KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) financials

KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1991, Kernex Microsystems Ltd manufactures and sells Safety Systems and Software services for Railways[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,978Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,772
  • Stock P/E: 16.3
  • ROE: 37.5%
  • ROCE: 43.5%
  • Book Value: ₹153
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,586/850

In Jun 2026, KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) reported sales ₹502 Cr and net profit ₹110 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹874 Cr, net profit ₹183 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 28.73% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.19% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.05% (Sep 2026), Government 0.06% (Sep 2026), Public 69.96% (Sep 2026).

KERNEX quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales413783534572255502
Expenses312866413556153339
Operating Profit10817121017101163
OPM %25%23%20%23%22%23%40%32%
Other Income00111010
Interest3123591213
Depreciation11111222
Profit before tax7715105688148
Tax %-0%-1%-114%23%51%3%27%26%
Net Profit773372665110
EPS in Rs4.334.2619.404.401.493.6838.4265.21
Raw PDF————————
KERNEX profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales15165219190426874
Expenses2215151837149285584
Operating Profit-71-10-16-1741141291
OPM %-49%7%-182%-801%-90%22%33%33%
Other Income182-312233
Interest1122372839
Depreciation22122367
Profit before tax80-16-19-2033109248
Tax %-0%12%2%2%-0%-53%26%—
Net Profit80-17-20-205181183
EPS in Rs6.450.30-13.26-12.85-12.1830.3847.99108.80
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
KERNEX balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1212121215171717
Reserves4957584677105157240
Borrowings135141292440162
Other Liabilities17121514132932507
Total Liabilities92879985114175245925
Fixed Assets4333322524242534
CWIP00000270
Investments111881313139
Other Assets4843605177136200882
Total Assets92879985114175245925
KERNEX cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-25-81-5-34-6911-101
Cash from Investing Activity2915-9-6-5-5-9-8
Cash from Financing Activity-2-1-114863994
Net Cash Flow15-9-109-1111-14
Free Cash Flow31610-35-747-116
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit205%112%86%55%215%399%26%-69%
KERNEX shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters29.08%29.08%28.97%28.97%28.89%28.85%28.73%28.73%
FIIs1.16%0.07%0.52%0.54%0.07%0.30%2.48%1.19%
DIIs0.73%1.10%1.11%0.39%0.07%0.02%0.05%0.05%
Government0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%
Public68.96%69.68%69.34%70.04%70.91%70.78%68.69%69.96%
No. of Shareholders34,24237,89442,14942,78540,18741,51141,80352,768
KERNEX key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days745321300775010137271
Inventory Days8941379781,0264,2822,151191803
Days Payable202030733782357458957
Cash Conversion Cycle1,6194389711,4633,4581,678170117
Working Capital Days5331911994672,1371,182128152
ROCE %-15%-8%1%-13%-20%-14%22%44%
KERNEXUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 3:40

Kernex Microsys(i) Ltd

Market Cap

₹2,978Cr.

Current Price

₹1,772

High / Low

₹2,586/850

Stock P/E

16.3

ROE37.5%
ROCE43.5%
Book Value₹153
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1991, Kernex Microsystems Ltd manufactures and sells Safety Systems and Software services for Railways[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days9451,6431,2231,002745321300775010137271
Inventory Days6,3861,7792931,6708941379781,0264,2822,151191803
Days Payable3,2589622361,103202030733782357458957
Cash Conversion Cycle4,0732,4601,2791,5681,6194389711,4633,4581,678170117
Working Capital Days7521,1008426305331911994672,1371,182128152
ROCE %-4%-7%-18%-12%-15%-8%1%-13%-20%-14%22%44%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX)?

The reported market capitalisation for KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) is ₹2,978Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of KERNEX?

The current price shown for KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) on Fincrux is ₹1,772 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,586/850.

What is the P/E ratio of KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX)?

The stock P/E for KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) is 16.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 37.5% and ROCE at 43.5%.

What were KERNEX latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) reported sales ₹502 Cr and net profit ₹110 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are KERNEX annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) shows sales of ₹874 Cr and net profit of ₹183 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX)?

Latest shareholding for KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) on Fincrux: Promoters 28.73% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.19% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.05% (Sep 2026), Government 0.06% (Sep 2026), Public 69.96% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) financials?

KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show KERNEX balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The KERNEX MICROSYS(I) LTD (KERNEX) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 3:40


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal