FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) financials

FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1967, Foods & Inns Ltd isin business of processing and marketingfruit pulps, concentrates and spray driedfruit and vegetable powders, Powder ofvarious spices, frozen vegetables andsnacks, medicated products[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹347Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹47.1
  • Stock P/E: 12.4
  • ROE: 5.64%
  • ROCE: 9.57%
  • Book Value: ₹78.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.64%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹87.9/44.0

In Jun 2026, FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) reported sales ₹152.38 Cr and net profit ₹4.18 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹771 Cr, net profit ₹28 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 25.39% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.13% (Sep 2026), Public 73.47% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 21,241% (Sep 2026).

FOODSIN quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales163.89185.44393.21231.58187.40146.44284.59152.38
Expenses140.47166.64344.25206.88169.60129.26244.28132.68
Operating Profit23.4218.8048.9624.7017.8017.1840.3119.70
OPM %14.29%10.14%12.45%10.67%9.50%11.73%14.16%12.93%
Other Income2.953.503.013.333.112.625.572.57
Interest12.7115.7515.3911.6712.3911.3410.6510.43
Depreciation4.945.225.325.606.225.895.735.74
Profit before tax8.721.3331.2610.762.302.5729.506.10
Tax %-34.63%24.81%21.11%29.09%21.74%40.47%30.81%31.64%
Net Profit11.751.0024.667.631.791.5320.404.18
EPS in Rs1.610.143.361.040.240.212.770.57
Raw PDF————————
FOODSIN profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales384357616981997973850771
Expenses352335566881876852745676
Operating Profit32225110012112110595
OPM %8%6%8%10%12%12%12%12%
Other Income512788141314
Interest1316213048614945
Depreciation1212131416202324
Profit before tax115246464534540
Tax %-1%18%32%26%43%15%31%—
Net Profit114164737453128
EPS in Rs2.190.773.189.276.476.094.263.79
Dividend Payout %9%26%8%5%5%5%7%—
FOODSIN balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital25555677
Reserves168175178192309394536566
Borrowings99134164221342465440420
Other Liabilities9210580151150154302296
Total Liabilities3614194265698061,0191,2851,289
Fixed Assets119133126132172242323327
CWIP23185561391110
Investments035719151919
Other Assets240279277375553722932934
Total Assets3614194265698061,0191,2851,289
FOODSIN cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-18-01516-84-2013140
Cash from Investing Activity117-22-19-51-69-94-31-73
Cash from Financing Activity-9716-1027136577-46
Net Cash Flow2-6-15-8-17-56-1121
Free Cash Flow98-28-6-32-148-81-42106
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit26%12%70%39%-71%-8%22%147%
FOODSIN shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters25.47%25.37%25.37%25.38%25.40%25.39%25.39%25.39%
FIIs1.37%1.44%0.00%0.05%0.14%0.11%0.01%0.03%
DIIs1.14%1.26%1.26%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
Public72.03%71.93%73.36%73.43%73.32%73.38%73.48%73.47%
No. of Shareholders23,92723,49023,64823,22222,79422,36522,04121,241
FOODSIN key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6977835555648061
Inventory Days194206202185172194268441
Days Payable62116961166347142169
Cash Conversion Cycle202167189124164211206334
Working Capital Days35291915325294112
ROCE %7%8%6%12%17%15%12%10%
FOODSINUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 17:12

Foods & Inns Limited

Market Cap

₹347Cr.

Current Price

₹47.1

High / Low

₹87.9/44.0

Stock P/E

12.4

ROE5.64%
ROCE9.57%
Book Value₹78.0
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.64%

About

Incorporated in 1967, Foods & Inns Ltd isin business of processing and marketingfruit pulps, concentrates and spray driedfruit and vegetable powders, Powder ofvarious spices, frozen vegetables andsnacks, medicated products[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days355063706977835555648061
Inventory Days150188178201194206202185172194268441
Days Payable674510613162116961166347142169
Cash Conversion Cycle119194134140202167189124164211206334
Working Capital Days-59-64-60-7435291915325294112
ROCE %17%11%13%11%7%8%6%12%17%15%12%10%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN)?

The reported market capitalisation for FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) is ₹347Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of FOODSIN?

The current price shown for FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) on Fincrux is ₹47.1 with a 52-week high/low of ₹87.9/44.0.

What is the P/E ratio of FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN)?

The stock P/E for FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) is 12.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.64% and ROCE at 9.57%.

What were FOODSIN latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) reported sales ₹152.38 Cr and net profit ₹4.18 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are FOODSIN annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) shows sales of ₹771 Cr and net profit of ₹28 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN)?

Latest shareholding for FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) on Fincrux: Promoters 25.39% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.13% (Sep 2026), Public 73.47% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 21,241% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) financials?

FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show FOODSIN balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The FOODS & INNS LIMITED (FOODSIN) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 17:12


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal