NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) financials

NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2011, NRB Industrial Bearings Ltd manufactures bearings for industrial applications.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹74.4Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹30.7
  • ROE: %
  • ROCE: -17.4%
  • Book Value: ₹-21.3
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹44.0/25.0

In Jun 2026, NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) reported sales ₹18.90 Cr and net profit ₹-6.72 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹76 Cr, net profit ₹-32 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.78% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 25.21% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 16,387% (Sep 2026).

NIBL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales16.3616.8516.1118.5517.8618.6320.5818.90
Expenses19.0217.8419.0919.8120.4923.0322.5320.52
Operating Profit-2.66-0.99-2.98-1.26-2.63-4.40-1.95-1.62
OPM %-16.26%-5.88%-18.50%-6.79%-14.73%-23.62%-9.48%-8.57%
Other Income0.540.5547.611.281.21-0.651.150.86
Interest3.032.972.833.033.143.413.583.43
Depreciation2.322.232.312.282.462.522.442.54
Profit before tax-7.47-5.6439.49-5.29-7.02-10.98-6.82-6.73
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-7.48-5.6539.49-5.29-7.02-10.98-6.82-6.72
EPS in Rs-3.09-2.3316.30-2.18-2.90-4.53-2.81-2.77
Raw PDF————————
NIBL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4256698173647676
Expenses4550637781738687
Operating Profit-3664-8-9-10-11
OPM %-8%11%9%5%-11%-15%-13%-14%
Other Income1141224933
Interest8781011121314
Depreciation9999891010
Profit before tax-194-10-13-2618-30-32
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
Net Profit-194-10-13-2618-30-32
EPS in Rs-7.801.74-4.05-5.41-10.807.55-12.43-13.01
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
NIBL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital55555555
Reserves-2-41-9-18-41-24-56
Borrowings119108102114112115121138
Other Liabilities2319251925332938
Total Liabilities145128133129123111131124
Fixed Assets9089807365574841
CWIP33333213
Investments5555552527
Other Assets4731454851475754
Total Assets145128133129123111131124
NIBL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity533-143-19-4
Cash from Investing Activity-3-0-0-2-21261
Cash from Financing Activity-2-315-8-4-52
Net Cash Flow0-042-6-02-2
Free Cash Flow323-322-19-8
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit561%-83%55%-14%94%-34%143%39%
NIBL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters72.73%72.73%72.48%72.72%74.48%74.78%74.78%74.78%
DIIs0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public27.25%27.24%27.52%27.27%25.50%25.20%25.19%25.21%
No. of Shareholders16,16716,28816,85216,63016,34216,78916,68416,387
NIBL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7362978986634341
Inventory Days354513341276268290305255
Days Payable321404329220241295272264
Cash Conversion Cycle105171109145113587732
Working Capital Days-315-507-270-204-139-171-214-231
ROCE %-5%-9%-1%-2%-3%-17%-19%-17%
NIBLUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 23:44

Nrb Indus. Bearings Ltd.

Market Cap

₹74.4Cr.

Current Price

₹30.7

High / Low

₹44.0/25.0

ROE%
ROCE-17.4%
Book Value₹-21.3
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2011, NRB Industrial Bearings Ltd manufactures bearings for industrial applications.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7511498857362978986634341
Inventory Days504530440369354513341276268290305255
Days Payable331378299255321404329220241295272264
Cash Conversion Cycle248266239199105171109145113587732
Working Capital Days-728-871-831-472-315-507-270-204-139-171-214-231
ROCE %-9%-8%-9%-9%-5%-9%-1%-2%-3%-17%-19%-17%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL)?

The reported market capitalisation for NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) is ₹74.4Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of NIBL?

The current price shown for NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) on Fincrux is ₹30.7 with a 52-week high/low of ₹44.0/25.0.

What were NIBL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) reported sales ₹18.90 Cr and net profit ₹-6.72 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are NIBL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) shows sales of ₹76 Cr and net profit of ₹-32 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL)?

Latest shareholding for NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.78% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 25.21% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 16,387% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) financials?

NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show NIBL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD. (NIBL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 23:44


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal