OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) financials

OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2014, Osia Hyper Retail Ltd is in the retail business through supermarket chain.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹26.9Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1.52
  • Stock P/E: 1.49
  • ROE: 6.60%
  • ROCE: 14.7%
  • Book Value: ₹24.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹23.5/1.52

In Dec 2025, OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) reported sales ₹382.98 Cr and net profit ₹4.32 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,423 Cr, net profit ₹18 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 33.86% (Mar 2026), FIIs 0.47% (Mar 2026), Public 65.68% (Mar 2026), No. of Shareholders 41,253% (Mar 2026).

OSIAHYPER quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025
Sales312.73324.65355.23406.96340.30326.48373.04382.98
Expenses293.15303.84339.47383.81328.03307.85359.54370.69
Operating Profit19.5820.8115.7623.1512.2718.6313.5012.29
OPM %6.26%6.41%4.44%5.69%3.61%5.71%3.62%3.21%
Other Income1.871.061.321.481.771.131.390.60
Interest10.738.959.3511.8310.946.165.214.66
Depreciation2.572.632.692.762.852.862.862.46
Profit before tax8.1510.295.0410.040.2510.746.825.77
Tax %42.45%34.99%34.92%10.26%-112.00%25.14%25.22%25.13%
Net Profit4.696.693.289.010.538.045.104.32
EPS in Rs0.350.500.250.680.030.450.290.24
Raw PDF————————
OSIAHYPER profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales2303413165907321,1431,4271,423
Expenses2143263005656931,0761,3551,366
Operating Profit1716162539677257
OPM %7%4.5%5%4.2%5%6%5%4.0%
Other Income13125665
Interest436922344127
Depreciation23468101111
Profit before tax121281213292624
Tax %30%30%31%27%29%37%24%—
Net Profit885910182018
EPS in Rs1.160.890.570.950.921.381.191.01
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
OSIAHYPER balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025
Equity Capital466610131618
Reserves24717685103186376414
Borrowings42355278124124191171
Other Liabilities6692127212198224256270
Total Liabilities137204262381435548839872
Fixed Assets2525355465726863
CWIP00000000
Investments00000000
Other Assets112179227328370476771809
Total Assets137204262381435548839872
OSIAHYPER cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity33-13-7809-230
Cash from Investing Activity-9-8-7-14-25-20-17-7
Cash from Financing Activity752221153534201
Net Cash Flow1-12-0-21526-37
Free Cash Flow-4-3-15-21-17-20-7-238
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit50%36%-58%-30%52%16%19%-320%
OSIAHYPER shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters48.16%48.16%48.16%47.16%47.53%47.53%46.62%33.86%
FIIs0.03%0.10%0.09%0.30%0.52%0.10%0.13%0.47%
Public51.81%51.75%51.76%52.54%51.95%52.37%53.25%65.68%
No. of Shareholders45,68139,63238,67337,73138,63941,18140,64141,253
OSIAHYPER key ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days1323226212240
Inventory Days171200207248185173107139
Days Payable10712211513897523725
Cash Conversion Cycle65819414111414292154
Working Capital Days17294877898165136
ROCE %30%28%16%11%14%18%22%15%
OSIAHYPERUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 10:56

Osia Hyper Retail Limited

Market Cap

₹26.9Cr.

Current Price

₹1.52

High / Low

₹23.5/1.52

Stock P/E

1.49

ROE6.60%
ROCE14.7%
Book Value₹24.4
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2014, Osia Hyper Retail Ltd is in the retail business through supermarket chain.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days02121323226212240
Inventory Days083154144171200207248185173107139
Days Payable—699810210712211513897523725
Cash Conversion Cycle015574465819414111414292154
Working Capital Days9136117294877898165136
ROCE %—26%16%16%30%28%16%11%14%18%22%15%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER)?

The reported market capitalisation for OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) is ₹26.9Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of OSIAHYPER?

The current price shown for OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) on Fincrux is ₹1.52 with a 52-week high/low of ₹23.5/1.52.

What is the P/E ratio of OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER)?

The stock P/E for OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) is 1.49 on Fincrux, with ROE at 6.60% and ROCE at 14.7%.

What were OSIAHYPER latest quarterly results?

For Dec 2025, OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) reported sales ₹382.98 Cr and net profit ₹4.32 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are OSIAHYPER annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) shows sales of ₹1,423 Cr and net profit of ₹18 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER)?

Latest shareholding for OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) on Fincrux: Promoters 33.86% (Mar 2026), FIIs 0.47% (Mar 2026), Public 65.68% (Mar 2026), No. of Shareholders 41,253% (Mar 2026).

Where can I find OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) financials?

OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show OSIAHYPER balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The OSIA HYPER RETAIL LIMITED (OSIAHYPER) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 10:56


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal