DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) financials

DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2007, Debock Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of hotels and ancillary activities, and manufacturingand trading activities related to Agriculture Equipment and Products[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹10.6Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹0.65
  • ROE: -0.69%
  • ROCE: -0.77%
  • Book Value: ₹11.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2.10/0.65

In Dec 2025, DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) reported sales ₹0.00 Cr and net profit ₹-0.19 Cr.

Annual Mar 2025: sales ₹3 Cr, net profit ₹-21 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 9.41% (Mar 2025), FIIs 0.00% (Mar 2025), Public 90.59% (Mar 2025), No. of Shareholders 72,429% (Mar 2025).

DIL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025
Sales23.0916.9913.3916.190.690.000.000.00
Expenses22.5315.3410.5412.990.940.220.260.19
Operating Profit0.561.652.853.20-0.25-0.22-0.26-0.19
OPM %2.43%9.71%21.28%19.77%-36.23%———
Other Income0.00-0.920.000.040.050.000.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation0.120.100.070.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax0.440.632.783.24-0.20-0.22-0.26-0.19
Tax %27.27%119.05%25.90%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit0.32-0.122.063.24-0.20-0.22-0.26-0.19
EPS in Rs0.03-0.010.130.20-0.01-0.01-0.02-0.01
Raw PDF————————
DIL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Sales1820193197146983
Expenses1519172787128894
Operating Profit222411199-1
OPM %14%8%9%14%11%13%10%-46%
Other Income0000004-20
Interest11111110
Depreciation00011100
Profit before tax100391712-21
Tax %31%252%-187%24%25%26%31%-1%
Net Profit1-0127138-21
EPS in Rs0.58-0.190.370.911.011.180.50-1.30
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024
Equity Capital68882376163163
Reserves131415174665257
Borrowings14121321151300
Other Liabilities10122987122243
Total Liabilities4247655491108237263
Fixed Assets88111012131415
CWIP23330145
Investments44000000
Other Assets293352417994219243
Total Assets4247655491108237263
DIL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity-11-11152-107-88,290
Cash from Investing Activity-5-10-0-38-2-5-294,445
Cash from Financing Activity161-1-135-2111383,540
Net Cash Flow0-00-03-20806
Free Cash Flow-12-11140-111-382,735
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-431%-36%77%31%44%10%-1,140%6,588,781%
DIL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Promoters48.77%34.15%34.15%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public51.23%65.85%65.85%90.56%90.59%90.59%90.59%90.59%
No. of Shareholders14,08721,46229,49653,38957,20159,57371,91872,429
DIL key ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days4184328052453591269—
Inventory Days1891641869862165—
Days Payable247204604280026—
Cash Conversion Cycle36039338731598107248—
Working Capital Days226241240472350198—
ROCE %8%4%3%9%15%20%6%—
DILUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 0:05

Debock Industries Limited

Market Cap

₹10.6Cr.

Current Price

₹0.65

High / Low

₹2.10/0.65

ROE-0.69%
ROCE-0.77%
Book Value₹11.9
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2007, Debock Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of hotels and ancillary activities, and manufacturingand trading activities related to Agriculture Equipment and Products[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2025%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days—1121792844184328052453591269—
Inventory Days—2472041861891641869862165—
Days Payable—316197201247204604280026—
Cash Conversion Cycle—4318626936039338731598107248—
Working Capital Days—-505-139280226241240472350198—
ROCE %4%2%4%8%8%4%3%9%15%20%6%—

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL)?

The reported market capitalisation for DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) is ₹10.6Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DIL?

The current price shown for DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) on Fincrux is ₹0.65 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2.10/0.65.

What were DIL latest quarterly results?

For Dec 2025, DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) reported sales ₹0.00 Cr and net profit ₹-0.19 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DIL annual sales and net profit?

For Mar 2025, DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) shows sales of ₹3 Cr and net profit of ₹-21 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL)?

Latest shareholding for DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) on Fincrux: Promoters 9.41% (Mar 2025), FIIs 0.00% (Mar 2025), Public 90.59% (Mar 2025), No. of Shareholders 72,429% (Mar 2025).

Where can I find DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) financials?

DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DIL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The DEBOCK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (DIL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 0:05


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal