INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) financials

INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1990, Indian Toners& Developers Ltd manufacturesCompatible Toners[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹235Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹45.3
  • Stock P/E: 9.06
  • ROE: 12.6%
  • ROCE: 16.2%
  • Book Value: ₹47.0
  • Dividend Yield: 2.65%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹62.0/43.0

In Sep 2026, INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) reported sales ₹41.12 Cr and net profit ₹5.58 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹165 Cr, net profit ₹26 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 69.25% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 30.74% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,508% (Sep 2026).

INDTONER quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales39.2940.7039.1038.8542.1145.7436.2141.12
Expenses30.6131.9830.4531.5733.4135.5529.3633.57
Operating Profit8.688.728.657.288.7010.196.857.55
OPM %22.09%21.43%22.12%18.74%20.66%22.28%18.92%18.36%
Other Income1.311.551.581.241.151.352.501.39
Interest0.050.050.050.040.040.040.040.04
Depreciation1.331.181.311.341.311.301.341.34
Profit before tax8.619.048.877.148.5010.207.977.56
Tax %25.20%26.00%11.50%24.65%24.94%25.20%23.46%26.32%
Net Profit6.436.697.845.386.397.626.105.58
EPS in Rs1.241.291.511.031.231.471.171.07
Raw PDF————————
INDTONER profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales9188122159163153166165
Expenses787399124129120131132
Operating Profit1316243534333533
OPM %14%18%19%22%21%22%21%20%
Other Income78446656
Interest10010000
Depreciation44445555
Profit before tax1519233434343534
Tax %17%28%19%23%23%33%22%—
Net Profit1214192626222726
EPS in Rs1.852.503.494.854.814.325.244.94
Dividend Payout %32%24%17%14%19%21%23%—
INDTONER balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital1311111111101010
Reserves171150155177199191222234
Borrowings00000000
Other Liabilities2022262222282931
Total Liabilities204183192211232230261275
Fixed Assets5450496977808986
CWIP00120000
Investments1017665647052102110
Other Assets4956777685977078
Total Assets204183192211232230261275
INDTONER cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1413191421242636
Cash from Investing Activity-2-9284-23-1216-52
Cash from Financing Activity-5-8-38-15-5-6-31-7
Net Cash Flow6-393-6711-23
Free Cash Flow89195-3121833
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit79%129%146%79%75%93%97%127%
INDTONER shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%
DIIs0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.00%
Public30.72%30.72%30.71%30.72%30.72%30.72%30.71%30.74%
No. of Shareholders19,05018,24517,88317,62517,36717,06817,34512,508
INDTONER key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days5856655150585660
Inventory Days130149108126958412494
Days Payable1161081058933285138
Cash Conversion Cycle72986987112115129117
Working Capital Days6468587785989778
ROCE %15%8%11%14%20%17%16%16%
INDTONERUpdated 30 Oct 2026, 18:08

Indian Toners N Develop L

Market Cap

₹235Cr.

Current Price

₹45.3

High / Low

₹62.0/43.0

Stock P/E

9.06

Book Value₹47.0
Dividend Yield2.65%
ROCE16.2%
ROE12.6%
Face Value₹2.00

About

Incorporated in 1990, Indian Toners& Developers Ltd manufacturesCompatible Toners[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days633246575856655150585660
Inventory Days12616582105130149108126958412494
Days Payable8294861271161081058933285138
Cash Conversion Cycle106102433572986987112115129117
Working Capital Days766541566468587785989778
ROCE %9%13%28%20%15%8%11%14%20%17%16%16%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER)?

The reported market capitalisation for INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) is ₹235Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of INDTONER?

The current price shown for INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) on Fincrux is ₹45.3 with a 52-week high/low of ₹62.0/43.0.

What is the P/E ratio of INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER)?

The stock P/E for INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) is 9.06 on Fincrux, with ROE at 12.6% and ROCE at 16.2%.

What were INDTONER latest quarterly results?

For Sep 2026, INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) reported sales ₹41.12 Cr and net profit ₹5.58 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are INDTONER annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) shows sales of ₹165 Cr and net profit of ₹26 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER)?

Latest shareholding for INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) on Fincrux: Promoters 69.25% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 30.74% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,508% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) financials?

INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show INDTONER balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INDIAN TONERS N DEVELOP L (INDTONER) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 30 October 2026 at 18:08


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal