THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) financials

THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1895, Grob Tea Co. Ltd is primarily engaged in growing and manufacture of Tea besides trading busines.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹102Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹874
  • Stock P/E: 12.5
  • ROE: 6.81%
  • ROCE: 7.35%
  • Book Value: ₹798
  • Dividend Yield: 0.23%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,225/805

In Jun 2026, THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) reported sales ₹22.86 Cr and net profit ₹3.27 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹119 Cr, net profit ₹8 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.99% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), Public 24.95% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,064% (Sep 2026).

GROBTEA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales51.5026.9116.1417.8538.9647.819.7622.86
Expenses28.9926.2434.5517.4422.7040.7326.3618.73
Operating Profit22.510.67-18.410.4116.267.08-16.604.13
OPM %43.71%2.49%-114.06%2.30%41.74%14.81%-170.08%18.07%
Other Income2.041.082.822.131.381.351.161.65
Interest0.250.230.270.330.300.220.821.41
Depreciation0.870.871.210.851.021.111.411.10
Profit before tax23.430.65-17.071.3616.327.10-17.673.27
Tax %0.00%0.00%12.19%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.58%0.00%
Net Profit23.430.65-19.151.3516.327.09-19.013.27
EPS in Rs201.585.59-164.7611.61140.4161.00-163.5628.13
Raw PDF————————
GROBTEA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8211093102100119114119
Expenses7681879899109107109
Operating Profit63064110711
OPM %7%27%7%4.0%1.1%8%6%9%
Other Income11234766
Interest11001123
Depreciation22334445
Profit before tax3285401279
Tax %42%-0%17%84%108%17%19%—
Net Profit22841-01068
EPS in Rs14.20241.0735.715.16-0.0986.5549.4765.98
Dividend Payout %14%1%6%39%-2,320%3%4%—
GROBTEA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital11111111
Reserves4346747777788792
Borrowings610331291853
Other Liabilities1915141718151818
Total Liabilities69729399108103124163
Fixed Assets3533343438393945
CWIP3456791217
Investments72254432
Other Assets2433525359516999
Total Assets69729399108103124163
GROBTEA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2-7251242163
Cash from Investing Activity15-17-11-132-24-36
Cash from Financing Activity12-8-18-4833
Net Cash Flow1-0-00-0-00-0
Free Cash Flow-2-9228-4-610-12
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-32%-99%91%228%120%259%169%62%
GROBTEA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%
DIIs0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%
Public24.94%24.94%24.94%24.94%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%
No. of Shareholders2,2782,2402,2462,2032,1322,1052,1012,064
GROBTEA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2113974694
Inventory Days——————588399
Days Payable——————10183
Cash Conversion Cycle21139746496320
Working Capital Days-629657588100106130
ROCE %5%8%42%7%5%1%13%7%
GROBTEAUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 18:41

The Grob Tea Company Ltd

Market Cap

₹102Cr.

Current Price

₹874

High / Low

₹1,225/805

Stock P/E

12.5

ROE6.81%
ROCE7.35%
Book Value₹798
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.23%

About

Incorporated in 1895, Grob Tea Co. Ltd is primarily engaged in growing and manufacture of Tea besides trading busines.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days44372113974694
Inventory Days——————————588399
Days Payable——————————10183
Cash Conversion Cycle443721139746496320
Working Capital Days-91-35-11-26-629657588100106130
ROCE %6%15%6%7%5%8%42%7%5%1%13%7%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA)?

The reported market capitalisation for THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) is ₹102Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GROBTEA?

The current price shown for THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) on Fincrux is ₹874 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,225/805.

What is the P/E ratio of THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA)?

The stock P/E for THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) is 12.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 6.81% and ROCE at 7.35%.

What were GROBTEA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) reported sales ₹22.86 Cr and net profit ₹3.27 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GROBTEA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) shows sales of ₹119 Cr and net profit of ₹8 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA)?

Latest shareholding for THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.99% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), Public 24.95% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,064% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) financials?

THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GROBTEA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The THE GROB TEA COMPANY LTD (GROBTEA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 18:41


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal