DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) financials

DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2015, Denta Water andInfra Solutions Ltd is in the business ofGWR (Water Management), Irrigation,O&M pertaining to water projects[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹632Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹237
  • Stock P/E: 11.8
  • ROE: 13.3%
  • ROCE: 18.4%
  • Book Value: ₹172
  • Dividend Yield: 1.06%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹444/222

In Jun 2026, DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) reported sales ₹59 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹242 Cr, net profit ₹53 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 71.91% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.30% (Sep 2026), Public 27.77% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 43,003% (Sep 2026).

DENTA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4851546774545559
Expenses3333384551364446
Operating Profit1518172224171113
OPM %31%36%30%33%32%33%20%22%
Other Income01333222
Interest00000000
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax1519192526191215
Tax %27%22%29%25%26%26%26%25%
Net Profit111514191914911
EPS in Rs5.767.795.146.957.095.343.414.18
Raw PDF————————
DENTA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales129120174239203250242
Expenses11668107159135175177
Operating Profit013526779687565
OPM %24%46%43%38%33%34%30%27%
Other Income00013599
Interest00001111
Depreciation00000111
Profit before tax013526881728272
Tax %5%26%26%27%26%26%26%—
Net Profit010385060536153
EPS in Rs0.095.1419.9725.9631.4919.8122.7920.02
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
DENTA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital5555192727
Reserves0115099145382432
Borrowings10011112
Other Liabilities126618551913
Total Liabilities74261124220428484
Fixed Assets661024252424
CWIP0000000
Investments00077271
Other Assets1375193188402388
Total Assets74261124220428484
DENTA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity126-85227-72-35
Cash from Investing Activity-0-0-4-30018-74
Cash from Financing Activity-0-0-01-1191-0
Net Cash Flow025-122326137-108
Free Cash Flow126-123727-72-35
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit208%218%13%104%54%-66%-26%
DENTA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.91%
FIIs1.88%1.11%0.25%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%
DIIs5.12%2.86%1.90%0.63%0.32%0.32%0.30%
Public21.08%24.10%25.94%27.46%27.76%27.77%27.77%
No. of Shareholders38,31139,78739,46240,56640,91042,45543,003
DENTA key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days244641483915473
Inventory Days———23115217268
Days Payable———34664110
Cash Conversion Cycle2446413788330331
Working Capital Days-83-196934987322380
ROCE %—122%147%85%60%25%18%
DENTAUpdated 24 Oct 2026, 5:13

Denta Water N Infra Sol L

Market Cap

₹632Cr.

Current Price

₹237

High / Low

₹444/222

Stock P/E

11.8

Book Value₹172
Dividend Yield1.06%
ROCE18.4%
ROE13.3%
Face Value₹10.0

About

Incorporated in 2015, Denta Water andInfra Solutions Ltd is in the business ofGWR (Water Management), Irrigation,O&M pertaining to water projects[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days244641483915473
Inventory Days———23115217268
Days Payable———34664110
Cash Conversion Cycle2446413788330331
Working Capital Days-83-196934987322380
ROCE %—122%147%85%60%25%18%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA)?

The reported market capitalisation for DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) is ₹632Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DENTA?

The current price shown for DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) on Fincrux is ₹237 with a 52-week high/low of ₹444/222.

What is the P/E ratio of DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA)?

The stock P/E for DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) is 11.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 13.3% and ROCE at 18.4%.

What were DENTA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) reported sales ₹59 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DENTA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) shows sales of ₹242 Cr and net profit of ₹53 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA)?

Latest shareholding for DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) on Fincrux: Promoters 71.91% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.30% (Sep 2026), Public 27.77% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 43,003% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) financials?

DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DENTA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The DENTA WATER N INFRA SOL L (DENTA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 24 October 2026 at 5:13


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal