EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) financials
EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
Novartis India Ltd is primarily engaged in the Business of Wholesale of pharmaceuticals and medical goods.[1]It imports various medicines to India from different sources across the globe.[2]
- Market Cap: ₹4,241Cr.
- Current Price: ₹1,718
- Stock P/E: 43.4
- ROE: 11.6%
- ROCE: 16.3%
- Book Value: ₹331
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹2,589/750
In Jun 2026, EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) reported sales ₹104 Cr and net profit ₹32 Cr.
Annual TTM: sales ₹371 Cr, net profit ₹98 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 70.68% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.21% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.50% (Sep 2026), Public 26.61% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 38,127% (Sep 2026).
| Category | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 87 | 93 | 84 | 88 | 90 | 86 | 91 | 104 |
| Expenses | 69 | 67 | 60 | 60 | 66 | 64 | 70 | 69 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 35 |
| OPM % | 21% | 28% | 29% | 31% | 26% | 26% | 23% | 34% |
| Other Income | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 28 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 33 | 30 | 30 | 43 |
| Tax % | 26% | 28% | 14% | 26% | 26% | 46% | 16% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 20 | 25 | 29 | 28 | 24 | 16 | 25 | 32 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.27 | 10.31 | 11.87 | 11.19 | 9.81 | 6.52 | 10.23 | 13.05 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 438 | 381 | 400 | 379 | 335 | 356 | 354 | 371 |
| Expenses | 426 | 355 | 373 | 314 | 270 | 265 | 260 | 269 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 27 | 27 | 65 | 65 | 91 | 94 | 102 |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 7% | 7% | 17% | 19% | 26% | 27% | 27% |
| Other Income | 36 | 33 | -17 | 58 | 62 | 42 | 39 | 37 |
| Interest | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 29 | 40 | -4 | 115 | 123 | 130 | 130 | 136 |
| Tax % | 65% | 48% | -3% | 10% | 31% | 23% | 28% | — |
| Net Profit | 10 | 21 | -4 | 103 | 85 | 101 | 93 | 98 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.08 | 8.46 | -1.51 | 41.86 | 34.50 | 40.87 | 37.74 | 39.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 245% | 118% | -663% | 113% | 72% | 61% | 66% | — |
| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 747 | 708 | 699 | 679 | 763 | 732 | 773 | 805 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 68 | 62 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Other Liabilities | 223 | 289 | 229 | 242 | 186 | 173 | 158 | 157 |
| Total Liabilities | 982 | 1,078 | 1,002 | 958 | 983 | 925 | 948 | 978 |
| Fixed Assets | 15 | 76 | 64 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 967 | 1,001 | 938 | 934 | 964 | 918 | 943 | 975 |
| Total Assets | 982 | 1,078 | 1,002 | 958 | 983 | 925 | 948 | 978 |
| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -194 | -23 | -69 | 39 | 45 | 113 | 75 | 47 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 274 | 56 | 95 | 87 | -153 | 33 | -3 | 18 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -30 | -41 | -37 | -36 | -30 | -121 | -64 | -64 |
| Net Cash Flow | 50 | -9 | -11 | 90 | -139 | 26 | 7 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -208 | -24 | -69 | 38 | 45 | 113 | 75 | 46 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -1,210% | 124% | -127% | 210% | 65% | 115% | 99% | 87% |
| Category | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.68% | 70.68% | 70.68% | 70.68% | 70.68% | 70.68% | 70.68% | 70.68% |
| FIIs | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.17% | 0.16% | 1.21% |
| DIIs | 0.53% | 0.53% | 0.53% | 0.53% | 0.63% | 0.53% | 1.35% | 1.50% |
| Public | 28.60% | 28.61% | 28.60% | 28.61% | 28.50% | 28.60% | 27.81% | 26.61% |
| No. of Shareholders | 38,926 | 39,133 | 39,040 | 39,353 | 39,468 | 38,116 | 36,502 | 38,127 |
| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 34 | 31 | 37 | 41 | 35 | 45 | 41 | 38 |
| Inventory Days | 111 | 117 | 119 | 117 | 99 | 82 | 74 | 98 |
| Days Payable | 168 | 145 | 137 | 148 | 108 | 112 | 93 | 101 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -23 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 26 | 15 | 22 | 36 |
| Working Capital Days | 7 | -1 | 62 | -23 | -37 | -59 | -45 | -46 |
| ROCE % | 12% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 15% | 16% | 17% | 16% |
Evonile Pharma Limited
₹4,241Cr.
₹1,718
₹2,589/750
43.4
Novartis India Ltd is primarily engaged in the Business of Wholesale of pharmaceuticals and medical goods.[1]It imports various medicines to India from different sources across the globe.[2]
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE)?
The reported market capitalisation for EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) is ₹4,241Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of EVONILE?
The current price shown for EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) on Fincrux is ₹1,718 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,589/750.
What is the P/E ratio of EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE)?
The stock P/E for EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) is 43.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.6% and ROCE at 16.3%.
What were EVONILE latest quarterly results?
For Jun 2026, EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) reported sales ₹104 Cr and net profit ₹32 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are EVONILE annual sales and net profit?
For TTM, EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) shows sales of ₹371 Cr and net profit of ₹98 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE)?
Latest shareholding for EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) on Fincrux: Promoters 70.68% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.21% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.50% (Sep 2026), Public 26.61% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 38,127% (Sep 2026).
Where can I find EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) financials?
EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show EVONILE balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The EVONILE PHARMA LIMITED (EVONILE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.