ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) financials

ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1993, Allcargo Logistics provides integrated logistics solutions and offers specialized logistics services across multimodal transport operations, inland container depot, container freight station operations, contract logistics operations and project and engineering solutions[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,555Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹10.4
  • Stock P/E: 36.2
  • ROE: -0.88%
  • ROCE: 4.52%
  • Book Value: ₹3.82
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹16.2/7.10

In Jun 2026, ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) reported sales ₹546 Cr and net profit ₹14 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,113 Cr, net profit ₹40 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 40.28% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.56% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.82% (Jun 2026), Public 51.32% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,18,959% (Jun 2026).

ALLCARGO quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0518513491537516514546
Expenses1456470440475455453475
Operating Profit-162435162616171
OPM %—12%8%10%12%12%12%13%
Other Income11262112-212014
Interest618181715161515
Depreciation046485151515151
Profit before tax424-2-5-6-51519
Tax %0%129%-1,300%80%-233%-80%-27%26%
Net Profit4-724-98-11914
EPS in Rs0.04-0.070.24-0.090.08-0.010.130.09
Raw PDF————————
ALLCARGO profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,6191,8012,8792,7221,6331,9612,0582,113
Expenses1,4431,6232,8032,5611,5931,7591,8221,858
Operating Profit1761797616140202236255
OPM %11%10%2.6%6%2.5%10%11%12%
Other Income268182387136249783133
Interest6362392138756261
Depreciation115101141619182204204
Profit before tax26619841026123123123
Tax %17%3%11%22%12%-230%-400%—
Net Profit22019136620320376540
EPS in Rs2.241.953.732.072.070.770.030.29
Dividend Payout %34%26%20%39%48%414%0%—
ALLCARGO balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4949494949197300300
Reserves1,2921,4231,5671,8679811,035264272
Borrowings4791,020774800233575781693
Other Liabilities304383769767524507394469
Total Liabilities2,1242,8753,1603,4831,7882,3131,7391,734
Fixed Assets8317065964797596759783
CWIP11053221833
Investments4001,1061,3141,5261,0421,4633330
Other Assets7831,0591,2471,476668736944918
Total Assets2,1242,8753,1603,4831,7882,3131,7391,734
ALLCARGO cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity15420717041350-156324310
Cash from Investing Activity-134-5121909349-1389539
Cash from Financing Activity-24331-362-99-440275-432-353
Net Cash Flow-426-235-41-19-13-4
Free Cash Flow3912019457344-186273294
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit83%139%119%173%260%-460%176%118%
ALLCARGO shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters63.37%63.28%63.28%63.28%63.28%40.49%40.28%40.28%
FIIs10.99%10.90%11.17%8.83%8.83%8.20%7.27%6.56%
DIIs2.75%2.25%2.23%2.25%2.25%3.17%2.29%1.82%
Public22.87%23.57%23.31%25.62%25.62%48.14%50.15%51.32%
No. of Shareholders2,00,2872,06,8392,07,1742,20,4882,20,4883,14,8853,19,6303,18,959
ALLCARGO key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days697111380421017076
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle697111380421017076
Working Capital Days-0-32-87-31-16-33-29-17
ROCE %14%8%10%11%12%16%4%5%
ALLCARGOUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 22:23

Allcargo Logistics Ltd

Market Cap

₹1,555Cr.

Current Price

₹10.4

High / Low

₹16.2/7.10

Stock P/E

36.2

ROE-0.88%
ROCE4.52%
Book Value₹3.82
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1993, Allcargo Logistics provides integrated logistics solutions and offers specialized logistics services across multimodal transport operations, inland container depot, container freight station operations, contract logistics operations and project and engineering solutions[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days54567077697111380421017076
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle54567077697111380421017076
Working Capital Days14-16-16-10-0-32-87-31-16-33-29-17
ROCE %10%10%9%5%14%8%10%11%12%16%4%5%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO)?

The reported market capitalisation for ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) is ₹1,555Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ALLCARGO?

The current price shown for ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) on Fincrux is ₹10.4 with a 52-week high/low of ₹16.2/7.10.

What is the P/E ratio of ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO)?

The stock P/E for ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) is 36.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at -0.88% and ROCE at 4.52%.

What were ALLCARGO latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) reported sales ₹546 Cr and net profit ₹14 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ALLCARGO annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) shows sales of ₹2,113 Cr and net profit of ₹40 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO)?

Latest shareholding for ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) on Fincrux: Promoters 40.28% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.56% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.82% (Jun 2026), Public 51.32% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,18,959% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) financials?

ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ALLCARGO balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ALLCARGO LOGISTICS LTD (ALLCARGO) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 22:23


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal