AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) financials

AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Established in February 1983, Aarnav Fashions Ltd is an Ahmedabad-based textile processor engaged in bleaching, dyeing, printing and finishing fabrics used in suiting, shirting and women’s and children’s apparel. It also sells and trades fabric and undertakes job work from its Narol processing facility.[1][2]

  • Market Cap: ₹141Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹32.5
  • Stock P/E: 15.4
  • ROE: 4.78%
  • ROCE: 7.57%
  • Book Value: ₹46.5
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹49.2/21.0

In Jun 2026, AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) reported sales ₹86.53 Cr and net profit ₹1.68 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹452 Cr, net profit ₹9 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 66.53% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 33.46% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 24,618% (Sep 2026).

AARNAV quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales104.5994.6891.4597.16133.8098.74132.7086.53
Expenses97.4684.6286.0890.18126.4091.85123.8879.83
Operating Profit7.1310.065.376.987.406.898.826.70
OPM %6.82%10.63%5.87%7.18%5.53%6.98%6.65%7.74%
Other Income0.200.120.570.080.140.080.370.08
Interest2.502.482.382.522.362.102.472.57
Depreciation1.931.962.332.012.012.012.141.95
Profit before tax2.905.741.232.533.172.864.582.26
Tax %25.52%24.74%20.33%24.90%24.92%35.31%29.48%25.22%
Net Profit2.154.320.981.892.371.853.231.68
EPS in Rs0.511.020.230.450.560.440.760.40
Raw PDF————————
AARNAV profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales35249420398359381465452
Expenses32232388379332352435422
Operating Profit317322027303030
OPM %9%7%8%5.0%8%8%6%7%
Other Income01000111
Interest0612111210910
Depreciation04788888
Profit before tax381318121313
Tax %24%32%26%60%26%25%29%—
Net Profit25906999
EPS in Rs1.553.556.210.091.332.192.212.16
Dividend Payout %32%40%23%0%38%0%0%—
AARNAV balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital315424242424242
Reserves16123131130137144154
Borrowings00143153127109100109
Other Liabilities0121561601191029292
Total Liabilities433464486419391378398
Fixed Assets00146139134130125132
CWIP00000000
Investments00121212131415
Other Assets432306336272247239252
Total Assets433464486419391378398
AARNAV cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0-15-581544322521
Cash from Investing Activity0-0-161-1-3-5-3-16
Cash from Financing Activity-015223-13-42-27-22-2
Net Cash Flow0-042-20-04
Free Cash Flow-0-15-208154128226
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-4%-461%-321%59%225%127%98%87%
AARNAV shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%
DIIs0.00%1.67%1.67%1.76%1.76%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public33.48%31.80%31.80%31.71%31.71%33.46%33.47%33.46%
No. of Shareholders28,37127,67227,41926,63426,10125,65225,20524,618
AARNAV key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days32312527114911310895103
Inventory Days1270161149149167153102
Days Payable127—16510172644939
Cash Conversion Cycle323125266197190211199166
Working Capital Days7812121379364656464
ROCE %7%25%8%8%4%7%8%8%
AARNAVUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 21:24

Aarnav Fashions Limited

Market Cap

₹141Cr.

Current Price

₹32.5

High / Low

₹49.2/21.0

Stock P/E

15.4

Book Value₹46.5
Dividend Yield0.00%
ROCE7.57%
ROE4.78%
Face Value₹10.0

About

Established in February 1983, Aarnav Fashions Ltd is an Ahmedabad-based textile processor engaged in bleaching, dyeing, printing and finishing fabrics used in suiting, shirting and women’s and children’s apparel. It also sells and trades fabric and undertakes job work from its Narol processing facility.[1][2]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days00212032312527114911310895103
Inventory Days5840001270161149149167153102
Days Payable0———127—16510172644939
Cash Conversion Cycle58402120323125266197190211199166
Working Capital Days4,9511,7611,6781,6627812121379364656464
ROCE %2%1%4%5%7%25%8%8%4%7%8%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV)?

The reported market capitalisation for AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) is ₹141Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of AARNAV?

The current price shown for AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) on Fincrux is ₹32.5 with a 52-week high/low of ₹49.2/21.0.

What is the P/E ratio of AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV)?

The stock P/E for AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) is 15.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 4.78% and ROCE at 7.57%.

What were AARNAV latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) reported sales ₹86.53 Cr and net profit ₹1.68 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are AARNAV annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) shows sales of ₹452 Cr and net profit of ₹9 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV)?

Latest shareholding for AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) on Fincrux: Promoters 66.53% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 33.46% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 24,618% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) financials?

AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show AARNAV balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The AARNAV FASHIONS LIMITED (AARNAV) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 21:24


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal