FACT LTD (FACT) financials

FACT LTD (FACT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Fertilizers & Chemicals Travancore Ltd (FACT), incorporated in the year 1943, is the first large-scale fertiliser plant in India at Udyogamandal, Kochi, Kerala. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of fertilizers, its by-products and Caprolactam. It is under the administrative control of the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹47,443Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹733
  • ROE: -2.94%
  • ROCE: 4.02%
  • Book Value: ₹20.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,059/652

In Jun 2026, FACT LTD (FACT) reported sales ₹1,253 Cr and net profit ₹-62 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹5,934 Cr, net profit ₹-106 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 90.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.16% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), Government 8.96% (Sep 2026), Public 0.81% (Sep 2026).

FACT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,4499491,0531,0431,6291,5681,4841,253
Expenses1,4149189681,0191,5901,6111,4351,283
Operating Profit3532852439-4349-30
OPM %2.4%3.3%8%2.3%2.4%-2.7%3.3%-2.4%
Other Income4857765251393434
Interest6162606262626462
Depreciation61213789127
Profit before tax151588721-746-64
Tax %28%46%20%40%2%-8%46%-4%
Net Profit11871421-683-62
EPS in Rs0.170.121.090.070.32-1.050.05-0.96
Raw PDF————————
FACT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales2,7703,2594,4256,1985,0514,0515,7245,934
Expenses2,4912,7083,8295,4434,6933,9565,6555,919
Operating Profit279551596755358956915
OPM %10%17%13%12%7%2.3%1.2%0.3%
Other Income1,0046822136-42241176159
Interest289245244248247246250250
Depreciation1823273027373635
Profit before tax9763503466134254-40-111
Tax %0%0%0%0%-206%23%-1%—
Net Profit97635034661312841-40-106
EPS in Rs15.085.425.359.471.980.64-0.61-1.64
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%11%49%61%0%—
FACT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital647647647647647647647647
Reserves-2,119-1,139-82715627711724703
Borrowings2,2741,8211,8221,8381,8421,8103,7173,985
Other Liabilities1,5471,3171,7562,2762,3792,682948681
Total Liabilities2,3482,6463,3994,7755,4945,8506,0366,017
Fixed Assets296258286816814827951949
CWIP18395543105224216294
Investments69788698113130158185
Other Assets1,9662,2712,9723,8194,4634,6694,7104,589
Total Assets2,3482,6463,3994,7755,4945,8506,0366,017
FACT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-4102141,021152638280140-996
Cash from Investing Activity416336-854-157-765213-282952
Cash from Financing Activity-45-508-368-5-107-75-6
Net Cash Flow-40421303-132386-217-49
Free Cash Flow01,14498888556126-13-1,106
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-4,256%81%184%24%84%78%147%-1,438%
FACT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%
FIIs0.10%0.14%0.20%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.16%0.16%
DIIs8.61%8.59%8.61%0.05%0.05%0.06%0.07%0.06%
Government0.40%0.40%0.40%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%
Public0.89%0.87%0.79%0.78%0.78%0.77%0.81%0.81%
No. of Shareholders1,09,35085,22475,84371,19269,85468,69967,02767,111
FACT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7651121428112622
Inventory Days19713811293103134128106
Days Payable12049767737546020
Cash Conversion Cycle1521414730949194109
Working Capital Days13-60-228-159-120-175-239-123
ROCE %1%27%40%33%30%17%7%4%
FACTUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:24

Fact Ltd

Market Cap

₹47,443Cr.

Current Price

₹733

High / Low

₹1,059/652

ROE-2.94%
ROCE4.02%
Book Value₹20.9
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Fertilizers & Chemicals Travancore Ltd (FACT), incorporated in the year 1943, is the first large-scale fertiliser plant in India at Udyogamandal, Kochi, Kerala. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of fertilizers, its by-products and Caprolactam. It is under the administrative control of the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2199697651121428112622
Inventory Days14612315818419713811293103134128106
Days Payable18016610915012049767737546020
Cash Conversion Cycle-32-411481021521414730949194109
Working Capital Days-15726-1-2013-60-228-159-120-175-239-123
ROCE %-41%-61%6%25%1%27%40%33%30%17%7%4%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of FACT LTD (FACT)?

The reported market capitalisation for FACT LTD (FACT) is ₹47,443Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of FACT?

The current price shown for FACT LTD (FACT) on Fincrux is ₹733 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,059/652.

What were FACT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, FACT LTD (FACT) reported sales ₹1,253 Cr and net profit ₹-62 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are FACT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, FACT LTD (FACT) shows sales of ₹5,934 Cr and net profit of ₹-106 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns FACT LTD (FACT)?

Latest shareholding for FACT LTD (FACT) on Fincrux: Promoters 90.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.16% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), Government 8.96% (Sep 2026), Public 0.81% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find FACT LTD (FACT) financials?

FACT LTD (FACT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show FACT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The FACT LTD (FACT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:24


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal