BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) financials
BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.
Incorporated in 1994, Baheti RecyclingIndustries Ltd manufactures and tradesnon-ferrous metal[1]
- Market Cap: ₹855Cr.
- Current Price: ₹818
- Stock P/E: 23.2
- ROE: 35.4%
- ROCE: 21.6%
- Book Value: ₹108
- Dividend Yield: 0.00%
- 52W High / Low: ₹881/478
In Sep 2026, BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) reported sales ₹528 Cr and net profit ₹19 Cr.
Annual TTM: sales ₹938 Cr, net profit ₹37 Cr.
Shareholding: Promoters 74.13% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.25% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), Public 25.56% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,018% (Sep 2026).
| Category | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 200 | 207 | 223 | 257 | 267 | 315 | 410 | 528 |
| YoY Sales growth | — | +29% | +11% | +24% | +20% | +23% | +53% | +68% |
| Expenses | 177 | 199 | 210 | 241 | 243 | 294 | 370 | 486 |
| Operating Profit | 22 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 24 | 21 | 40 | 42 |
| OPM % | 11% | 3.7% | 6% | 6% | 9% | 7% | 10% | 8% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 18 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 25 | 26 |
| Tax % | 9% | 18% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 23% | 27% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 19 |
| EPS in Rs | 16.00 | 2.85 | 4.10 | 6.77 | 10.60 | 8.94 | 17.03 | 18.26 |
| Raw PDF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 106 | 127 | 248 | 358 | 429 | 524 | 724 | 938 |
| Sales growth | -28% | +20% | +94% | +44% | +20% | +22% | +38% | +61% |
| Expenses | 102 | 123 | 240 | 344 | 408 | 483 | 663 | 856 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 41 | 61 | 82 |
| OPM % | 3.4% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 8% | 8% | 9% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 28 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 37 | 50 |
| Tax % | 33% | 36% | 28% | 24% | 22% | 25% | 26% | — |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 37 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.33 | 0.76 | 3.84 | 5.09 | 6.94 | 17.37 | 25.90 | 35.29 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 7 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 31 | 49 | 83 | 102 |
| Borrowings | 31 | 38 | 51 | 71 | 102 | 158 | 232 | 310 |
| Other Liabilities | 3 | 14 | 14 | 21 | 21 | 32 | 51 | 83 |
| Total Liabilities | 45 | 63 | 82 | 127 | 165 | 249 | 376 | 505 |
| Fixed Assets | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 38 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets | 39 | 56 | 75 | 118 | 147 | 227 | 335 | 462 |
| Total Assets | 45 | 63 | 82 | 127 | 165 | 249 | 376 | 505 |
| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 3 | 5 | -1 | 3 | -22 | -11 | -23 | -36 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -2 | -1 | -1 | 2 | -3 | -10 | -5 | -14 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -2 | -4 | 3 | -5 | 26 | 20 | 28 | 50 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | 4 | -3 | 2 | -25 | -21 | -28 | -46 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 89% | 143% | -23% | 56% | -156% | -41% | -47% | -45% |
| Category | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.37% | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.98% | 74.51% | 74.69% | 74.13% | 74.13% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.18% | 0.04% | 0.25% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.06% |
| Public | 26.63% | 26.60% | 26.60% | 26.02% | 25.49% | 25.13% | 25.83% | 25.56% |
| No. of Shareholders | 445 | 483 | 667 | 535 | 751 | 1,013 | 1,035 | 1,018 |
| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 74 | 73 | 56 | 55 | 41 | 50 | 46 |
| Inventory Days | 55 | 60 | 78 | 51 | 61 | 84 | 115 | 134 |
| Days Payable | 11 | 8 | 32 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 25 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 83 | 126 | 118 | 90 | 97 | 109 | 146 | 155 |
| Working Capital Days | 19 | 23 | 33 | 23 | 34 | 29 | 37 | 36 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 8% | 9% | 13% | 15% | 16% | 22% | 22% |
Baheti Recycling Ind Ltd
₹855Cr.
₹818
₹881/478
23.2
Incorporated in 1994, Baheti RecyclingIndustries Ltd manufactures and tradesnon-ferrous metal[1]
Quarterly results
Profit & loss
Shareholding trend
Balance sheet
Cash flows
Key ratios
Frequently asked questions
What is the market cap of BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI)?
The reported market capitalisation for BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) is ₹855Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.
What is the current share price of BAHETI?
The current price shown for BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) on Fincrux is ₹818 with a 52-week high/low of ₹881/478.
What is the P/E ratio of BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI)?
The stock P/E for BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) is 23.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 35.4% and ROCE at 21.6%.
What were BAHETI latest quarterly results?
For Sep 2026, BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) reported sales ₹528 Cr and net profit ₹19 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).
What are BAHETI annual sales and net profit?
For TTM, BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) shows sales of ₹938 Cr and net profit of ₹37 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.
Who owns BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI)?
Latest shareholding for BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.13% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.25% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.06% (Sep 2026), Public 25.56% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,018% (Sep 2026).
Where can I find BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) financials?
BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.
Does Fincrux show BAHETI balance sheet and cash flow?
Yes. The BAHETI RECYCLING IND LTD (BAHETI) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.