MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) financials

MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1978, Mahalaxmi FabricMill Ltd is in the business of manufacturingof traditional textile and technical textileproducts[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹21.4Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹20.1
  • ROE: -3.47%
  • ROCE: -3.18%
  • Book Value: ₹72.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹31.9/16.8

In Jun 2026, MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) reported sales ₹14.00 Cr and net profit ₹-1.78 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹55 Cr, net profit ₹-11 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 64.81% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.80% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.07% (Sep 2026), Public 34.32% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 5,076% (Sep 2026).

MFML quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales23.7816.074.7911.7912.9813.6114.5614.00
Expenses21.8118.976.9312.9113.4614.0015.9514.54
Operating Profit1.97-2.90-2.14-1.12-0.48-0.39-1.39-0.54
OPM %8.28%-18.05%-44.68%-9.50%-3.70%-2.87%-9.55%-3.86%
Other Income0.170.2713.340.64-4.05-2.611.100.24
Interest0.500.350.380.430.340.390.310.72
Depreciation1.100.681.060.850.260.580.881.24
Profit before tax0.54-3.669.76-1.76-5.13-3.97-1.48-2.26
Tax %25.93%-43.72%32.68%-36.36%-1.56%-19.90%-43.92%-21.24%
Net Profit0.41-2.066.57-1.13-5.04-3.18-0.83-1.78
EPS in Rs0.39-1.946.19-1.06-4.75-2.99-0.78-1.68
Raw PDF————————
MFML profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales08388625355
Expenses08487665658
Operating Profit0-11-4-3-3
OPM %—-1.1%0.6%-7%-6%-5%
Other Income04314-5-5
Interest021212
Depreciation054433
Profit before tax0-3-25-12-13
Tax %12%0%-18%25%-18%—
Net Profit0-3-24-10-11
EPS in Rs———3.41-9.58-10.20
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%—
MFML balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.0511111111
Reserves074727666
Borrowings018191940
Other Liabilities034354321
Total Liabilities0137136149137
Fixed Assets083877599
CWIP00103
Investments03333
Other Assets050457032
Total Assets0137136149137
MFML cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity—-55-120143
Cash from Investing Activity—-11-3-38-28
Cash from Financing Activity—16-1-274
Net Cash Flow—11-185120
Free Cash Flow—-89-4-159116
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit—355%867%2,878%-4,370%
MFML shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.81%64.81%
FIIs0.09%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%0.80%
DIIs0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
Public35.02%34.33%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.31%34.32%34.32%
No. of Shareholders4,6514,7294,7705,3215,1905,0995,0175,076
MFML key ratios
CategoryMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days—102965737
Inventory Days—99625165
Days Payable—428340361224
Cash Conversion Cycle—-227-181-253-122
Working Capital Days—-58-599-156
ROCE %—-8%-2%-6%-3%
MFMLUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 0:05

Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills Lt

Market Cap

₹21.4Cr.

Current Price

₹20.1

High / Low

₹31.9/16.8

ROE-3.47%
ROCE-3.18%
Book Value₹72.2
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1978, Mahalaxmi FabricMill Ltd is in the business of manufacturingof traditional textile and technical textileproducts[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days—102965737
Inventory Days—99625165
Days Payable—428340361224
Cash Conversion Cycle—-227-181-253-122
Working Capital Days—-58-599-156
ROCE %—-8%-2%-6%-3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML)?

The reported market capitalisation for MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) is ₹21.4Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MFML?

The current price shown for MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) on Fincrux is ₹20.1 with a 52-week high/low of ₹31.9/16.8.

What were MFML latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) reported sales ₹14.00 Cr and net profit ₹-1.78 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MFML annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) shows sales of ₹55 Cr and net profit of ₹-11 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML)?

Latest shareholding for MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) on Fincrux: Promoters 64.81% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.80% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.07% (Sep 2026), Public 34.32% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 5,076% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) financials?

MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MFML balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MAHALAXMI FABRIC MILLS LT (MFML) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 0:05


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal