MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) financials

MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1980, Magnum Ventures Ltd manufactures and trades in paper and operateshotels.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹124Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹18.1
  • ROE: -1.64%
  • ROCE: 2.63%
  • Book Value: ₹99.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹28.0/16.2

In Jun 2026, MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) reported sales ₹123.41 Cr and net profit ₹-8.28 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹473 Cr, net profit ₹-1 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 55.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.92% (Sep 2026), Public 41.87% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 17,720% (Sep 2026).

MAGNUM quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales83.62103.16118.89115.77118.60101.88128.71123.41
Expenses60.5182.8596.48109.0699.2483.14105.17107.71
Operating Profit23.1120.3122.416.7119.3618.7423.5415.70
OPM %27.64%19.69%18.85%5.80%16.32%18.39%18.29%12.72%
Other Income0.310.34-0.380.270.420.160.990.34
Interest7.997.868.148.959.959.9610.829.20
Depreciation11.5711.6611.6113.9510.8710.9110.7310.83
Profit before tax3.861.132.28-15.92-1.04-1.972.98-3.99
Tax %-126.94%-640.71%-136.40%14.07%-214.42%-113.20%-78.86%107.27%
Net Profit8.778.375.39-18.161.200.265.32-8.28
EPS in Rs1.321.260.81-2.730.180.040.78-1.21
Raw PDF————————
MAGNUM profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales241177328460461396465473
Expenses235164306418408319396395
Operating Profit513224253776977
OPM %2.3%7%7%9%11%19%15%16%
Other Income160487122
Interest12345324040
Depreciation1617151744464643
Profit before tax-10056911-0-16-4
Tax %167%-543%-10%-2%-131%-8,736%-29%—
Net Profit-2715712510-11-1
EPS in Rs-6.170.301.1614.234.191.43-1.66-0.21
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
MAGNUM balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3838383842596668
Reserves-83-96-94-89542622629621
Borrowings311291302298188199208268
Other Liabilities51597069270256245265
Total Liabilities3162913153151,0431,1351,1491,223
Fixed Assets208204206211930927943900
CWIP0000014799
Investments00000000
Other Assets10887109104113194199224
Total Assets3162913153151,0431,1351,1491,223
MAGNUM cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity111782399214062
Cash from Investing Activity-17-11-10-20-5-55-70-95
Cash from Financing Activity9-72-7-9678-026
Net Cash Flow2-11-4-143-31-7
Free Cash Flow-66-2394-35-31-33
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit63%319%60%103%235%39%52%90%
MAGNUM shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters56.86%56.86%56.86%56.86%55.21%55.21%55.21%55.21%
FIIs0.01%0.01%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%
Public43.12%43.12%43.13%43.12%41.88%41.88%41.87%41.87%
No. of Shareholders18,56418,46718,34018,59818,64118,24518,03317,720
MAGNUM key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days74781266232515448
Inventory Days10563114709172174189
Days Payable7980150685167120108
Cash Conversion Cycle1016089647157109129
Working Capital Days6917-7-50-21528684
ROCE %1%-3%1%4%6%1%4%3%
MAGNUMUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 21:54

Magnum Ventures Ltd.

Market Cap

₹124Cr.

Current Price

₹18.1

High / Low

₹28.0/16.2

ROE-1.64%
ROCE2.63%
Book Value₹99.6
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1980, Magnum Ventures Ltd manufactures and trades in paper and operateshotels.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days135941149174781266232515448
Inventory Days5927388210563114709172174189
Days Payable9476113867980150685167120108
Cash Conversion Cycle1004539881016089647157109129
Working Capital Days59-11591666917-7-50-21528684
ROCE %-2%-9%-12%1%1%-3%1%4%6%1%4%3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM)?

The reported market capitalisation for MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) is ₹124Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MAGNUM?

The current price shown for MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) on Fincrux is ₹18.1 with a 52-week high/low of ₹28.0/16.2.

What were MAGNUM latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) reported sales ₹123.41 Cr and net profit ₹-8.28 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MAGNUM annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) shows sales of ₹473 Cr and net profit of ₹-1 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM)?

Latest shareholding for MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) on Fincrux: Promoters 55.21% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.92% (Sep 2026), Public 41.87% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 17,720% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) financials?

MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MAGNUM balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MAGNUM VENTURES LTD. (MAGNUM) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 21:54


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal