FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) financials

FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1966, Flexituff Ventures International Ltd is engaged in the business of technical textiles[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹9.68Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹2.95
  • ROE: %
  • ROCE: -23.7%
  • Book Value: ₹-32.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹22.1/2.00

In Jun 2026, FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) reported sales ₹0 Cr and net profit ₹-16 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹6 Cr, net profit ₹-132 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 32.24% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), DIIs 2.22% (Jun 2026), Public 65.54% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 5,574% (Jun 2026).

FLEXITUFF quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales856361116000
Expenses7873882291412
Operating Profit7-10-28-11-3-14-1-2
OPM %9%-16%-46%-100%-59%———
Other Income111911-120
Interest3879610878
Depreciation10-0666666
Profit before tax-39-16-24-22-18-29-12-16
Tax %-70%2%-54%-18%-0%0%455%0%
Net Profit-12-16-11-18-18-29-69-16
EPS in Rs-3.63-4.92-3.35-5.57-5.49-8.98-21.06-4.78
Raw PDF————————
FLEXITUFF profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8738681,039915599289176
Expenses9418751,0349357193994727
Operating Profit-68-75-20-121-111-30-21
OPM %-8%-0.8%0.5%-2.1%-20%-38%-179%-375%
Other Income19731714853843
Interest7473677085313233
Depreciation7473696859282424
Profit before tax-197-80-114-144-257368-82-76
Tax %-16%-28%-17%-27%-28%36%64%—
Net Profit-165-58-95-104-185236-135-132
EPS in Rs-66.48-23.20-38.01-38.87-60.2871.79-41.09-40.31
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
FLEXITUFF balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2525252527313333
Reserves34417912127-69-250-5-140
Borrowings726717622624653650239268
Other Liabilities313241317319309520225187
Total Liabilities1,4081,1611,084995920951492348
Fixed Assets607568495432394346236212
CWIP00000000
Investments11100111
Other Assets800592589563526605255135
Total Assets1,4081,1611,084995920951492348
FLEXITUFF cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity12091787435180-2664
Cash from Investing Activity-24-19602-2476-7
Cash from Financing Activity-99-70-85-71-42-82-298-7
Net Cash Flow-32-23-596-88-10
Free Cash Flow8258737234175-193-4
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit92%-138%-1,146%1,376%-173%-151%239%-0%
FLEXITUFF shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters32.24%32.24%33.71%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%32.24%
FIIs0.70%0.70%0.74%0.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs2.26%2.26%2.36%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.22%
Public64.80%64.80%63.19%64.80%65.50%65.51%65.50%65.54%
No. of Shareholders4,6884,8254,7774,7804,9905,1775,2925,574
FLEXITUFF key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days120100105898079941,542
Inventory Days9511010664669874120
Days Payable1591311891411371822161,253
Cash Conversion Cycle567922139-5-49408
Working Capital Days2-167-172-158-222-519-229-7,022
ROCE %8%-12%-8%-6%-11%-33%9%-24%
FLEXITUFFUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 2:11

Flexituff Ventures Int L

Market Cap

₹9.68Cr.

Current Price

₹2.95

High / Low

₹22.1/2.00

ROE%
ROCE-23.7%
Book Value₹-32.6
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1966, Flexituff Ventures International Ltd is engaged in the business of technical textiles[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days91101109115120100105898079941,542
Inventory Days6453681079511010664669874120
Days Payable8378691251591311891411371822161,253
Cash Conversion Cycle737610897567922139-5-49408
Working Capital Days-3-834-222-167-172-158-222-519-229-7,022
ROCE %9%9%11%10%8%-12%-8%-6%-11%-33%9%-24%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF)?

The reported market capitalisation for FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) is ₹9.68Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of FLEXITUFF?

The current price shown for FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) on Fincrux is ₹2.95 with a 52-week high/low of ₹22.1/2.00.

What were FLEXITUFF latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) reported sales ₹0 Cr and net profit ₹-16 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are FLEXITUFF annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) shows sales of ₹6 Cr and net profit of ₹-132 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF)?

Latest shareholding for FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) on Fincrux: Promoters 32.24% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), DIIs 2.22% (Jun 2026), Public 65.54% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 5,574% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) financials?

FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show FLEXITUFF balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The FLEXITUFF VENTURES INT L (FLEXITUFF) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 2:11


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal