GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) financials

GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1957, Grauer & Weil(India) Ltd manufactures and sellsSurface Finishings besides beingin Engineering and Mall business[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,531Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹77.9
  • Stock P/E: 21.3
  • ROE: 15.5%
  • ROCE: 21.0%
  • Book Value: ₹23.8
  • Dividend Yield: 0.64%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹89.8/49.7

In Jun 2026, GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) reported sales ₹295 Cr and net profit ₹42 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,224 Cr, net profit ₹165 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 69.04% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.35% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.05% (Jun 2026), Public 30.55% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 53,332% (Jun 2026).

GRAUWEIL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales254273338249287288354295
Expenses212221308197244248293245
Operating Profit4352305344406050
OPM %17%19%9%21%15%14%17%17%
Other Income1412121311121312
Interest00210011
Depreciation66666666
Profit before tax5158345849456756
Tax %26%26%25%25%20%26%23%25%
Net Profit3843264439345142
EPS in Rs0.830.950.570.960.860.741.120.92
Raw PDF————————
GRAUWEIL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales6166047669751,0541,1271,1781,224
Expenses5185036538218659389811,030
Operating Profit97102114155188189198194
OPM %16%17%15%16%18%17%17%16%
Other Income2015151831464949
Interest33324343
Depreciation1918202021222424
Profit before tax9595106151194209219216
Tax %21%27%26%26%26%25%24%—
Net Profit767078112144157167165
EPS in Rs1.671.541.732.473.183.463.693.64
Dividend Payout %15%16%19%16%8%14%27%—
GRAUWEIL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2323232323234545
Reserves3794234935616577808911,036
Borrowings2123222523261214
Other Liabilities159174214217246289330342
Total Liabilities5816437518259491,1181,2781,438
Fixed Assets231241238247239238249266
CWIP31413142637
Investments3332245681458
Other Assets344398507575683809922676
Total Assets5816437518259491,1181,2781,438
GRAUWEIL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity338411744113158145154
Cash from Investing Activity-13-53-43-17-116-109-123-184
Cash from Financing Activity-2-36-3-15-18-20-41-28
Net Cash Flow17-57112-2129-19-58
Free Cash Flow-126210222100127107107
CFO/OP63%110%131%72%98%108%105%97%
GRAUWEIL shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters69.04%69.04%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.04%
FIIs0.95%0.85%0.86%0.79%0.68%0.59%0.42%0.35%
DIIs0.05%0.09%0.10%0.02%0.03%0.02%0.06%0.05%
Public29.98%30.03%30.01%30.15%30.26%30.35%30.48%30.55%
No. of Shareholders60,54061,71459,92557,37155,57854,60653,38553,332
GRAUWEIL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6867776268646354
Inventory Days105126107120828996109
Days Payable68951109176868999
Cash Conversion Cycle10598749274677164
Working Capital Days5656364943333226
ROCE %26%20%19%19%24%26%23%21%
GRAUWEILUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 16:52

Grauer & Weil Ind Ltd

Market Cap

₹3,531Cr.

Current Price

₹77.9

High / Low

₹89.8/49.7

Stock P/E

21.3

ROE15.5%
ROCE21.0%
Book Value₹23.8
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.64%

About

Incorporated in 1957, Grauer & Weil(India) Ltd manufactures and sellsSurface Finishings besides beingin Engineering and Mall business[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days837263666867776268646354
Inventory Days11811511699105126107120828996109
Days Payable6668738168951109176868999
Cash Conversion Cycle1351191058310598749274677164
Working Capital Days285340495656364943333226
ROCE %21%24%25%26%26%20%19%19%24%26%23%21%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL)?

The reported market capitalisation for GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) is ₹3,531Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GRAUWEIL?

The current price shown for GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) on Fincrux is ₹77.9 with a 52-week high/low of ₹89.8/49.7.

What is the P/E ratio of GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL)?

The stock P/E for GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) is 21.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 15.5% and ROCE at 21.0%.

What were GRAUWEIL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) reported sales ₹295 Cr and net profit ₹42 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GRAUWEIL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) shows sales of ₹1,224 Cr and net profit of ₹165 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL)?

Latest shareholding for GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) on Fincrux: Promoters 69.04% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.35% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.05% (Jun 2026), Public 30.55% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 53,332% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) financials?

GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GRAUWEIL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GRAUER & WEIL IND LTD (GRAUWEIL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 16:52


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal