ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) financials

ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd. is engaged in the business of oxygen and nitrogen. The Company is a manufacturer and supplier of industrial gases in the eastern and southern India, both in bulk and packaged form. It is engaged in the medical, chemical, construction, defense and energy businesses.

  • Market Cap: ₹4,875Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹346
  • Stock P/E: 40.4
  • ROE: 12.9%
  • ROCE: 14.5%
  • Book Value: ₹69.3
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹474/175

In Jun 2026, ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) reported sales ₹99 Cr and net profit ₹35 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹357 Cr, net profit ₹121 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 77.15% (Jun 2026), FIIs 1.08% (Jun 2026), DIIs 11.63% (Jun 2026), Government 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 10.15% (Jun 2026).

ELLEN quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales9568828489818799
Expenses5841585356566061
Operating Profit3627253133252738
OPM %38%40%30%37%38%31%31%38%
Other Income7911713161517
Interest44551122
Depreciation55655566
Profit before tax3428242840343346
Tax %14%32%24%33%8%24%31%25%
Net Profit3019181937262335
EPS in Rs2.261.471.391.332.611.851.622.48
Raw PDF————————
ELLEN profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales174175247205269312342357
Expenses149129184171208203225234
Operating Profit2546633462110117123
OPM %14%26%25%16%23%35%34%35%
Other Income1215151921365060
Interest161044817107
Depreciation1113121110212123
Profit before tax12027623764108135154
Tax %25%12%29%24%29%23%23%—
Net Profit892444284583104121
EPS in Rs136.5936.7467.5142.9869.186.367.418.56
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
ELLEN balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7777772628
Reserves25117141319357403467949
Borrowings22413611111102178247184
Other Liabilities267798458684106137
Total Liabilities2823373563815516738461,299
Fixed Assets196228238221182331339453
CWIP105007404578
Investments0000111170194397
Other Assets75103118160185172267370
Total Assets2823373563815516738461,299
ELLEN cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity33125—1339444133
Cash from Investing Activity-20-37—-9-114-122-57-436
Cash from Financing Activity-12-51—25876752305
Net Cash Flow137—2911-10-11
Free Cash Flow1388—-0-56-42-65-25
CFO/OP113%516%—69%147%81%11%135%
ELLEN shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters74.94%74.94%29.65%77.16%77.16%77.16%77.15%77.15%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%1.98%1.20%0.83%1.31%1.08%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%10.57%14.37%15.42%13.02%11.63%
Government0.62%0.62%0.24%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public24.44%24.44%70.10%10.29%7.27%6.58%8.53%10.15%
No. of Shareholders3093083272,08,11855,92653,00152,77654,735
ELLEN key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7077595270619768
Inventory Days67—1009111973145131
Days Payable213—524108249118144135
Cash Conversion Cycle-7577-36635-60179863
Working Capital Days77-45-10717-27-64-33-46
ROCE %8%53%15%21%8%13%18%14%
ELLENUpdated 14 Oct 2026, 19:24

Ellenbarrie Indus Gases L

Market Cap

₹4,875Cr.

Current Price

₹346

High / Low

₹474/175

Stock P/E

40.4

ROE12.9%
ROCE14.5%
Book Value₹69.3
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd. is engaged in the business of oxygen and nitrogen. The Company is a manufacturer and supplier of industrial gases in the eastern and southern India, both in bulk and packaged form. It is engaged in the medical, chemical, construction, defense and energy businesses.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1059589967077595270619768
Inventory Days258169796267—1009111973145131
Days Payable1339455128213—524108249118144135
Cash Conversion Cycle23017011330-7577-36635-60179863
Working Capital Days20415210213177-45-10717-27-64-33-46
ROCE %2%1%5%6%8%53%15%21%8%13%18%14%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN)?

The reported market capitalisation for ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) is ₹4,875Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ELLEN?

The current price shown for ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) on Fincrux is ₹346 with a 52-week high/low of ₹474/175.

What is the P/E ratio of ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN)?

The stock P/E for ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) is 40.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 12.9% and ROCE at 14.5%.

What were ELLEN latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) reported sales ₹99 Cr and net profit ₹35 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ELLEN annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) shows sales of ₹357 Cr and net profit of ₹121 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN)?

Latest shareholding for ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) on Fincrux: Promoters 77.15% (Jun 2026), FIIs 1.08% (Jun 2026), DIIs 11.63% (Jun 2026), Government 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 10.15% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) financials?

ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ELLEN balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ELLENBARRIE INDUS GASES L (ELLEN) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 14 October 2026 at 19:24


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal