CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) financials

CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

City Union Bank Limited is a banking company. The Bank's segments include Treasury, Corporate and Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking and Other Banking Operations.(Source : Company Web-site )

  • Market Cap: ₹22,772Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹230
  • Stock P/E: 16.2
  • ROE: 13.2%
  • ROCE: 6.74%
  • Book Value: ₹107
  • Dividend Yield: 0.87%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹249/166

In Jun 2026, CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) reported sales ₹1,985 Cr and net profit ₹383 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹7,249 Cr, net profit ₹1,403 Cr.

Shareholding: FIIs 17.39% (Sep 2026), DIIs 47.99% (Sep 2026), Public 34.61% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,03,678% (Sep 2026).

CUB quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue1,4341,4791,5331,6051,6531,7561,8561,985
Interest8518919329809871,0041,0701,165
Expenses451455489488512580617561
Financing Profit132133112137154172169259
Financing Margin %9%9%7%9%9%10%9%13%
Other Income226228251244259245290244
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax358361363381414417460503
Tax %20%21%21%20%21%20%22%24%
Net Profit285286288306329332360383
EPS in Rs2.892.892.913.103.333.363.633.86
Gross NPA %3.54%3.36%3.09%2.99%2.42%2.17%1.91%1.73%
Net NPA %1.62%1.42%1.25%1.20%0.90%0.78%0.68%0.61%
Raw PDF————————
CUB profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue4,1694,1354,1054,7145,2715,8346,8707,249
Interest2,4932,3052,1882,5523,1473,5184,0404,225
Expenses1,6901,7381,6051,7231,5591,7162,0902,270
Financing Profit-1592311440564600740754
Financing Margin %-0%2%8%9%11%10%11%10%
Other Income6806897598107428981,0391,039
Depreciation7987857375821070
Profit before tax5866939851,1771,2311,4171,6711,793
Tax %19%14%23%20%17%21%21%—
Net Profit4765937609371,0161,1241,3261,403
EPS in Rs4.856.027.719.5010.2811.3713.3914.18
Dividend Payout %8%6%10%8%11%13%11%—
CUB balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7374747474747474
Reserves4,7675,2225,7696,5127,3838,3279,39310,491
Deposits38,44840,83244,53747,69052,39855,65763,52678,308
Borrowing4812,0321,3465,3124,6884,7242,1695,327
Other Liabilities1,4891,5731,5861,9442,0512,0442,4612,825
Total Liabilities45,25949,73453,31261,53166,59570,82677,62397,024
Fixed Assets250245233215239270322469
CWIP00000000
Investments7,7129,1179,43612,22114,33315,66417,33618,987
Other Assets37,29740,37243,64349,09552,02354,89159,96577,569
Total Assets45,25949,73453,31261,53166,59570,82677,62397,024
CUB cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4191,8369221,1667244361,128802
Cash from Investing Activity-87-60-38-63-72-106-120-208
Cash from Financing Activity-5-1810-31-690-36-2,6623,042
Net Cash Flow3271,7588931,072-38294-1,6533,637
Free Cash Flow3321,7778841,1036523301,009595
CUB shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FIIs27.44%28.04%27.38%25.96%23.49%23.37%18.65%17.39%
DIIs33.59%33.07%35.23%36.75%40.23%40.73%44.84%47.99%
Public38.98%38.90%37.40%37.27%36.26%35.90%36.50%34.61%
No. of Shareholders2,28,0012,23,5852,10,2982,09,8052,15,4302,07,4952,15,1812,03,678
CUB key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %15%9%11%12%13%13%13%13%
CUBUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 5:19

City Union Bank Ltd

Market Cap

₹22,772Cr.

Current Price

₹230

High / Low

₹249/166

Stock P/E

16.2

ROE13.2%
ROCE6.74%
Book Value₹107
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.87%

About

City Union Bank Limited is a banking company. The Bank's segments include Treasury, Corporate and Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking and Other Banking Operations.(Source : Company Web-site )

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %16%15%15%15%15%9%11%12%13%13%13%13%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB)?

The reported market capitalisation for CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) is ₹22,772Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of CUB?

The current price shown for CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) on Fincrux is ₹230 with a 52-week high/low of ₹249/166.

What is the P/E ratio of CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB)?

The stock P/E for CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) is 16.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 13.2% and ROCE at 6.74%.

What were CUB latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) reported sales ₹1,985 Cr and net profit ₹383 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are CUB annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) shows sales of ₹7,249 Cr and net profit of ₹1,403 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB)?

Latest shareholding for CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) on Fincrux: FIIs 17.39% (Sep 2026), DIIs 47.99% (Sep 2026), Public 34.61% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,03,678% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) financials?

CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show CUB balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The CITY UNION BANK LTD (CUB) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 5:19


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal