BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) financials

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2007, Bhilwara TechnicalTextiles Ltd is in the business of tradingof yarns[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹236Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹40.0
  • Stock P/E: 105
  • ROE: 5.40%
  • ROCE: 9.34%
  • Book Value: ₹4.54
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹58.2/30.0

In Jun 2026, BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) reported sales ₹6.09 Cr and net profit ₹0.24 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹27.67 Cr, net profit ₹2.25 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 73.71% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.14% (Sep 2026), Public 26.14% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 11,543% (Sep 2026).

BTTL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2.612.801.515.325.228.607.766.09
Expenses2.553.901.936.324.998.357.446.34
Operating Profit0.06-1.10-0.42-1.000.230.250.32-0.25
OPM %2.30%-39.29%-27.81%-18.80%4.41%2.91%4.12%-4.11%
Other Income0.380.630.451.420.910.350.600.60
Interest0.000.010.020.000.000.030.000.03
Depreciation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax0.44-0.480.010.421.140.570.920.32
Tax %25.00%2.08%500.00%35.71%22.81%8.77%32.61%25.00%
Net Profit0.33-0.50-0.030.270.870.520.620.24
EPS in Rs0.06-0.09-0.010.050.150.090.110.04
Raw PDF————————
BTTL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1.966.5219.4612.5014.328.1826.9127.67
Expenses2.356.5118.6312.1414.279.6227.1227.12
Operating Profit-0.390.010.830.360.05-1.44-0.210.55
OPM %-19.90%0.15%4.27%2.88%0.35%-17.60%-0.78%1.99%
Other Income0.751.320.911.681.642.843.292.46
Interest0.000.000.030.020.010.030.030.06
Depreciation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax0.361.331.712.021.681.373.052.95
Tax %13.89%17.29%14.04%28.71%21.43%36.50%25.25%—
Net Profit0.311.101.481.451.320.872.282.25
EPS in Rs0.050.190.250.250.230.150.390.39
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
BTTL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital5.845.845.845.845.845.845.845.84
Reserves11.8812.1813.2814.7816.2217.5318.4120.66
Borrowings0.000.000.000.080.000.000.000.00
Other Liabilities1.480.130.390.861.831.220.601.24
Total Liabilities19.2018.1519.5121.5623.8924.5924.8527.74
Fixed Assets0.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.00
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments9.5717.2917.4218.0621.8022.6220.1716.70
Other Assets9.630.862.093.492.091.974.6811.04
Total Assets19.2018.1519.5121.5623.8924.5924.8527.74
BTTL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0.690.060.01-0.523.85-0.47-0.20-1.78
Cash from Investing Activity0.700.08-0.130.47-3.280.260.652.90
Cash from Financing Activity0.000.000.000.05-0.09-0.01-0.03-0.03
Net Cash Flow0.010.14-0.120.000.47-0.220.421.09
Free Cash Flow-0.690.060.01-0.533.85-0.47-0.20-1.78
CFO/OP203%-10%1,400%-34%1,186%-460%-17%395%
BTTL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters72.17%72.94%73.19%73.19%73.54%73.54%73.71%73.71%
DIIs0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%
Public27.69%26.91%26.66%26.66%26.32%26.32%26.14%26.14%
No. of Shareholders12,00011,83111,68811,60411,46211,28311,82511,543
BTTL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days365.000.003.9217.444.0915.800.0085.32
Inventory Days392.720.0066.8846.7733.1114.9563.8418.14
Days Payable586.77—0.961.4329.2224.339.760.17
Cash Conversion Cycle170.950.0069.8562.787.986.4254.07103.28
Working Capital Days254.1148.4234.7139.95-11.9715.04129.40100.37
ROCE %1.77%-0.17%6.19%8.94%7.06%6.96%4.20%9.34%
BTTLUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:00

Bhilwara Technical Text L

Market Cap

₹236Cr.

Current Price

₹40.0

High / Low

₹58.2/30.0

Stock P/E

105

ROE5.40%
ROCE9.34%
Book Value₹4.54
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2007, Bhilwara TechnicalTextiles Ltd is in the business of tradingof yarns[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days————365.000.003.9217.444.0915.800.0085.32
Inventory Days————392.720.0066.8846.7733.1114.9563.8418.14
Days Payable————586.77—0.961.4329.2224.339.760.17
Cash Conversion Cycle————170.950.0069.8562.787.986.4254.07103.28
Working Capital Days————254.1148.4234.7139.95-11.9715.04129.40100.37
ROCE %12.79%3.70%9.31%2.56%1.77%-0.17%6.19%8.94%7.06%6.96%4.20%9.34%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL)?

The reported market capitalisation for BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) is ₹236Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BTTL?

The current price shown for BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) on Fincrux is ₹40.0 with a 52-week high/low of ₹58.2/30.0.

What is the P/E ratio of BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL)?

The stock P/E for BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) is 105 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.40% and ROCE at 9.34%.

What were BTTL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) reported sales ₹6.09 Cr and net profit ₹0.24 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BTTL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) shows sales of ₹27.67 Cr and net profit of ₹2.25 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL)?

Latest shareholding for BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) on Fincrux: Promoters 73.71% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.14% (Sep 2026), Public 26.14% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 11,543% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) financials?

BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BTTL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BHILWARA TECHNICAL TEXT L (BTTL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:00


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal