FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) financials

FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1994, Fusion FinanceLtd is primarily engaged in microfinancelending activities[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,682Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹166
  • Stock P/E: 15.9
  • ROE: 0.68%
  • ROCE: 5.92%
  • Book Value: ₹152
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹243/136

In Jun 2026, FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) reported sales ₹458 Cr and net profit ₹62 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,699 Cr, net profit ₹169 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 53.97% (Jun 2026), FIIs 4.77% (Jun 2026), DIIs 15.25% (Jun 2026), Public 25.78% (Jun 2026), Others 0.23% (Jun 2026).

FUSION quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue692474466442401416424458
Interest227214179149134123132150
Expenses884773458387318284258244
Financing Profit-420-513-171-93-5293364
Financing Margin %-61%-108%-37%-21%-13%2%8%14%
Other Income12910332860
Depreciation33322222
Profit before tax-410-508-165-92-22143762
Tax %-26%42%0%0%0%0%-205%0%
Net Profit-305-719-165-92-221411462
EPS in Rs-18.82-44.38-10.15-5.69-1.370.877.083.86
Gross NPA %9.41%12.58%7.92%5.43%4.61%4.38%3.21%2.51%
Net NPA %2.41%1.71%0.30%0.19%0.38%0.63%0.51%0.47%
Raw PDF————————
FUSION profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue7208561,1511,7422,3172,3441,6991,699
Interest338375496643791844539540
Expenses2904376766389492,6461,2471,105
Financing Profit9343-20461577-1,146-8755
Financing Margin %13%5%-2%26%25%-49%-5%3%
Other Income1017505896253446
Depreciation3457912109
Profit before tax1005724512663-1,133-6392
Tax %30%23%11%24%24%8%-122%—
Net Profit704422387505-1,22514169
EPS in Rs5.143.251.6123.9731.17-75.540.8610.44
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
FUSION balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital62797983100101101162
Reserves5641,1201,1671,2552,2222,7481,5432,294
Borrowing2,9292,9744,4325,7766,7788,6166,4025,571
Other Liabilities5667159177263310247268
Total Liabilities3,6114,2405,8387,2909,36411,7748,2938,295
Fixed Assets66181921312726
CWIP000002219
Investments00000222
Other Assets3,6044,2335,8207,2719,34211,7398,2618,248
Total Assets3,6114,2405,8387,2909,36411,7748,2938,295
FUSION cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1,418-749-793-1,641-1,663-1,3501,4481,146
Cash from Investing Activity1520101818317412
Cash from Financing Activity1,6315451,4591,4181,5841,843-2,214-67
Net Cash Flow229-184676-204-61524-6921,092
Free Cash Flow-1,421-753-801-1,647-1,671-1,3701,4411,128
CFO/OP-433%-164%-177%-336%-140%-89%-489%254%
FUSION shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters57.71%57.71%57.71%55.02%54.96%54.92%54.55%53.97%
FIIs2.82%0.56%1.69%2.99%3.92%4.89%4.75%4.77%
DIIs19.19%18.13%16.91%12.57%11.88%11.94%14.43%15.25%
Public19.90%23.24%23.32%29.19%29.01%28.03%26.06%25.78%
Others0.37%0.37%0.37%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%
No. of Shareholders77,70680,99977,22679,09776,68373,66770,00968,121
FUSION key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %12%8%4%2%21%20%-55%1%
FUSIONUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:26

Fusion Finance Limited

Market Cap

₹2,682Cr.

Current Price

₹166

High / Low

₹243/136

Stock P/E

15.9

ROE0.68%
ROCE5.92%
Book Value₹152
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1994, Fusion FinanceLtd is primarily engaged in microfinancelending activities[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %-15%12%8%4%2%21%20%-55%1%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION)?

The reported market capitalisation for FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) is ₹2,682Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of FUSION?

The current price shown for FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) on Fincrux is ₹166 with a 52-week high/low of ₹243/136.

What is the P/E ratio of FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION)?

The stock P/E for FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) is 15.9 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.68% and ROCE at 5.92%.

What were FUSION latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) reported sales ₹458 Cr and net profit ₹62 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are FUSION annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) shows sales of ₹1,699 Cr and net profit of ₹169 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION)?

Latest shareholding for FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) on Fincrux: Promoters 53.97% (Jun 2026), FIIs 4.77% (Jun 2026), DIIs 15.25% (Jun 2026), Public 25.78% (Jun 2026), Others 0.23% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) financials?

FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show FUSION balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The FUSION FINANCE LIMITED (FUSION) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:26


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal