INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) financials

INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1995, Inventure Growth& Securities Ltd in the business of providingstockbroking and related service[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹84.0Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹0.80
  • ROE: 0.50%
  • ROCE: 0.69%
  • Book Value: ₹2.14
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1.54/0.72

In Jun 2026, INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) reported sales ₹10.67 Cr and net profit ₹1.75 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹37.35 Cr, net profit ₹-1.53 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 26.40% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 73.60% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,85,485% (Sep 2026).

INVENTURE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales12.919.359.1214.609.988.198.5110.67
Expenses11.127.7713.638.0411.027.8811.857.61
Operating Profit1.791.58-4.516.56-1.040.31-3.343.06
OPM %13.87%16.90%-49.45%44.93%-10.42%3.79%-39.25%28.68%
Other Income0.330.360.14-0.230.050.020.70-0.04
Interest0.680.550.460.250.370.270.210.43
Depreciation0.110.160.260.200.240.260.250.24
Profit before tax1.331.23-5.095.88-1.60-0.20-3.102.35
Tax %39.10%33.33%-14.15%26.70%-28.12%240.00%-53.23%25.53%
Net Profit0.820.82-4.364.31-1.16-0.67-1.451.75
EPS in Rs0.010.01-0.040.04-0.01-0.01-0.010.02
Raw PDF————————
INVENTURE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales21.6031.2238.8429.1248.1442.8634.5037.35
Expenses15.4419.7227.7722.5532.7338.6231.9038.36
Operating Profit6.1611.5011.076.5715.414.242.60-1.01
OPM %28.52%36.84%28.50%22.56%32.01%9.89%7.54%-2.70%
Other Income0.120.170.150.41-3.760.230.440.73
Interest1.200.160.590.310.972.061.111.28
Depreciation0.420.370.450.640.690.630.940.99
Profit before tax4.6611.1410.186.039.991.780.99-2.55
Tax %7.08%31.06%25.93%30.35%39.64%91.57%-55.56%—
Net Profit4.327.687.554.206.030.151.54-1.53
EPS in Rs0.040.070.070.040.060.000.01-0.01
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
INVENTURE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital84.0084.0084.0084.0084.0084.00105.00105.00
Reserves62.8164.9772.7980.1884.4390.34118.29119.95
Borrowings4.281.2711.0911.1013.5320.8421.7316.94
Other Liabilities12.9128.7236.2044.7036.0675.9265.2561.85
Total Liabilities164.00178.96204.08219.98218.02271.10310.27303.74
Fixed Assets9.729.399.157.627.116.636.5925.48
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.0018.950.00
Investments64.3564.3266.4366.3966.5966.4966.4968.22
Other Assets89.93105.25128.50145.97144.32197.98218.24210.04
Total Assets164.00178.96204.08219.98218.02271.10310.27303.74
INVENTURE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-12.1212.49-25.67-18.24-1.19-6.93-31.999.31
Cash from Investing Activity-5.6827.39-1.96-5.950.200.92-19.44-1.13
Cash from Financing Activity12.33-33.6732.2610.861.444.0151.52-5.32
Net Cash Flow-5.476.204.62-13.330.44-2.000.102.86
Free Cash Flow-12.1912.39-25.80-19.69-1.31-7.18-51.528.42
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit213%220%-211%-150%-0%-27%-695%417%
INVENTURE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%
FIIs0.14%0.13%0.12%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public73.46%73.47%73.48%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.61%73.60%
No. of Shareholders3,22,3473,22,1053,16,3963,08,5043,00,7992,94,2782,90,0102,85,485
INVENTURE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days15.8097.1668.7456.4848.5175.9742.58102.83
Inventory Days6.50———————
Days Payable67.34———————
Cash Conversion Cycle-45.0597.1668.7456.4848.5175.9742.58102.83
Working Capital Days-16.87-250.94-258.73-271.31-307.59-337.40-10.65-100.30
ROCE %-3.71%3.89%7.10%6.28%3.55%7.82%1.65%0.69%
INVENTUREUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 22:04

Inventure Gro & Sec Ltd

Market Cap

₹84.0Cr.

Current Price

₹0.80

High / Low

₹1.54/0.72

ROE0.50%
ROCE0.69%
Book Value₹2.14
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1995, Inventure Growth& Securities Ltd in the business of providingstockbroking and related service[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days865.423,603.29701.2528.1415.8097.1668.7456.4848.5175.9742.58102.83
Inventory Days———1.646.50———————
Days Payable———19.1367.34———————
Cash Conversion Cycle865.423,603.29701.2510.64-45.0597.1668.7456.4848.5175.9742.58102.83
Working Capital Days136.44497.33176.8616.46-16.87-250.94-258.73-271.31-307.59-337.40-10.65-100.30
ROCE %2.20%-4.48%4.13%1.69%-3.71%3.89%7.10%6.28%3.55%7.82%1.65%0.69%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE)?

The reported market capitalisation for INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) is ₹84.0Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of INVENTURE?

The current price shown for INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) on Fincrux is ₹0.80 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1.54/0.72.

What were INVENTURE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) reported sales ₹10.67 Cr and net profit ₹1.75 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are INVENTURE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) shows sales of ₹37.35 Cr and net profit of ₹-1.53 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE)?

Latest shareholding for INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) on Fincrux: Promoters 26.40% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 73.60% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,85,485% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) financials?

INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show INVENTURE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INVENTURE GRO & SEC LTD (INVENTURE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 22:04


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal