ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) financials

ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1992, ESAF Small FinanceBank provides micro, retail and corporate banking, para banking activities such asdebit card, third party financial product distribution, in addition to treasury andpermitted foreign exchange business[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,285Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹44.3
  • ROE: -8.86%
  • ROCE: 5.65%
  • Book Value: ₹34.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹46.0/19.7

In Jun 2026, ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) reported sales ₹1,098 Cr and net profit ₹80 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹3,807 Cr, net profit ₹-5 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 63.23% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.19% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.59% (Sep 2026), Public 33.00% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,04,828% (Sep 2026).

ESAFSFB quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue9959488928288208949951,098
Interest456463458450448462477514
Expenses834881820682672693692725
Financing Profit-294-396-386-304-301-260-174-141
Financing Margin %-30%-42%-43%-37%-37%-29%-18%-13%
Other Income40114145195145269201248
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax-255-282-241-109-155927107
Tax %-25%-25%-24%-26%-25%22%13%25%
Net Profit-190-211-183-81-11672480
EPS in Rs-3.69-4.09-3.55-1.58-2.250.140.461.55
Gross NPA %6.98%6.96%6.87%7.48%8.54%5.64%5.41%5.40%
Net NPA %2.98%2.97%2.99%3.77%3.83%2.73%1.77%0.83%
Raw PDF————————
ESAFSFB profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue1,4131,6411,9402,8543,8193,8583,5373,807
Interest6217207931,0171,4491,8111,8371,901
Expenses6468791,2481,6762,1903,1522,6742,782
Financing Profit14643-101160180-1,105-974-876
Financing Margin %10%3%-5%6%5%-29%-28%-23%
Other Income133127208288442472811864
Depreciation232933425159650
Profit before tax25614174406570-693-228-12
Tax %26%25%26%26%25%-25%-27%—
Net Profit19010555302426-521-166-5
EPS in Rs4.452.341.226.738.27-10.12-3.23-0.10
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%8%0%0%—
ESAFSFB balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital428428449449449515515516
Reserves4666569039621,2661,9771,4341,271
Deposits4,3177,0288,99912,81514,66619,86823,27625,850
Borrowing1,7021,2031,6942,9533,3543,2231,4062,753
Other Liabilities145154293528489505547479
Total Liabilities7,0589,47012,33917,70820,22426,08727,17830,868
Fixed Assets86116133159188205237226
CWIP44600363290
Investments1,5311,7341,9324,0704,8895,5415,9956,399
Other Assets5,4387,61610,26813,47815,14720,33820,88323,953
Total Assets7,0589,47012,33917,70820,22426,08727,17830,868
ESAFSFB cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2391,0891,127-584-5711,0013,176-1,960
Cash from Investing Activity-171-635-638-982-573-583-769-192
Cash from Financing Activity488-4996531,259399235-1,8521,347
Net Cash Flow78-451,143-308-745654556-805
Free Cash Flow-2771,0361,078-638-6419303,024-2,242
ESAFSFB shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters63.36%63.31%63.31%63.30%63.29%63.28%63.25%63.23%
FIIs0.16%0.27%0.16%0.16%0.01%0.01%0.31%0.19%
DIIs5.02%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.97%4.63%3.80%3.59%
Public31.45%31.41%31.51%31.53%31.74%32.08%32.63%33.00%
No. of Shareholders1,18,5121,16,9121,16,4901,13,9551,11,6911,09,2461,07,6311,04,828
ESAFSFB key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %15%19%9%4%19%20%-23%-9%
ESAFSFBUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 20:53

Esaf Small Finance Bank L

Market Cap

₹2,285Cr.

Current Price

₹44.3

High / Low

₹46.0/19.7

ROE-8.86%
ROCE5.65%
Book Value₹34.6
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1992, ESAF Small FinanceBank provides micro, retail and corporate banking, para banking activities such asdebit card, third party financial product distribution, in addition to treasury andpermitted foreign exchange business[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %0%8%15%19%9%4%19%20%-23%-9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB)?

The reported market capitalisation for ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) is ₹2,285Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ESAFSFB?

The current price shown for ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) on Fincrux is ₹44.3 with a 52-week high/low of ₹46.0/19.7.

What were ESAFSFB latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) reported sales ₹1,098 Cr and net profit ₹80 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ESAFSFB annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) shows sales of ₹3,807 Cr and net profit of ₹-5 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB)?

Latest shareholding for ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) on Fincrux: Promoters 63.23% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.19% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.59% (Sep 2026), Public 33.00% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,04,828% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) financials?

ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ESAFSFB balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK L (ESAFSFB) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 20:53


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal