EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) financials
EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) financials: Market Cap ₹11,171Cr., Price ₹1,728, P/E 25.3, ROE 49.4%. Jun 2026: sales ₹190 Cr, net profit ₹69 Cr. Quarterl…
- Market Cap: ₹11,171Cr.
- Current Price: ₹1,728
- Stock P/E: 25.3
- ROE: 49.4%
- ROCE: 40.7%
- Book Value: ₹
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹1,763/1,600
In Jun 2026, EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) reported sales ₹190 Cr and net profit ₹69 Cr.
Annual Mar 2026: sales ₹836 Cr, net profit ₹433 Cr.
| Category | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 141 | 190 |
| Expenses | 87 | 141 |
| Operating Profit | 55 | 49 |
| OPM % | 39% | 26% |
| Other Income | 91 | 58 |
| Interest | 12 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 130 | 93 |
| Tax % | 15% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 110 | 69 |
| EPS in Rs | 17.18 | 10.77 |
| Raw PDF | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 215 | 275 | 409 | 650 | 836 |
| Expenses | 154 | 159 | 221 | 353 | 464 |
| Operating Profit | 61 | 116 | 188 | 297 | 372 |
| OPM % | 28% | 42% | 46% | 46% | 45% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 200 |
| Interest | 10 | 19 | 36 | 49 | 56 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 51 | 95 | 147 | 240 | 503 |
| Tax % | 3% | 18% | 24% | 22% | 14% |
| Net Profit | 49 | 78 | 111 | 186 | 433 |
| EPS in Rs | 19.81 | 31.67 | 29.50 | 28.97 | 67.30 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 19 | 32 | 32 |
| Reserves | 142 | 451 | 559 | 732 | 990 |
| Borrowings | 85 | 263 | 461 | 535 | 466 |
| Other Liabilities | 80 | 349 | 385 | 404 | 502 |
| Total Liabilities | 320 | 1,075 | 1,424 | 1,704 | 1,991 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 19 | 15 | 45 | 38 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 167 | 558 | 743 | 886 | 1,079 |
| Other Assets | 150 | 498 | 665 | 773 | 872 |
| Total Assets | 320 | 1,075 | 1,424 | 1,704 | 1,991 |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 36 | 113 | 19 | -107 | -74 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -140 | -367 | -150 | 63 | 366 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 95 | 398 | 162 | 10 | -336 |
| Net Cash Flow | -9 | 144 | 31 | -33 | -44 |
| Free Cash Flow | 34 | 112 | 18 | -131 | -75 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 65% | 97% | 18% | -36% | -17% |
| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 100 | 91 | 76 | 62 | 57 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 100 | 91 | 76 | 62 | 57 |
| Working Capital Days | 33 | -229 | -86 | -22 | -27 |
| ROCE % | — | 24% | 21% | 25% | 41% |
Eaaa India Alternatives L
₹11,171Cr.
₹1,728
₹1,763/1,600
25.3
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS)?
The reported market capitalisation for EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) is ₹11,171Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of EDELALTS?
The current price shown for EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) on Fincrux is ₹1,728 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,763/1,600.
What is the P/E ratio of EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS)?
The stock P/E for EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) is 25.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 49.4% and ROCE at 40.7%.
What were EDELALTS latest quarterly results?
For Jun 2026, EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) reported sales ₹190 Cr and net profit ₹69 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are EDELALTS annual sales and net profit?
For Mar 2026, EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) shows sales of ₹836 Cr and net profit of ₹433 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Where can I find EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) financials?
EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show EDELALTS balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The EAAA INDIA ALTERNATIVES L (EDELALTS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.