JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) financials

JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2006, Jana SmallFinance Bank Ltd provides a widerange of banking and financial services[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹5,202Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹492
  • Stock P/E: 13.7
  • ROE: 7.60%
  • ROCE: 7.45%
  • Book Value: ₹424
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹607/330

In Jun 2026, JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) reported sales ₹1,515 Cr and net profit ₹155 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹5,637 Cr, net profit ₹380 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 16.87% (Sep 2026), FIIs 5.10% (Sep 2026), DIIs 16.28% (Sep 2026), Government 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 61.74% (Sep 2026).

JSFB quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue1,1661,1771,1841,2411,3051,3741,4451,515
Interest572585602655686709709732
Expenses681665696750791899861854
Financing Profit-87-72-114-164-172-235-126-72
Financing Margin %-7%-6%-10%-13%-13%-17%-9%-5%
Other Income176177234266247245266227
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax881051201027510140155
Tax %-9%-5%-3%0%0%0%0%0%
Net Profit971111231027510140155
EPS in Rs9.2510.5611.759.697.130.9213.2814.74
Gross NPA %2.97%2.80%2.71%2.91%2.87%2.59%2.46%2.39%
Net NPA %0.99%0.94%0.94%0.94%0.94%0.94%0.92%0.91%
Raw PDF————————
JSFB profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue1,9922,4982,7273,0754,0144,6715,3535,637
Interest9801,2351,3371,4151,8862,3172,7602,837
Expenses1,3221,3311,6271,9602,2222,5963,2133,406
Financing Profit-311-68-238-300-94-242-620-605
Financing Margin %-16%-3%-9%-10%-2%-5%-12%-11%
Other Income4332353246256707761,022985
Depreciation938381696261750
Profit before tax30845256514474326380
Tax %0%0%0%0%-30%-6%0%—
Net Profit30845256670501326380
EPS in Rs5.9416.621.0750.4664.0247.7330.9936.07
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
JSFB balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4751515155105105105
Reserves4768439269991,4723,4734,0134,365
Deposits4,1999,65212,38613,54016,33422,57129,12035,784
Borrowing4,2363,0494,9654,6606,5475,2113,8675,497
Other Liabilities4875507639381,2351,3501,3621,696
Total Liabilities9,44614,14519,09120,18925,64432,71038,46747,448
Fixed Assets332259211170123139150191
CWIP21115338
Investments1,4682,6504,6985,0655,2216,7385,9459,812
Other Assets7,64411,23414,18114,95220,29525,83132,36937,437
Total Assets9,44614,14519,09120,18925,64432,71038,46747,448
JSFB cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2,771949615859-1,1377084,073594
Cash from Investing Activity-231-285-1,266-1,330-434-780-321-4,133
Cash from Financing Activity-2,489-8521,917-2402,10433-1,3311,641
Net Cash Flow51-1881,266-711532-392,421-1,898
Free Cash Flow2,717928573818-1,1636314,001472
CFO/OP-241%140%53%78%-101%40%197%28%
JSFB shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters22.35%22.28%21.88%21.87%21.86%21.85%16.94%16.87%
FIIs0.51%0.89%0.28%1.21%4.11%4.31%4.01%5.10%
DIIs18.47%15.89%16.03%14.81%12.92%14.29%15.31%16.28%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.98%1.98%1.03%0.00%
Public58.67%60.94%61.81%62.12%59.14%57.57%62.69%61.74%
No. of Shareholders52,29752,41253,35151,12951,54650,78549,93250,686
JSFB key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %-189%5%10%1%20%26%13%8%
JSFBUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 5:39

Jana Small Fin Bank Ltd

Market Cap

₹5,202Cr.

Current Price

₹492

High / Low

₹607/330

Stock P/E

13.7

ROE7.60%
ROCE7.45%
Book Value₹424
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2006, Jana SmallFinance Bank Ltd provides a widerange of banking and financial services[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %-164%-189%5%10%1%20%26%13%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB)?

The reported market capitalisation for JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) is ₹5,202Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of JSFB?

The current price shown for JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) on Fincrux is ₹492 with a 52-week high/low of ₹607/330.

What is the P/E ratio of JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB)?

The stock P/E for JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) is 13.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 7.60% and ROCE at 7.45%.

What were JSFB latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) reported sales ₹1,515 Cr and net profit ₹155 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are JSFB annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) shows sales of ₹5,637 Cr and net profit of ₹380 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB)?

Latest shareholding for JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) on Fincrux: Promoters 16.87% (Sep 2026), FIIs 5.10% (Sep 2026), DIIs 16.28% (Sep 2026), Government 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 61.74% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) financials?

JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show JSFB balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The JANA SMALL FIN BANK LTD (JSFB) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 5:39


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal