2220151820213321
Inventory Days6068785548516451
Days Payable162175237183213193235197
Cash Conversion Cycle-79-87-144-110-145-121-138-126
Working Capital Days-12-21-39-34-53-32-30-31
ROCE %73%58%94%110%101%112%104%157%
PGHHUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 18:38

P&g Hygiene & Health Care

Market Cap

₹22,670Cr.

Current Price

₹6,996

High / Low

₹14,325/6,576

Stock P/E

28.7

ROE115%
ROCE157%
Book Value₹232
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield3.28%

About

Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of branded packaged fast moving consumer goods in the femcare and healthcare businesses. Its portfolio includes WHISPER – India’s leading Feminine Hygiene brand, and VICKS – India’s No. 1 Health Care brand and Old Spice.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryJun 2015Jun 2016Jun 2017Jun 2018Jun 2019Jun 2020Jun 2021Jun 2022Jun 2023Jun 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days182421222220151820213321
Inventory Days475371486068785548516451
Days Payable148134145156162175237183213193235197
Cash Conversion Cycle-83-57-53-87-79-87-144-110-145-121-138-126
Working Capital Days48-15-23-12-21-39-34-53-32-30-31
ROCE %46%45%64%89%73%58%94%110%101%112%104%157%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH)?

The reported market capitalisation for P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) is ₹22,670Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PGHH?

The current price shown for P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) on Fincrux is ₹6,996 with a 52-week high/low of ₹14,325/6,576.

What is the P/E ratio of P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH)?

The stock P/E for P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) is 28.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 115% and ROCE at 157%.

What were PGHH latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) reported sales ₹891 Cr and net profit ₹126 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PGHH annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) shows sales of ₹4,245 Cr and net profit of ₹791 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH)?

Latest shareholding for P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) on Fincrux: Promoters 70.64% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.98% (Jun 2026), DIIs 15.58% (Jun 2026), Public 12.79% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 57,957% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) financials?

P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PGHH balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The P&G HYGIENE & HEALTH CARE (PGHH) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 18:38


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal