CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) financials

CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorproated in 2009, ChemfabAlkalis Ltd manufactures basicinorganic chemicals and PVCOpipes[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹470Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹319
  • Stock P/E: 67.7
  • ROE: 1.02%
  • ROCE: 3.09%
  • Book Value: ₹288
  • Dividend Yield: 0.39%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹657/270

In Jun 2026, CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) reported sales ₹73.02 Cr and net profit ₹4.83 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹274 Cr, net profit ₹7 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 72.14% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.04% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.07% (Sep 2026), Government 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 27.76% (Sep 2026).

CHEMFAB quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales79.0079.2187.8587.5870.4161.8568.7373.02
Expenses66.3464.7272.1674.1661.9756.6861.3664.50
Operating Profit12.6614.4915.6913.428.445.177.378.52
OPM %16.03%18.29%17.86%15.32%11.99%8.36%10.72%11.67%
Other Income0.591.421.271.061.351.864.011.81
Interest1.221.631.561.561.921.972.082.26
Depreciation7.828.519.645.385.606.447.006.76
Profit before tax4.215.775.767.542.27-1.382.301.31
Tax %29.93%30.16%31.77%28.38%29.96%-24.64%32.17%-269.47%
Net Profit2.954.023.935.391.59-1.041.564.83
EPS in Rs2.062.812.743.751.11-0.721.093.36
Raw PDF————————
CHEMFAB profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales205181272331327322289274
Expenses149157215219269268254245
Operating Profit56245711258543530
OPM %27%13%21%34%18%17%12%11%
Other Income-01628689
Interest43111588
Depreciation2520222322322426
Profit before tax27239914322114
Tax %5%479%26%27%30%30%30%—
Net Profit26-82966301587
EPS in Rs18.36-5.7220.4046.6921.0810.605.224.84
Dividend Payout %7%0%6%3%6%12%24%—
CHEMFAB balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1414141414141414
Reserves237262254284349379393400
Borrowings344331922084126
Other Liabilities3630364548855474
Total Liabilities321348335352413498546614
Fixed Assets194195202194191181249324
CWIP10353714571228
Investments083142110110164157
Other Assets1171109810998150121105
Total Assets321348335352413498546614
CHEMFAB cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4154465597526141
Cash from Investing Activity-47-58-7-21-52-130-107-83
Cash from Financing Activity63-16-25-9165931
Net Cash Flow0-123936-6213-12
Free Cash Flow-1143839712-27-42
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit85%109%157%108%99%105%125%121%
CHEMFAB shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters72.56%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%
FIIs0.03%0.03%0.01%0.00%0.08%0.04%0.04%0.04%
DIIs0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.22%0.10%0.07%0.07%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.00%
Public27.12%27.50%27.53%27.48%27.49%27.64%27.69%27.76%
No. of Shareholders12,43011,87711,58611,58611,37010,94210,65010,485
CHEMFAB key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3117312924242329
Inventory Days152847954895899112
Days Payable22516415692145101133142
Cash Conversion Cycle-43-63-47-9-32-20-12-1
Working Capital Days10-21558-29-16-48
ROCE %18%11%2%13%28%11%6%3%
CHEMFABUpdated 23 Oct 2026, 2:08

Chemfab Alkalis Limited

Market Cap

₹470Cr.

Current Price

₹319

High / Low

₹657/270

Stock P/E

67.7

Book Value₹288
Dividend Yield0.39%
ROCE3.09%
ROE1.02%
Face Value₹10.0

About

Incorproated in 2009, ChemfabAlkalis Ltd manufactures basicinorganic chemicals and PVCOpipes[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days42922353117312924242329
Inventory Days320203——152847954895899112
Days Payable64546——22516415692145101133142
Cash Conversion Cycle298-3342235-43-63-47-9-32-20-12-1
Working Capital Days-208-329-25-3110-21558-29-16-48
ROCE %-0%6%15%17%18%11%2%13%28%11%6%3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB)?

The reported market capitalisation for CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) is ₹470Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of CHEMFAB?

The current price shown for CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) on Fincrux is ₹319 with a 52-week high/low of ₹657/270.

What is the P/E ratio of CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB)?

The stock P/E for CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) is 67.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 1.02% and ROCE at 3.09%.

What were CHEMFAB latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) reported sales ₹73.02 Cr and net profit ₹4.83 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are CHEMFAB annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) shows sales of ₹274 Cr and net profit of ₹7 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB)?

Latest shareholding for CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) on Fincrux: Promoters 72.14% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.04% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.07% (Sep 2026), Government 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 27.76% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) financials?

CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show CHEMFAB balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The CHEMFAB ALKALIS LIMITED (CHEMFAB) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 23 October 2026 at 2:08


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal