KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) financials

KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Business OverviewCompany is in real estate business (Residential & Commercial) with dominant presence in the Pune and growing presence in Mumbai and Bengaluru.Company markets its projects under two brands:'Kolte-Patil’ (addressing the mid-income segment)‘24K’ (addressing the premium luxury segment).[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,789Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹428
  • Stock P/E: 22.2
  • ROE: -5.75%
  • ROCE: 1.39%
  • Book Value: ₹138
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹557/292

In Jun 2026, KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) reported sales ₹882 Cr and net profit ₹159 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,484 Cr, net profit ₹171 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 73.81% (Jun 2026), FIIs 10.61% (Jun 2026), DIIs 3.30% (Jun 2026), Public 12.28% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 40,601% (Jun 2026).

KOLTEPATIL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales27729946256117249236882
Expenses25827540084150236242693
Operating Profit202562-28-3313-5189
OPM %7%8%13%-49%-28%5%-2.2%21%
Other Income92131930312329
Interest10614731172
Depreciation23344434
Profit before tax163748-20-10308212
Tax %41%21%31%-28%-22%32%111%25%
Net Profit102933-14-720-1159
EPS in Rs1.263.844.32-1.57-0.842.29-0.1017.93
Raw PDF————————
KOLTEPATIL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales7125023789035791,5396581,484
Expenses5664733948336581,3607111,320
Operating Profit14629-1670-79179-53164
OPM %21%6%-4.3%8%-14%12%-8%11%
Other Income332520295547104114
Interest5356483767412722
Depreciation1198912131515
Profit before tax115-11-5253-1021719240
Tax %44%-31%10%24%-30%33%123%—
Net Profit64-8-5740-71115-2171
EPS in Rs8.47-1.01-7.485.31-9.3815.08-0.2219.28
Dividend Payout %0%0%-27%75%-43%0%0%—
KOLTEPATIL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7676767676767689
Reserves7297877857297546917371,137
Borrowings4584144555234851,0941,1351,181
Other Liabilities1,2231,1189291,1441,2551,5843,1174,892
Total Liabilities2,4852,3952,2442,4722,5703,4455,0657,299
Fixed Assets173223303875164229
CWIP00005004
Investments320416416421408497133552
Other Assets2,1481,9471,8052,0222,1192,8744,7686,514
Total Assets2,4852,3952,2442,4722,5703,4455,0657,299
KOLTEPATIL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity381367882157-308398345
Cash from Investing Activity-1855-40-45-149-14-299-583
Cash from Financing Activity123-127-1221-28416-159285
Net Cash Flow-24142558-2094-6047
Free Cash Flow371327779141-326343316
CFO/OP91%122%309%-560%238%380%238%-804%
KOLTEPATIL shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters69.45%69.45%69.45%69.45%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%
FIIs3.13%3.05%4.15%8.12%8.77%8.77%9.96%10.61%
DIIs5.19%5.96%5.59%4.49%3.70%3.76%3.38%3.30%
Public22.24%21.54%20.81%17.94%13.71%13.65%12.82%12.28%
No. of Shareholders54,79955,26454,49748,82145,22643,35641,77240,601
KOLTEPATIL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8121137411619
Inventory Days2,1871,1641,2871,9407841,603——
Days Payable221131127176101264——
Cash Conversion Cycle2,0471,0541,1721,7716871,350619
Working Capital Days2281201564032-132-126-500
ROCE %11%13%3%-0%7%-2%11%1%
KOLTEPATILUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 18:00

Kolte Patil Dev. Ltd.

Market Cap

₹3,789Cr.

Current Price

₹428

High / Low

₹557/292

Stock P/E

22.2

ROE-5.75%
ROCE1.39%
Book Value₹138
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Business OverviewCompany is in real estate business (Residential & Commercial) with dominant presence in the Pune and growing presence in Mumbai and Bengaluru.Company markets its projects under two brands:'Kolte-Patil’ (addressing the mid-income segment)‘24K’ (addressing the premium luxury segment).[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8210876638121137411619
Inventory Days————2,1871,1641,2871,9407841,603——
Days Payable————221131127176101264——
Cash Conversion Cycle8210876632,0471,0541,1721,7716871,350619
Working Capital Days4028931613292281201564032-132-126-500
ROCE %8%9%15%18%11%13%3%-0%7%-2%11%1%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL)?

The reported market capitalisation for KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) is ₹3,789Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of KOLTEPATIL?

The current price shown for KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) on Fincrux is ₹428 with a 52-week high/low of ₹557/292.

What is the P/E ratio of KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL)?

The stock P/E for KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) is 22.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at -5.75% and ROCE at 1.39%.

What were KOLTEPATIL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) reported sales ₹882 Cr and net profit ₹159 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are KOLTEPATIL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) shows sales of ₹1,484 Cr and net profit of ₹171 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL)?

Latest shareholding for KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) on Fincrux: Promoters 73.81% (Jun 2026), FIIs 10.61% (Jun 2026), DIIs 3.30% (Jun 2026), Public 12.28% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 40,601% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) financials?

KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show KOLTEPATIL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The KOLTE PATIL DEV. LTD. (KOLTEPATIL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 18:00


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal