MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) financials
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
Incorporated in 2010, Manipal HealthEnterprises Limited is a healthcareservice providers, operating a largenetwork of multi-specialty hospitals,clinics, and diagnostic centres acrossthe country.[1]
- Market Cap: ₹88,018Cr.
- Current Price: ₹669
- Stock P/E: 212
- ROE: 6.64%
- ROCE: 8.30%
- Book Value: ₹
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹815/597
In Jun 2026, MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) reported sales ₹1,048 Cr and net profit ₹116 Cr.
Annual Mar 2026: sales ₹3,584 Cr, net profit ₹430 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 72.08% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.51% (Sep 2026), DIIs 6.97% (Sep 2026), Government 0.21% (Sep 2026), Public 17.23% (Sep 2026).
| Category | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 818 | 967 | 1,048 |
| Expenses | 595 | 744 | 798 |
| Operating Profit | 223 | 223 | 250 |
| OPM % | 27% | 23% | 24% |
| Other Income | 35 | 15 | 27 |
| Interest | 43 | 58 | 62 |
| Depreciation | 47 | 61 | 64 |
| Profit before tax | 168 | 118 | 152 |
| Tax % | 25% | 22% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 126 | 92 | 116 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.09 | 0.78 | 0.98 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,407 | 2,120 | 2,408 | 2,707 | 3,104 | 3,584 |
| Expenses | 1,108 | 1,648 | 1,736 | 1,912 | 2,258 | 2,690 |
| Operating Profit | 299 | 471 | 673 | 795 | 846 | 894 |
| OPM % | 21% | 22% | 28% | 29% | 27% | 25% |
| Other Income | -16 | 176 | -77 | 18 | 101 | 96 |
| Interest | 151 | 185 | 172 | 168 | 149 | 203 |
| Depreciation | 128 | 125 | 139 | 139 | 149 | 223 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 336 | 285 | 505 | 649 | 564 |
| Tax % | 511% | 22% | 32% | 33% | 17% | 24% |
| Net Profit | -16 | 264 | 194 | 336 | 535 | 430 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.16 | 2.32 | 1.71 | 2.96 | 4.63 | 3.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 69 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 77 | 236 |
| Reserves | 1,701 | 3,100 | 3,300 | 3,822 | 5,138 | 7,088 |
| Borrowings | 1,073 | 1,199 | 1,301 | 1,642 | 2,516 | 3,166 |
| Other Liabilities | 907 | 1,364 | 953 | 675 | 639 | 1,102 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,749 | 5,738 | 5,629 | 6,215 | 8,369 | 11,591 |
| Fixed Assets | 1,573 | 1,541 | 1,544 | 1,589 | 2,375 | 5,243 |
| CWIP | 381 | 388 | 374 | 378 | 583 | 561 |
| Investments | 1,115 | 2,937 | 3,202 | 3,391 | 4,636 | 4,890 |
| Other Assets | 681 | 871 | 509 | 858 | 776 | 897 |
| Total Assets | 3,749 | 5,738 | 5,629 | 6,215 | 8,369 | 11,591 |
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 390 | 375 | 616 | 624 | 644 | 953 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -213 | -1,465 | -511 | -405 | -1,852 | -1,003 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -198 | 1,095 | -97 | -19 | 1,107 | 23 |
| Net Cash Flow | -21 | 5 | 8 | 199 | -100 | -26 |
| Free Cash Flow | 316 | 308 | 476 | 481 | -59 | 92 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 107% | 91% | 110% | 98% | 94% | 119% |
| Category | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.08% |
| FIIs | 3.51% |
| DIIs | 6.97% |
| Government | 0.21% |
| Public | 17.23% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,72,129 |
| Category | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22 | 27 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 27 |
| Inventory Days | 16 | 24 | 12 | 21 | 17 | 22 |
| Days Payable | 410 | 245 | 333 | 297 | 247 | 277 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -373 | -193 | -302 | -258 | -208 | -228 |
| Working Capital Days | -103 | -170 | -71 | -66 | -55 | -49 |
| ROCE % | — | 11% | 13% | 14% | 12% | 8% |
Manipal Health Enterpri L
₹88,018Cr.
₹669
₹815/597
212
Incorporated in 2010, Manipal HealthEnterprises Limited is a healthcareservice providers, operating a largenetwork of multi-specialty hospitals,clinics, and diagnostic centres acrossthe country.[1]
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS)?
The reported market capitalisation for MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) is ₹88,018Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of MANIPALHOS?
The current price shown for MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) on Fincrux is ₹669 with a 52-week high/low of ₹815/597.
What is the P/E ratio of MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS)?
The stock P/E for MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) is 212 on Fincrux, with ROE at 6.64% and ROCE at 8.30%.
What were MANIPALHOS latest quarterly results?
For Jun 2026, MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) reported sales ₹1,048 Cr and net profit ₹116 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are MANIPALHOS annual sales and net profit?
For Mar 2026, MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) shows sales of ₹3,584 Cr and net profit of ₹430 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS)?
Latest shareholding for MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) on Fincrux: Promoters 72.08% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.51% (Sep 2026), DIIs 6.97% (Sep 2026), Government 0.21% (Sep 2026), Public 17.23% (Sep 2026).
Where can I find MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) financials?
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show MANIPALHOS balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.