RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) financials
RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
Incorporated in 2017, Rays of Belief Ltd.is a for-profit social enterprise providing personalised intervention plans for childrenwith Neurodevelopmental Disorders (NDDs).[1]
- Market Cap: ₹535Cr.
- Current Price: ₹256
- Stock P/E: 150
- ROE: 7.65%
- ROCE: 12.7%
- Book Value: ₹
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹315/201
In Jun 2026, RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) reported sales ₹12.49 Cr and net profit ₹1.42 Cr.
Annual Mar 2026: sales ₹47.58 Cr, net profit ₹1.60 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 68.77% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.40% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.42% (Sep 2026), Public 18.42% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 6,207% (Sep 2026).
| Category | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.81 | 13.32 | 12.49 |
| YoY Sales growth | — | — | +27.32% |
| Expenses | 9.40 | 11.48 | 9.90 |
| Operating Profit | 0.41 | 1.84 | 2.59 |
| OPM % | 4.18% | 13.81% | 20.74% |
| Other Income | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Depreciation | 0.70 | 0.61 | 0.46 |
| Profit before tax | -0.40 | 1.20 | 2.02 |
| Tax % | 40.00% | 31.67% | 30.20% |
| Net Profit | -0.56 | 0.82 | 1.42 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.36 | 0.53 | 0.91 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 22.13 | 30.61 | 36.42 | 47.58 |
| Sales growth | — | +38.32% | +18.98% | +30.64% |
| Expenses | 29.29 | 29.04 | 33.64 | 42.10 |
| Operating Profit | -7.16 | 1.57 | 2.78 | 5.48 |
| OPM % | -32.35% | 5.13% | 7.63% | 11.52% |
| Other Income | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.40 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.70 | 0.88 |
| Depreciation | 1.24 | 1.41 | 2.19 | 2.49 |
| Profit before tax | -8.46 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 2.51 |
| Tax % | -0.00% | -750.00% | -7,000.00% | 36.25% |
| Net Profit | -8.46 | 0.85 | 5.68 | 1.60 |
| EPS in Rs | -6.09 | 0.59 | 3.86 | 1.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% | -0.00% |
| Category | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 15.59 |
| Reserves | 4.06 | 5.47 | 14.77 | 11.14 |
| Borrowings | 1.41 | 2.13 | 6.58 | 4.85 |
| Other Liabilities | 2.01 | 4.99 | 4.52 | 5.85 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.78 | 12.90 | 26.19 | 37.43 |
| Fixed Assets | 2.13 | 3.55 | 4.19 | 2.85 |
| CWIP | 0.05 | 0.39 | 0.31 | -0.00 |
| Investments | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | 5.16 |
| Other Assets | 5.60 | 8.96 | 21.69 | 29.42 |
| Total Assets | 7.78 | 12.90 | 26.19 | 37.43 |
| Category | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -6.86 | 2.10 | -1.81 | -4.21 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 1.52 | -2.75 | -2.04 | -7.53 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 7.56 | 1.04 | 4.90 | 7.61 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2.22 | 0.39 | 1.05 | -4.13 |
| Free Cash Flow | -7.58 | 0.62 | -3.58 | -5.04 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 96% | 140% | -64% | -76% |
| Category | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.77% |
| FIIs | 2.40% |
| DIIs | 10.42% |
| Public | 18.42% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6,207 |
| Category | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.66 | 2.15 | 30.87 | 86.84 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.66 | 2.15 | 30.87 | 86.84 |
| Working Capital Days | -17.81 | -13.36 | 27.26 | 97.89 |
| ROCE % | — | 4.53% | 5.27% | 12.73% |
Rays Of Belief Limited
₹535Cr.
₹256
₹315/201
150
Incorporated in 2017, Rays of Belief Ltd.is a for-profit social enterprise providing personalised intervention plans for childrenwith Neurodevelopmental Disorders (NDDs).[1]
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF)?
The reported market capitalisation for RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) is ₹535Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of MOMSBELIEF?
The current price shown for RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) on Fincrux is ₹256 with a 52-week high/low of ₹315/201.
What is the P/E ratio of RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF)?
The stock P/E for RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) is 150 on Fincrux, with ROE at 7.65% and ROCE at 12.7%.
What were MOMSBELIEF latest quarterly results?
For Jun 2026, RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) reported sales ₹12.49 Cr and net profit ₹1.42 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are MOMSBELIEF annual sales and net profit?
For Mar 2026, RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) shows sales of ₹47.58 Cr and net profit of ₹1.60 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF)?
Latest shareholding for RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) on Fincrux: Promoters 68.77% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.40% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.42% (Sep 2026), Public 18.42% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 6,207% (Sep 2026).
Where can I find RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) financials?
RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show MOMSBELIEF balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The RAYS OF BELIEF LIMITED (MOMSBELIEF) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.