HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) financials

HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1978, Harrison Malayalam Ltd is engaged in plantations of tea and rubber[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹310Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹168
  • Stock P/E: 11.4
  • ROE: 11.7%
  • ROCE: 11.8%
  • Book Value: ₹96.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹238/154

In Jun 2026, HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) reported sales ₹124.92 Cr and net profit ₹3.94 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹548 Cr, net profit ₹27 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 54.12% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.08% (Sep 2026), Public 45.79% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 21,411% (Sep 2026).

HARRMALAYA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales137.30142.25136.71116.46134.40141.09147.13124.92
Expenses129.95128.42130.13108.25135.08132.32138.54119.23
Operating Profit7.3513.836.588.21-0.688.778.595.69
OPM %5.35%9.72%4.81%7.05%-0.51%6.22%5.84%4.55%
Other Income1.712.654.022.7911.753.715.603.18
Interest3.323.582.953.462.973.033.183.32
Depreciation1.631.702.461.581.681.811.891.61
Profit before tax4.1111.205.195.966.427.649.123.94
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit4.1111.215.195.966.427.649.133.94
EPS in Rs2.226.062.813.223.474.134.942.13
Raw PDF————————
HARRMALAYA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales385449470485486512537548
Expenses362394438457476488512525
Operating Profit2455312710242522
OPM %6%12%7%6%2.1%4.6%4.6%4.1%
Other Income63771122424
Interest1614111213131312
Depreciation44446777
Profit before tax9402318-7152927
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
Net Profit9402318-7152927
EPS in Rs5.0221.8612.419.61-3.948.0515.7614.67
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%10%0%0%0%—
HARRMALAYA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1818181818181818
Reserves606197120138125136160
Borrowings12111499899598103111
Other Liabilities173210192193194221215212
Total Liabilities373403407420445463472502
Fixed Assets280285285286291298296296
CWIP10132236587288105
Investments00000000
Other Assets8310610098979388102
Total Assets373403407420445463472502
HARRMALAYA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-733413831332325
Cash from Investing Activity-6-9-11-14-27-22-16-18
Cash from Financing Activity11-23-32-21-6-11-8-4
Net Cash Flow-11-12-20-13
Free Cash Flow-1132393618262017
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit57%142%75%124%119%325%101%105%
HARRMALAYA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%
FIIs0.14%0.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%
DIIs0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.08%0.08%
Public45.70%45.67%45.83%45.83%45.82%45.83%45.81%45.79%
No. of Shareholders22,74722,79822,84922,51722,36921,93021,52921,411
HARRMALAYA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1081311914910
Inventory Days94157948097897585
Days Payable108186117118118160123114
Cash Conversion Cycle-4-22-10-27-12-57-38-19
Working Capital Days-119-116-86-77-80-106-95-82
ROCE %-5%13%27%14%12%5%11%12%
HARRMALAYAUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 16:12

Harrison Malayalam Ltd

Market Cap

₹310Cr.

Current Price

₹168

High / Low

₹238/154

Stock P/E

11.4

ROE11.7%
ROCE11.8%
Book Value₹96.6
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1978, Harrison Malayalam Ltd is engaged in plantations of tea and rubber[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1498141081311914910
Inventory Days88103788994157948097897585
Days Payable73130101121108186117118118160123114
Cash Conversion Cycle29-18-15-18-4-22-10-27-12-57-38-19
Working Capital Days-70-137-109-105-119-116-86-77-80-106-95-82
ROCE %-5%-9%5%8%-5%13%27%14%12%5%11%12%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA)?

The reported market capitalisation for HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) is ₹310Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of HARRMALAYA?

The current price shown for HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) on Fincrux is ₹168 with a 52-week high/low of ₹238/154.

What is the P/E ratio of HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA)?

The stock P/E for HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) is 11.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.7% and ROCE at 11.8%.

What were HARRMALAYA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) reported sales ₹124.92 Cr and net profit ₹3.94 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are HARRMALAYA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) shows sales of ₹548 Cr and net profit of ₹27 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA)?

Latest shareholding for HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) on Fincrux: Promoters 54.12% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.08% (Sep 2026), Public 45.79% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 21,411% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) financials?

HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show HARRMALAYA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The HARRISON MALAYALAM LTD (HARRMALAYA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 16:12


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal