EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) financials

EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd before acquiring small bank license, operated as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Equitas Holding Ltd. The holding entity started its operations in 2007 in the microfinance segment & diversified into vehicle & housing finance in 2011. Also entered into SME & LAP in 2013. It merged with the other two subsidiaries named Equitas Microfinance Ltd & Equitas Housing Finance L…

  • Market Cap: ₹7,643Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹66.8
  • Stock P/E: 15.0
  • ROE: 1.68%
  • ROCE: 6.43%
  • Book Value: ₹53.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹83.9/51.2

In Jun 2026, EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) reported sales ₹1,960 Cr and net profit ₹184 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹7,106 Cr, net profit ₹510 Cr.

Shareholding: FIIs 15.70% (Jun 2026), DIIs 51.25% (Jun 2026), Public 33.04% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,69,493% (Jun 2026).

EQUITASBNK quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue1,5551,6121,6441,6491,6171,6921,8361,960
Interest753794815863844840856931
Expenses1,0219671,0021,3759691,0279651,041
Financing Profit-219-149-172-589-195-17615-11
Financing Margin %-14%-9%-10%-36%-12%-10%1%-1%
Other Income239238225292229289263255
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax209053-29734114278244
Tax %36%26%21%-25%28%21%24%25%
Net Profit136642-2242490213184
EPS in Rs0.110.580.37-1.960.210.791.861.61
Gross NPA %2.95%2.97%2.89%2.92%2.92%2.75%2.60%2.42%
Net NPA %0.97%0.96%0.98%0.98%0.98%0.92%0.72%0.71%
Raw PDF————————
EQUITASBNK profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue2,6453,1943,4604,1625,4866,3126,7947,106
Interest1,1501,3961,4211,6172,4073,0603,4033,471
Expenses1,3041,6282,1232,3612,6813,8164,1704,002
Financing Profit191170-84184399-564-779-367
Financing Margin %7%5%-2%4%7%-9%-11%-5%
Other Income2824185386707999111,0741,037
Depreciation967675851341481670
Profit before tax3775113787691,063199128670
Tax %35%25%26%25%25%26%20%—
Net Profit244384281574799147103510
EPS in Rs2.313.372.245.167.041.290.904.47
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%19%14%78%0%—
EQUITASBNK balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1,0061,0531,1391,2521,1111,1351,1401,141
Reserves1,2481,6912,2572,9944,0474,8344,9334,984
Deposits9,00710,78816,39218,95125,34836,12943,10246,533
Borrowing3,9735,1354,1652,6162,9741,7882,1375,773
Other Liabilities5296287551,1341,4781,4181,5242,180
Total Liabilities15,76319,29624,70826,94834,95845,30452,83660,610
Fixed Assets236210184189338537531527
CWIP221114168165189
Investments2,3442,3433,7054,4506,6659,0659,28910,149
Other Assets13,18116,74020,81822,29727,91435,63442,85149,746
Total Assets15,76319,29624,70826,94834,95845,30452,83660,610
EQUITASBNK cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1,7994402,044159-9983,8341,937-3,316
Cash from Investing Activity-7-72-43-8949-360-239-185
Cash from Financing Activity-1,706908-1,154-1,31760-1,2102593,641
Net Cash Flow861,276847-1,246-8882,2641,957140
Free Cash Flow1,7513671,99568-1,2613,4741,698-3,501
CFO/OP177%43%140%24%-45%147%84%-123%
EQUITASBNK shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
FIIs16.91%15.42%16.47%16.30%15.67%14.62%14.74%15.70%
DIIs43.66%42.62%42.70%47.13%48.20%49.96%50.87%51.25%
Public39.42%41.96%40.82%36.57%36.13%35.42%34.38%33.04%
No. of Shareholders4,44,5444,57,3624,48,2614,33,8204,18,0504,05,8503,85,9713,69,493
EQUITASBNK key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %10%10%13%7%12%14%2%2%
EQUITASBNKUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 5:23

Equitas Small Fin Bnk Ltd

Market Cap

₹7,643Cr.

Current Price

₹66.8

High / Low

₹83.9/51.2

Stock P/E

15.0

ROE1.68%
ROCE6.43%
Book Value₹53.7
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd before acquiring small bank license, operated as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Equitas Holding Ltd. The holding entity started its operations in 2007 in the microfinance segment & diversified into vehicle & housing finance in 2011. Also entered into SME & LAP in 2013. It merged with the other two subsidiaries named Equitas Microfinance Ltd & Equitas Housing Finance Ltd & formed a bank. After receiving a license in Sept 2016 the company commenced operations under Equitas small finance Bank.[1][2]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2012Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %-49%12%8%2%10%10%13%7%12%14%2%2%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK)?

The reported market capitalisation for EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) is ₹7,643Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of EQUITASBNK?

The current price shown for EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) on Fincrux is ₹66.8 with a 52-week high/low of ₹83.9/51.2.

What is the P/E ratio of EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK)?

The stock P/E for EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) is 15.0 on Fincrux, with ROE at 1.68% and ROCE at 6.43%.

What were EQUITASBNK latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) reported sales ₹1,960 Cr and net profit ₹184 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are EQUITASBNK annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) shows sales of ₹7,106 Cr and net profit of ₹510 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK)?

Latest shareholding for EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) on Fincrux: FIIs 15.70% (Jun 2026), DIIs 51.25% (Jun 2026), Public 33.04% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,69,493% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) financials?

EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show EQUITASBNK balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The EQUITAS SMALL FIN BNK LTD (EQUITASBNK) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 5:23


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal