NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) financials

NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Nirlon Ltd is in business of development and management of the Industrial Park / Information Technology (IT) Park, i.e. Nirlon Knowledge Park (NKP) - Goregaon (East), Mumbai[1]It was a pioneer in manufacturing of synthetic yarns and industrial rubber products. However, from 1988 to 2006, Nirlon successfully underwent bankruptcy restructuring. Nirlon commenced development of Nirlon Knowledge Park…

  • Market Cap: ₹5,635Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹625
  • Stock P/E: 15.8
  • ROE: 83.8%
  • ROCE: 30.8%
  • Book Value: ₹52.0
  • Dividend Yield: 4.80%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹664/477

In Jun 2026, NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) reported sales ₹168 Cr and net profit ₹69 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹674 Cr, net profit ₹357 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 67.65% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.61% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 27.73% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 26,813% (Sep 2026).

NIRLON quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales160161158163165170171168
Expenses3230353536383939
Operating Profit129131123128129132132129
OPM %80%81%78%78%78%78%77%77%
Other Income23344334
Interest3029282826282626
Depreciation1414131414141414
Profit before tax8790849093939693
Tax %35%35%36%35%-59%26%26%26%
Net Profit56585458148697169
EPS in Rs6.276.475.946.4816.397.697.837.70
Raw PDF————————
NIRLON profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales310317384573603636669674
Expenses788086114126133148152
Operating Profit232237298458477503521523
OPM %75%75%78%80%79%79%78%77%
Other Income0223481414
Interest321435126123117108106
Depreciation53497510356565656
Profit before tax146177190233302338372375
Tax %25%28%42%32%32%36%7%—
Net Profit109127111158206218346357
EPS in Rs12.1514.1412.3017.5222.8124.2138.3939.61
Dividend Payout %6%57%211%148%114%107%78%—
NIRLON balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital9090909090909090
Reserves262364484388312283267378
Borrowings8539899781,1781,1451,1461,1461,147
Other Liabilities251345353542554607740634
Total Liabilities1,4571,7881,9062,1992,1012,1262,2432,250
Fixed Assets7917417051,9861,9321,9101,8701,832
CWIP5599481,140136397
Investments00000000
Other Assets1069960200163214364411
Total Assets1,4571,7881,9062,1992,1012,1262,2432,250
NIRLON cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity224311209340377425480477
Cash from Investing Activity-405-325-120-159-90-51-38-309
Cash from Financing Activity14822-100-86-365-337-332-322
Net Cash Flow-338-1095-7937110-154
Free Cash Flow-181-1589179292370434434
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit111%147%102%124%94%101%107%106%
NIRLON shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters67.74%67.72%67.70%67.68%67.67%67.67%67.66%67.65%
FIIs10.48%11.98%12.25%13.29%13.34%15.78%4.49%4.61%
DIIs4.85%3.71%3.41%2.39%2.31%0.07%0.01%0.01%
Public16.94%16.58%16.62%16.64%16.68%16.46%27.85%27.73%
No. of Shareholders27,27826,84627,02327,29826,90927,60826,43326,813
NIRLON key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days35232222
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle35232222
Working Capital Days-93-107-128-268-118-107-126-82
ROCE %16%14%13%14%22%28%30%31%
NIRLONUpdated 20 Oct 2026, 4:45

Nirlon Ltd

Market Cap

₹5,635Cr.

Current Price

₹625

High / Low

₹664/477

Stock P/E

15.8

ROE83.8%
ROCE30.8%
Book Value₹52.0
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield4.80%

About

Nirlon Ltd is in business of development and management of the Industrial Park / Information Technology (IT) Park, i.e. Nirlon Knowledge Park (NKP) - Goregaon (East), Mumbai[1]It was a pioneer in manufacturing of synthetic yarns and industrial rubber products. However, from 1988 to 2006, Nirlon successfully underwent bankruptcy restructuring. Nirlon commenced development of Nirlon Knowledge Park in 2006.[2]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days555335232222
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle555335232222
Working Capital Days-361-260-171-68-93-107-128-268-118-107-126-82
ROCE %5%7%10%16%16%14%13%14%22%28%30%31%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of NIRLON LTD (NIRLON)?

The reported market capitalisation for NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) is ₹5,635Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of NIRLON?

The current price shown for NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) on Fincrux is ₹625 with a 52-week high/low of ₹664/477.

What is the P/E ratio of NIRLON LTD (NIRLON)?

The stock P/E for NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) is 15.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 83.8% and ROCE at 30.8%.

What were NIRLON latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) reported sales ₹168 Cr and net profit ₹69 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are NIRLON annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) shows sales of ₹674 Cr and net profit of ₹357 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns NIRLON LTD (NIRLON)?

Latest shareholding for NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) on Fincrux: Promoters 67.65% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.61% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 27.73% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 26,813% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) financials?

NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show NIRLON balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The NIRLON LTD (NIRLON) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 20 October 2026 at 4:45


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal