CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) financials

CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1999, Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd is an information technology services provider[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹73.4Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹37.4
  • Stock P/E: 42.4
  • ROE: 5.13%
  • ROCE: 9.11%
  • Book Value: ₹27.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹59.9/20.5

In Jun 2026, CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) reported sales ₹13.35 Cr and net profit ₹-1.58 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹55.16 Cr, net profit ₹-0.64 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 57.13% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 40.92% (Jun 2026), Others 1.94% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 11,776% (Jun 2026).

CTE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales17.3216.7114.5115.4315.5114.0012.3013.35
Expenses14.6715.3614.4713.4213.5211.8910.7311.81
Operating Profit2.651.350.042.011.992.111.571.54
OPM %15.30%8.08%0.28%13.03%12.83%15.07%12.76%11.54%
Other Income1.241.041.171.350.390.34-0.26-1.76
Interest1.442.290.360.772.140.660.810.54
Depreciation0.470.470.460.350.340.330.330.27
Profit before tax1.98-0.370.392.24-0.101.460.17-1.03
Tax %26.77%132.43%125.64%20.54%170.00%25.34%35.29%53.40%
Net Profit1.44-0.85-0.101.79-0.271.090.12-1.58
EPS in Rs0.73-0.43-0.050.91-0.140.560.06-0.80
Raw PDF————————
CTE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales38.3736.5246.4863.0676.3266.4357.2455.16
Expenses32.7831.7941.5056.4167.8958.8949.5847.95
Operating Profit5.594.734.986.658.437.547.667.21
OPM %14.57%12.95%10.71%10.55%11.05%11.35%13.38%13.07%
Other Income0.681.290.962.283.824.461.83-1.29
Interest1.320.920.562.314.825.294.374.15
Depreciation1.891.881.621.662.431.861.351.27
Profit before tax3.063.223.764.965.004.853.770.50
Tax %23.53%30.43%45.21%28.23%30.40%47.42%27.85%—
Net Profit2.342.242.063.563.482.542.73-0.64
EPS in Rs1.191.141.051.811.771.291.39-0.32
Dividend Payout %-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%—
CTE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital19.6319.6319.6319.6319.6319.6319.6319.63
Reserves13.6918.4120.7322.9226.3029.5032.0735.11
Borrowings4.9910.2815.2916.6230.1062.1747.0325.25
Other Liabilities8.538.007.5620.1115.9934.6527.1823.54
Total Liabilities46.8456.3263.2179.2892.02145.95125.91103.53
Fixed Assets0.376.213.632.8121.2419.5817.8816.54
CWIP0.08-0.00-0.0018.12-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
Investments24.4524.4324.4315.8315.9060.6660.6760.66
Other Assets21.9425.6835.1542.5254.8865.7147.3626.33
Total Assets46.8456.3263.2179.2892.02145.95125.91103.53
CTE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.292.20-1.794.82-5.2121.5019.6126.41
Cash from Investing Activity-2.83-0.32-0.22-10.34-2.89-45.54-0.20-0.00
Cash from Financing Activity1.25-0.655.840.778.0724.62-20.43-26.15
Net Cash Flow-0.291.233.83-4.76-0.030.57-1.020.26
Free Cash Flow1.081.86-2.01-14.13-8.0220.7119.4226.40
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit47%41%-36%109%-69%266%260%345%
CTE shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters46.91%46.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%55.75%57.13%
FIIs0.00%0.01%0.03%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public51.15%51.14%47.12%47.10%47.15%47.15%42.31%40.92%
Others1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
No. of Shareholders12,20912,29612,48212,29512,16012,13311,98311,776
CTE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days66.5152.9919.4913.6611.2310.1914.6210.59
Inventory Days-0.00-0.00—-0.00-0.00-0.00——
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle66.5152.9919.4913.6611.2310.1914.6210.59
Working Capital Days2.49-22.07-143.02-147.01-108.76-209.95-142.36-34.56
ROCE %8.83%10.16%7.94%7.58%10.86%10.48%9.65%9.11%
CTEUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 20:53

Cambridge Tech Enter Ltd

Market Cap

₹73.4Cr.

Current Price

₹37.4

High / Low

₹59.9/20.5

Stock P/E

42.4

ROE5.13%
ROCE9.11%
Book Value₹27.9
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1999, Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd is an information technology services provider[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days80.8931.3615.6747.6466.5152.9919.4913.6611.2310.1914.6210.59
Inventory Days—-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00—-0.00-0.00-0.00——
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle80.8931.3615.6747.6466.5152.9919.4913.6611.2310.1914.6210.59
Working Capital Days108.2345.73-16.907.582.49-22.07-143.02-147.01-108.76-209.95-142.36-34.56
ROCE %5.12%10.56%16.02%14.95%8.83%10.16%7.94%7.58%10.86%10.48%9.65%9.11%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE)?

The reported market capitalisation for CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) is ₹73.4Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of CTE?

The current price shown for CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) on Fincrux is ₹37.4 with a 52-week high/low of ₹59.9/20.5.

What is the P/E ratio of CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE)?

The stock P/E for CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) is 42.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.13% and ROCE at 9.11%.

What were CTE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) reported sales ₹13.35 Cr and net profit ₹-1.58 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are CTE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) shows sales of ₹55.16 Cr and net profit of ₹-0.64 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE)?

Latest shareholding for CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) on Fincrux: Promoters 57.13% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 40.92% (Jun 2026), Others 1.94% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 11,776% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) financials?

CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show CTE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The CAMBRIDGE TECH ENTER LTD (CTE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 20:53


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal