ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) financials

ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1984, Allied Digital ServicesLtd provides a wide range of information technology and consultancy services[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹603Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹106
  • ROE: -0.58%
  • ROCE: 1.26%
  • Book Value: ₹83.8
  • Dividend Yield: 1.41%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹189/86.3

In Jun 2026, ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) reported sales ₹91.33 Cr and net profit ₹6.64 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹384 Cr, net profit ₹-2 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 51.03% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.11% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 48.86% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 74,142% (Jun 2026).

ADSL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales91.07100.1999.9495.46100.5894.7896.9991.33
Expenses80.8389.80113.6686.6991.4382.57123.7277.54
Operating Profit10.2410.39-13.728.779.1512.21-26.7313.79
OPM %11.24%10.37%-13.73%9.19%9.10%12.88%-27.56%15.10%
Other Income1.750.5935.871.595.002.074.711.53
Interest1.611.901.662.072.612.453.133.10
Depreciation2.852.879.612.812.812.812.972.90
Profit before tax7.536.2110.885.488.739.02-28.129.32
Tax %24.83%4.35%139.61%-45.99%28.87%56.98%-32.75%28.76%
Net Profit5.665.94-4.318.006.213.88-18.916.64
EPS in Rs1.011.06-0.761.421.100.69-3.351.17
Raw PDF————————
ADSL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales9496123210287366388384
Expenses7276102190244342384375
Operating Profit22202120432448
OPM %24%21%17%10%15%6%1.0%2.2%
Other Income642-411311413
Interest6333571111
Depreciation141313108181111
Profit before tax888-343130-5-1
Tax %5%1%29%12%28%64%-83%—
Net Profit886-382211-1-2
EPS in Rs1.571.531.05-6.844.011.90-0.14-0.39
Dividend Payout %32%49%95%-18%37%79%-1,047%—
ADSL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2525252727282828
Reserves438446453466426448453445
Borrowings65545543475867121
Other Liabilities747869565070169197
Total Liabilities602603603592550604717791
Fixed Assets178168159152166168163144
CWIP00000019
Investments15515515615715615686207
Other Assets269279288282228280467431
Total Assets602603603592550604717791
ADSL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity227121235-310-40
Cash from Investing Activity42-2-7-13-3-124
Cash from Financing Activity-31-17-3-9-10-4235
Net Cash Flow-5-98-412-100-1
Free Cash Flow2259523-6-2-50
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit82%32%61%55%180%5%33%-932%
ADSL shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters51.71%51.33%51.19%51.19%51.15%51.07%51.07%51.03%
FIIs2.01%1.67%1.44%1.29%1.18%0.79%0.42%0.11%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public46.28%47.01%47.25%47.51%47.69%48.15%48.51%48.86%
No. of Shareholders69,20575,83876,74076,55679,82877,36575,47074,142
ADSL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days69164452041212511795108
Inventory Days960576524544185155110118
Days Payable83767851027579125224410
Cash Conversion Cycle815542533680232147-19-185
Working Capital Days670617613566181153239144
ROCE %3%3%2%2%3%7%8%1%
ADSLUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 4:23

Allied Digital Serv. Ltd

Market Cap

₹603Cr.

Current Price

₹106

High / Low

₹189/86.3

ROE-0.58%
ROCE1.26%
Book Value₹83.8
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield1.41%

About

Incorporated in 1984, Allied Digital ServicesLtd provides a wide range of information technology and consultancy services[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days82045369571069164452041212511795108
Inventory Days2433718452,041960576524544185155110118
Days Payable821517102,46683767851027579125224410
Cash Conversion Cycle981672831286815542533680232147-19-185
Working Capital Days719212329465670617613566181153239144
ROCE %2%3%4%3%3%3%2%2%3%7%8%1%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL)?

The reported market capitalisation for ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) is ₹603Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ADSL?

The current price shown for ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) on Fincrux is ₹106 with a 52-week high/low of ₹189/86.3.

What were ADSL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) reported sales ₹91.33 Cr and net profit ₹6.64 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ADSL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) shows sales of ₹384 Cr and net profit of ₹-2 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL)?

Latest shareholding for ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) on Fincrux: Promoters 51.03% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.11% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 48.86% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 74,142% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) financials?

ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ADSL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ALLIED DIGITAL SERV. LTD (ADSL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 4:23


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal